15 tips on How to MB5-705 Test Like a Badass [16 to 30]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB5-705 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/MB5-705-dumps.html


MB5-705 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: MB5-705 vce
Exam name: Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft MB5-705 Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations

MB5-705 examcollection

Exam Code: MB5-705 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB5-705 Exam.

2016 Apr MB5-705 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. You completed a Decision Accelerator Offering and need to document the key conclusions. Which group of documents should you use? 

A. process review documents 

B. efficiency instruments 

C. customer sign-off documents 

D. validation documents 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Reference:http://download.microsoft.com/download/3/1/E/31EB40F6-AF51-4975-8D1C-52E323C8492A/01-DA-AX_Datasheet_Oct-2011.pdf 

http://blogs.msdn.com/b/mvpawardprogram/archive/2012/08/27/microsoft-dynamics-sure-step-methodology-revisited.aspx 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa496439.aspx 


Q17. Which key document is a deliverable for the analysis phase of an agile project? 

A. functional requirements document 

B. Fit Gap Analysis 

C. solution backlog 

D. technical requirements document 

Answer: C 

Explanation: http://blog.mohamedaamer.com/microsoft-dynamics/ms-dynamics-sure-step/sure-step-agile-implementation/ 


Q18. You are a project manager. You are running a project by using the waterfall delivery method. The project is in the development phase. Which Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology supplemental documents are created to support the training? 

A. performance test documents 

B. data migration documents 

C. user test documents 

D. user guides 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Waterfall_model http://blogs.msdn.com/b/dpe_nigeria/archive/2012/06/13/new-tfs-template-available-quot-agile-dev-in-a-waterfall-environment-quot-govdev.aspx 


Q19. You need to create a proposal for the final licensing and services agreement. 

Which two roles should be involved in creation of the proposal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. account manager 

B. project manager 

C. sales representative 

D. engagement manager 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: B: Project Manager: The project manager is what the name suggests:the project manager. Heor shekeeps the project running, allocates resources, maintains the project plan, work break down structure and is the contact person for the Customers project manager. The Project manager has a representative function and coordinates meetings withseveralteam members 

D: Engagement Manager: The Engagement Manager participates only in the starting phase of a project. He is responsible to transfer a sales project into animplementation project. 

* Final Licensing and Services Agreement is an activity that you execute acrossmany phases of the project. The purpose of the activity in the Diagnostic phase isto document the overall scope of the implementation and gain the agreement ofthe customer. This activity produces two key deliverables: 

. The Statement of Work (SOW), which details the scope of theimplementation. . The Budgetary Estimate Proposal, which provides details of the costcomponents. 

The key benefits gained by performing this activity are: 

. A presentation and walk through of the SOW and Budgetary Estimate Proposal. 

. The opportunity for the customer to review and provide feedback onthe SOW and Budgetary Estimate Proposal before acceptance. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/aa699451.aspx 


Q20. Which project types does the Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Model use? 

A. waterfall, iterative 

B. diagnostic, analysis, design, development, deployment, and operation 

C. standard, rapid, enterprise, agile, and upgrade 

D. diagnostic, development, and operational 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

The standard set of templates available using Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Model is standard, rapid, enterprise and agile. 

Explanation: Reference: 

http://www.ignify.com/ERP-Implementation-Methodology.asp 

http://www.tud.ttu.ee/material/enn/IDU0010/Loeng3Sure_Step/80199A_ENUS_ERP/80199 A_ENUS_ERP/80199_ENUS_ERP_01.pdf(page 5) 


MB5-705 free question

Rebirth MB5-705 exams:

Q21. Go live is complete, and you are now in theoperation phase of the project. 

Which two activities can be performed in the operations phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Document lessons learned. 

B. Review deliverables against the statement of work (SOW). 

C. Perform end-user training. 

D. Conduct production audit. 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: B: You can find the following activities in the Operations phase: /Project Planning / Provide Post Go Live Support / Transition of Solution to Support / (B) Review Deliverables against SOW and Agreed Changes / Conduct Performance Tuning and Optimization 

A: Project Planning 

The purpose of the Project Planning activity in the Operations phase is to closethe project 

after Go-Live and complete final project tasks. 

You want to make sure that you delivered as promised, and that the customer is satisfied 

with the project outcome. This activity consists of the following tasks: 

/ Finalize the project plan to accurately reflect the timeline, resourcesand milestones 

completed. 

/ Complete the final project activities required to complete asuccessful closure of the 

project, such as: 

 (A) Document lessons learned. 

Finish any documentation promised to the customer in the statement of work (SOW) 

Determine the need for and conducting additional end-user training, if it is required. 

Perform a final knowledge transfer to the customer 

Clear any pending items that are discovered before, during, andafter Go-Live. 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa496439.aspx 


Q22. You are a project manager. You use the classic triple constraint model. If one constraint is changed, what happens to the other constraints? 

A. The project's quality constraint will change. 

B. The project's expectations constraint will change. 

C. At least one of the other constraints must also change. 

D. The customer's benefits constraint will change. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Reference:http://www.tonyadamspm.com/2012/07/quality-challenging-the-pm-triple-constraint/ 


Q23. What is the maximum time allocated to a developer task within a sprint cycle? 

