[Accurate] MB6-822 Microsoft answers 33-48 (Mar 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB6-822 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/MB6-822-dumps.html


MB6-822 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: MB6-822 vce
Exam name: AX 2009 Production
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft MB6-822 AX 2009 Production

MB6-822 examcollection

Exam Code: MB6-822 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: AX 2009 Production
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB6-822 Exam.

2016 Mar MB6-822 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. What information in the Basic module is required to use production orders?  Choose the three that apply

A. Work centers

B. Employees

C. Calendars

D. Working times

Answer: ACD


Q34. You need to produce a prototype item similar to an existing item you currently produce. The new prototype item will be the same as the existing item, but will have one half the quantity of one of the BOM components. How can you efficiently produce the prototype item using the BOM from the existing item with the least impact to the existing BOM? Choose the two that apply

A. Modify the BOM for the existing item, select the BOM to produce the prototype item, then modify the BOM again back to the original.

B. Create the production order and select the BOM for the existing item then edit the BOM from the production order

C. Use the BOM for the existing item and create a picking list with the correct qty of BOM items

D. Use the BOM for the existing item and change the production order qty to half the qty required

Answer: BC


Q35. After running master scheduling, what is the quickest way to view the results, including the number of lines requirement planned, planned order created, and the processing time required?

A. Gross requirements

B. Net requirements

C. Session log

D. Actions reports

Answer: C


Q36. What setup determines whether items for a production can be reserved automatically?

A. The items inventory dimension groups

B. The items inventory model groups

C. Production order settings

D. Inventory Management paramenters

Answer: C


Q37. A company has limited capacity on its machines, but the capacity of the operador is unlimited (already set on the workcenters. The team manager wants to plan on the machinery and see the required staff hours in the production plan. What setup meets the manager requirement?

A. The route is setup with two operations with different operation numbers, one to control the operador and one to control machinery. Scheduling is done with finite capacity

B. The route is setup with two operations with the same operation Lumber, a primary one to control the machinery and a secondary one to control the operator. Scheduling is done with finite capacity

C. The route is setup with the use of priority on operations, and scheduling is done with infinite capacity

D. The route is setup with the use of priority on operations. The scheduling is done with infinite capacity and a task group is created on the operators resource

Answer: B


MB6-822 rapidshare

Renewal MB6-822 training:

Q38. What displays the results of the latest master scheduling for a single item including the planned orders, inventory levels and expected receipts and issues?

A. Gross requirements

B. Net requirements

C. Session log

D. Action reports

Answer: B


Q39. What time-fence is not used in Master Planning?

A. Coverage time fence

B. Freeze time fence

C. Vendor time fence

D. Explosion time fence

Answer: C


Q40. Which master plan parameter is only used with job scheduling?

A. Finite capacity

B. Finite property

C. Bottleneck scheduling

D. Reduction principle

Answer: B


Q41. Which of the following does not represent a stage or step in the production life cycle in MD_AX 2009?

A. Reported as finished

B. Create

C. Start

D. Version control

Answer: D


Q42. What is used to identify the level of capability of a work center assigned to a task group?

A. Efficiency percentage

B. Operations scheduling percentage

C. Requirement

D. Capacity

Answer: C


MB6-822 free exam

Verified MB6-822 test questions:

Q43. You are configuring a dimension group for some new products at your company. The new products come in different colors that must be specified when the item is produced or sold. But because the item color does not change the cost, color is not used for financial tracking. How can the dimension group be configured to allow this?

A. Activate the color item dimension and ensure financial inventory is not selected

B. Activate the color item dimension and ensure the blank receipt allowed is selected

C. Activate the color item dimension and ensure the profit/loss entry is not selected under allow entry

D. Do not activate the color item dimension

Answer: A


Q44. What describes the difference between master planning and forecast planning in MD_AX 2009?

A. The master planning module only works with master planning and will support forecast planning in a later release

B. Master planning is an integral part of the account receivable and account payable modules, while forecast planning is integrated with the production module

C. Master planning is usually a short-term plan, referred to as net requirement. Forecast planning is typically a long term plan based on estimates

D. Master planning is used for operation scheduling and forecast planning is used for job scheduling

Answer: C


Q45. During scheduling which method will account for the extra use of capacity due to material scrapped, without producing or consuming extra items?

A. Setup a scrap percentage in the route

B. Setup a higher consumption of material on the production BOM

C. Setup a scrap type on the production BOM

D. Start a grater qty corresponding to the yield

Answer: A


Q46. When a user setup prerequisite workcenter groups and workcenters in MD_AX 2009 Basic module, what is true?

A. Before creating the workcenter group, all of the workcenters in the group must already exist

B. Any setting that is updated on a workcenter group is automatically updated in all of the workcenters that belong to the group

C. The workcenter group must be created before the workcenters in that group can be created

D. A workcenter can belong to multiple work center groups

Answer: C


Q47. Which inventory parameters are mandatory? Choose the two that apply.

A. Location

B. Configuration

C. Site

D. Serial number

Answer: BC


Q48. When the production ledger setting is item + category, what ledger accounts are used for posting work centers consumption?

A. The ledger accounts specified on the work center group used by each operation in the route

B. The ledger accounts specified on the workcenter

C. The ledger accounts specified on cost categories attached to the operations

D. The ledger account specified in the setup of the route groups

Answer: C