Update Jn0-361 Torrent 2020

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW jn0-361 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/jn0-361-dumps.html


jn0-361 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: jn0-361 vce
Exam name: Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA jn0-361 Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam

jn0-361 examcollection

Act now and download your CompTIA jn0-361 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless CompTIA jn0-361 tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present CompTIA Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn CompTIA jn0-361 with a classic professional.

Free demo questions for CompTIA jn0-361 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two statements are correct about default BGP route propagation? (Choose two.)

  • A. IBGP speakers advertise IBGP-learned routes to other IBGP peers.
  • B. EBGP speakers advertise IBGP-learned routes to other EBGP peers by using apolicy.
  • C. IBGP speakers advertise EBGP-learned routes to other IBGP peers.
  • D. EBGP speakers advertise IBGP-learned routes to other EBGP peers.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which IS-IS router will be selected as the DIS?

  • A. Router 1
  • B. Router 4
  • C. Router 2
  • D. Router 3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement is true when using VLANs in a bridge domain on an MX Series device?

  • A. The VLAN tags of the received packet are always translated.
  • B. Only outer VLAN tags can be normalized.
  • C. The VLAN tag of the received packet must match the VLAN tags associated with one of the logical interfaces.
  • D. Outer and inner VLAN tags always checked at egress.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct about MVRP?

  • A. AS1’s VLAN ID list is missing an entry for VLAN 300.
  • B. ES2 is not interested in VLAN 300.
  • C. AS1 is not allowing ES2 access to VLAN 300.
  • D. ES1 is not advertising VLAN 300 to AS1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration must be set on R2 to from a Level 1 IS-IS adjacency with R1?

  • A. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0001.3415.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
  • B. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0002.3414.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
  • C. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0002.3415.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
  • D. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0001.3414.0010.0250.0000.0046.00

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?

  • A. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.2.
  • B. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will alternate between next-hops 172.16.1.2 and 172.16.1.3
  • C. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 10.0.1.1.
  • D. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.3.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true about VRRP? (Choose two.)

  • A. VRRP requires redundant REs on each member.
  • B. Interfaces within the same VRRP group do not have to be on the same subnet for each member.
  • C. Interfaces within the same VRRP group must be on the same subnet for each member.
  • D. VRRP does not require redundant REs on each member.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two statements correctly describe the BGP community attribute? (Choose two.)

  • A. Only one community can be associated with a route.
  • B. The community attribute is an optional nontransitive attribute.
  • C. Multiple communities can be associated with a route.
  • D. The community attributes is an optional transitive attribute.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
What are three label operations that an MPLS-enabled router performs? (Choose three.)

  • A. swap
  • B. push
  • C. pop
  • D. insert
  • E. rewrite

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have just configured IS-IS, but the adjacency is not coming up. Referring to the exhibit, what is the cause?

  • A. Only one side is configured using the point-to-point parameter.
  • B. One router is configured for Level 2 only.
  • C. The routers must be in different areas.
  • D. The family iso parameters is missing on the interfaces.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which standards-based election protocol facilities redundancy in a LAN environment by eliminating a single point failure through the use of master and backup routers?

  • A. VRRP
  • B. BFD
  • C. graceful restart
  • D. ISSU

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have configured OSPF between two routers. The OSPF adjacency will not form. Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

  • A. Router is not receiving hellos on the configured interface.
  • B. The OSPF version does not match on the configured interfaces.
  • C. The router is not sending hellos on the configured interface.
  • D. The area does not match on the configured interfaces.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
You are setting up a new IS-IS adjacency between two devices. The new Level1 adjacency is not establishing.
What would cause this behavior?

  • A. The routers support a minimum MTU of 1492 bytes.
  • B. The Level 1 routers have mismatched area IDs.
  • C. The router ID has not been explicitly configured.
  • D. The IP addresses are on different subnets.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit. Route
Next-hop AS-Path Origin
Local Preference Route 1
ISP 1
123 88 65512
I 100
Route 2
ISP 2
678 651111
E 100
Route 3
ISP 3
3245 6532 1231 65510
? 200
Route 4
ISP 4
65512
E 150
You are receiving the same route prefix from four EBGP neighbors.
Based on the information provided in the exhibit, which route will be selected?

  • A. Route 4
  • B. Route 1
  • C. Route 2
  • D. Route 3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What must be configured for all IBGP speakers in an AS to have consistent routing information?

  • A. Partial mesh of EBGP sessions between EBGP speakers
  • B. Default routes to the IBGP gateways
  • C. Static routes to the EBGP gateways
  • D. Full mesh of IBGP sessions between IBGP speakers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the correct simplification of the 2001:0000:0000:0234F:0000:CBFF:5CA1:A001 IPv6 address?

  • A. 2001::234F:0 :CBFF:5CA1:A001
  • B. 2001:0:0:234F:0:CBFF:5CA1:A1
  • C. 2001::234F:CBFF:5CA1:A001
  • D. 2001::234F::CBFF:5CA1:A001

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Your router has an external peering session to 10.10.25.5 and several internal peers. However, routes learned from EBGP peers are showing up in a hidden state on IBGP peers.
Where would you apply the policy shown in the exhibit to solve this issue?

  • A. Apply the next-hop-self as an export policy to the external BGP peers.
  • B. Apply the next-hop-self as an import policy to the external BGP peers.
  • C. Apply the next-hop-self as an export policy to the internal BGP peers.
  • D. Apply the next-hop-self as an import policy to the internal BGP peers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You are planning the addition of a new EX3400 Series device to the network (EX-3400-7) to service MSTI-1 and MSTI-2.
Referring to the exhibit, which requirement must be met on EX-3400-7 for the MSTP instances to become fully operational and resilient?

  • A. The MSTP revision-level must be incremented.
  • B. The CIST must be extended to EX-3400-7.
  • C. The MSTP configuration-name must be the same.
  • D. The bridge-priority must match EX-3400-5 and EX-3400-6.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two routing protocols make use of a designated router, or pseudo node, to represent a broadcast network? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP
  • B. OSPF
  • C. MPLS
  • D. IS-IS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true about NSR? (Choose two.)

  • A. NSR requires graceful restart to function properly
  • B. NSR requires redundant REs.
  • C. NSR requires only one RE.
  • D. NSR requires GRES to function properly.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 21
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
On an MX Series device, you must enable routing between VLANs 100,200, and the Internet ge-5/1/0, and ge-5/1/2 are bundled into interface ae3. Ge-5/1/4, and ge-5/1/5 are bundles into interface ae2. Both AE bundles trunk VLANs 100 and 200.
In this scenario, what is the correct configuration snippet for VLAN 100?

  • A. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inter {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;routing-interface irb.0;}}
  • B. interfaces {xe-2/1/0{unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0{unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1{family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}
  • C. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24:}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;}}
  • D. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface xe-2/1/0.0;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement is true about GRE encapsulation?

  • A. Only the IP payload is encapsulated by GRE.
  • B. Only the IP header is encapsulated by GRE.
  • C. The entire packet is encapsulated by GRE.
  • D. The entire frame is encapsulated by GRE.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest jn0-361 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certifytools jn0-361 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certifytools.com/jn0-361-exam.html (65 Q&As Dumps)