CompTIA Jn0-210 Cram 2020

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW jn0-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/jn0-210-dumps.html


jn0-210 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: jn0-210 vce
Exam name: Cloud - Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA jn0-210 Cloud - Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)

jn0-210 examcollection

Master the jn0-210 Cloud - Associate (JNCIA-Cloud) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify jn0-210 test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real jn0-210 questions in our CompTIA jn0-210 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CompTIA jn0-210 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CompTIA jn0-210 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free jn0-210 Demo Online For CompTIA Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two Juniper NFV products would be used to provide IPsec VPN termination between a public cloud provider and your network? (Choose two)

  • A. vQFX
  • B. vSRX
  • C. vMX
  • D. vRR

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which platform was designed to act as a CPE device?

  • A. PTX Series
  • B. MX Series
  • C. EX Series
  • D. NFX Series

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true regarding a zero trust network security model? (Choose two)

  • A. It assumes that security threat management cannot be centralized
  • B. It assumes that security threats can originate inside the network
  • C. It assumes that security threats can originate outside of the network
  • D. It assumes that security devices cannot detect and prevent network threats

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statements are true regarding the NorthStar Controller API? (Choose two)

  • A. The southbound interface connects to routers and switches using IS-IS, OSPFv2, BGP-LS, and PCEP protocols
  • B. The southbound interface is a RESTful implementation that can be programmed with a programming language
  • C. The northbound interface connects to routers and switches using IS-IS, OSPFv2, BGP-LS, and PCEP protocols
  • D. The northbound interface is a RESTful implementation that can be programmed with a programming language

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the Web interface component of OpenStack?

  • A. Horizon
  • B. Neutron
  • C. Nova
  • D. Cinder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a data center switching fabric that is comprised of Junos switches. You are using an API-based SDN implementation to manage the devices.
In this scenario, which statement is true?

  • A. The control plane is managed on the SDN controller
  • B. The control and forwarding planes are separated
  • C. The SDN controller makes routing and forwarding decisions
  • D. The control plane remains on the individual devices

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What are two design concepts for a Clos IP Fabric? (Choose two)

  • A. All devices must be the same model
  • B. All spine devices must connect to all spine devices
  • C. All link connecting stages should be the same speed
  • D. All leaf devices must connect to all spine devices

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which platform does Junos Space Security Director manage?

  • A. MX Series
  • B. PTX Series
  • C. SRX Series
  • D. vMX Series

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which node in a Contrail cluster is used to collect data from the routers?

  • A. control node
  • B. analytics node
  • C. compute node
  • D. configuration node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What is a benefit to using a Cloud CPE solution over a traditional CPE solution?

  • A. A customer can bring their own hardware for the provider to manage
  • B. The provider extends their underlay network into the customer site
  • C. The ability to add or remove services without new networking hardware
  • D. All infrastructure support is supplied by a single network vendor

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which node in a Contrail cluster graphically maps overlay traffic flows on top of the underlay topology?

  • A. control node
  • B. configuration node
  • C. analytics node
  • D. compute node

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which protocol does a Contrail node use to communicate with vRouters on compute nodes?

  • A. IF-MAP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. BGP
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What are two benefits of implementing the Juniper Telemetry Interface for network monitoring? (Choose two)

  • A. It enables real-time security event monitoring
  • B. It enables real-time performance monitoring
  • C. It eliminates the need for remote data collectors
  • D. It eliminates resource-intensive polling of network devices

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two characteristics that make VXLAN preferred over other overlay protocol encapsulation methods? (Choose two)

  • A. VXLANs have a theoretical maximum ,000,000 VNIs
  • B. VXLAN is an open standard protocol
  • C. VXLAN provides easy integration into existing STP implementations
  • D. VXLANs forward BUM traffic into the underlay on an as needed basis

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
What provisions new switches or routers in your network automatically, with no manual intervention?

  • A. PCEP
  • B. ZTP
  • C. BGP
  • D. RSVP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement is correct about VNFs?

  • A. All containers are VNFs
  • B. VNFs are inserted into the physical data path when deployed
  • C. VNFs are software applications used in Network Functions Virtualization (NFV)
  • D. All virtual machines are VNFs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two protocols are used in a Contrail system to exchange routing information? (Choose two)

  • A. XMPP
  • B. BGP
  • C. OSPF
  • D. IS-IS

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18
Which Juniper product will automatically add, remove, and reroute LSPs?

  • A. Sky ATP
  • B. NorthStar
  • C. Steel-Belted Radius Carrier
  • D. Cloud Analytics Engine

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two functional blocks enable NFV? (Choose two)

  • A. public cloud API plugin
  • B. orchestrator
  • C. software container management system
  • D. virtualized infrastructure manager

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
A customer must provision multiple devices in their data center and would like to automate this process. What would you use to accomplish this task?

  • A. NSSU
  • B. SSO
  • C. ISSU
  • D. ZTP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Which protocol does Juniper Networks recommend to provide real-time updates of the network topology to the NorthStar Controller?

  • A. RSVP
  • B. OSPFv3
  • C. BGP-LS
  • D. RIP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Easily pass jn0-210 Exam with 65 Q&As Simply pass Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Simply pass jn0-210 Dumps: https://www.simply-pass.com/CompTIA-exam/jn0-210-dumps.html (65 New Questions)