A. 8 hours 

B. 16 hours 

C. 1 day 

D. 30 days 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://blogs.msdn.com/b/visualstudioalm/archive/2014/03/03/sample-chapter-scrum-agile-practices-and-visual-studio-from-the-book-adopting-agile-software-practices-from-backlog-to-continuous-feedback-edition-3.aspx#_top 

The development phase in agile execution operates according to a Scrum development model. The.life cycle is divided to 30-days sprint cycles and daily sprint cycle contains analysis, design, coding implementation and end up with solution test, and finalizing product specification. Here is how it goes; 

. Solution Backlog: where the solution feature list is listed 

. Release Backlog: where identify and prioritize set of features to be developed during 30 day sprint, and identify each feature time estimation (story point), 

. Sprint Backlog: is the breakdown of release backlog according to feature priority and estimation it could be 3-days to one month (daily sprint) 

. User story: where descript feature business function, users (roles), and test script (less documentation) 

. Defect Backlog: where identify and reporting system bugs 

. Standup daily meeting: what we did (status), and what we have today 


http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/cfs-filesystemfile.ashx/__key/communityserver-wikis-components-files/00-00-00-00-05/3022.Sure-Step-Agile-Implementation.jpg 


clip_image005 http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/5768.microsoft-dynamics-sure-step-agile-implementation.aspx 


Q24. You are a project manager. 

You create a work breakdown structure (WBS). 

What is the next step when you use the Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology resource management techniques? 

A. Plan material resources that will be needed. 

B. Plan and use the plan-do-check-act cycle. 

C. Plan and collect the project requirements. 

D. Plan and schedule stakeholder project reviews. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh227544.aspx 


Q25. You are a project manager implementing a Microsoft Dynamics solution. 

The customer business processes are not complex, and a business process mapping is not 

required. 

You need to select the appropriate project type for this customer. 

Which project type should you choose? 

A. rapid 

B. agile 

C. enterprise 

D. standard 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Rapid Implementation: an accelerated approach for implementing Microsoft Dynamics with minimal or no customizations. This can be used in situations characterized by a limited scope where the basic application features are desired, and/or where the large majority of the customer’s business processes are not considered as complex. Explanation: References: http://www.ignify.com/ERP-Implementation-Methodology.asp 


MB5-705 cram

Actual MB5-705 class:

Q26. Which two characteristics describe the agile project type? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. starts with preparation and execution 

B. starts with analysis, design, and development 

C. sequential 

D. iterative 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: B: The Agile Project type has Sprint cycles to encompass the Analysis, Design and Development phases. 

D: A flexible and iterative approach to development, which is where the Agile Project type 

is ideally suited. Explanation: Reference:http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agile_management 

http://www.ehow.com/way_5418577_agile-project-management-methods.html 

http://www.ehow.com/info_8258730_principles-agile-project-management.html 

http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/5768.microsoft-dynamics-sure-step-agile-implementation.aspx 


Q27. You are a project manager for a Microsoft Dynamics enterprise project. 

You must hold an executive project kickoff meeting. 

Which three items should you include on the agenda? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. consulting practices 

B. training and testing 

C. confirmation of objectives 

D. overview of project vision and objectives 

E. client expectations 

Answer: C,D,E 

Explanation: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852558.aspx 


Q28. You need to illustrate the dimensions of the project management diamond. Which dimension should you place at the center of the diamond? 

A. quality 

B. cost 

C. time 

D. expectations 

E. scope 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Quality, time, cost and scope can be interpreted as project constraints. 

Explanation: Reference: 

http://blogs.msdn.com/b/project/default.aspx?PageIndex=1&PostSortBy=MostViewed 

http://www.betterprojects.net/2009/03/it-used-to-be-iron-triangle.html 

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/File:PM_DiamondModel.jpg 


Q29. During your requirements and process review, you use the questionnaires provided by Sure Step. What is one of the reasons that you use the questionnaire at this stage? 

A. to assist in determining the budget of the project 

B. to use as a tool by the partner prior to meeting with the customer 

C. to create detailed process maps 

D. to use as a checklist and a reminder of topics to investigate 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa569899.aspx A questionnaire is a set of questions that is used to collect information for variety of purposes. You can design, create, distribute, and complete questionnaires, and then analyze the results. You can customize a questionnaire to fit your specific needs by using a combination of the various features that are available in Microsoft Dynamics AX. For example, questionnaires can be used to: 

Test the professional skills of employees and applicants. 

Test course participants at the end of the course. 

Evaluate a course, including facilities, content, and instructor. 

Survey employee and customer satisfaction. 

Evaluate employee job performance. 

The following table provides links to information about the core questionnaire tasks. 

..... 


Q30. Which two activities are objectives of a project closure? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Document the changes in scope. 

B. Obtain formal sign-off on all deliverables. 

C. Ensure that the client is satisfied with the project outcome. 

D. Communicate budget status. 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: B: After go-live and some additional support, you ask the customer to sign off for the delivery of the project, and once signed, your project is closed. 

C: Formalize the acceptance of the product, service or result as well as to perform project closure. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb497043.aspx Customer Sign-off The solutions key stakeholders review the collateral and solution and confirm it is ready for deployment. The project team prepares an affidavit reiterating that the key stakeholders have reviewed the solution and the accompanying collateral, and that they find the solution to be final and acceptable as it is. 



see more MB5-705 dumps