Top 16 braindumps MB3-527 for IT engineers (33 to 48)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB3-527 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/MB3-527-dumps.html


MB3-527 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: MB3-527 vce
Exam name: GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft MB3-527 GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration

MB3-527 examcollection

100% Correct of MB3-527 exam topics materials and preparation labs for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB3-527 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration exam Today!

2016 Apr MB3-527 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. As the Microsoft Dynamics GP Administrator, a request is received to create a new company database. Where is this task completed?

A. SQL Server Management Studio

B. Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities

C. The Company Setup window in the Microsoft Dynamics GP application

D. SQL Server Configuration Manager

Answer: B


Q34. To troubleshoot a performance issue, the Physical Disk\% Disk Time counter is being monitored in System Monitor. What threshold is identified as a concern for this counter?

A. 70% or above

B. 90% or above

C. 100% or above

D. Depends on the manufacturer's specifications

Answer: B


Q35. When tuning the SQL Server what are the recommended settings for the minimum and maximum server memory settings?

A. Accept the default settings for both minimum and maximum server memory.

B. Set the minimum server memory equal to the maximum server memory.

C. Reduce the minimum server memory by 5-15% of the total RAM.

Set the maximum server memory to 15% of the total RAM.

D. Minimum server memory is set to 5% of the total RAM.

Reduce the maximum server memory by 5-15% of the total RAM.

Answer: D


Q36. System Monitor is being used to isolate a performance issue. The Memory resource, Available Bytes counter, consistently returns results below 4 MB. What does this indicate?

A. Performance is optimal.

B. Additional physical RAM is required.

C. A hardware problem exists.

D. Additional virtual memory is required.

Answer: B


Q37. Microsoft Dynamics GP is installed in a new environment and Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities is started. What is the first task that is performed?

A. The DYNAMICS database is initialized.

B. A company database is set up.

C. The sample company database is installed.

D. Security settings are specified.

Answer: A


MB3-527 exam topics

Renewal MB3-527 exams:

Q38. The server is being configured to install Microsoft Dynamics GP. For best performance, what is the recommendation regarding physical disks?

A. Place Microsoft Dynamics GP application code, Microsoft SQL Server application code, and Windows system files each on a separate physical disk.

B. Place Microsoft Dynamics GP application code on one physical disk, Windows system files and page files on a different physical disk.

C. Place Microsoft Dynamics GP application code, Windows system files, and Windows page files all on the same physical disk.

D. Place Microsoft Dynamics GP application code, Windows system files, and Windows page files each on a separate physical disk.

Answer: D


Q39. A company has a high volume of transactions entered in Microsoft Dynamics GP every day. Therefore, it is important to be able to recover to a point in time if a failure occurs. What is the best recovery model to meet this goal?

A. Simple

B. Bulk Logged

C. Full

D. Either Bulk Logged or Full

Answer: C


Q40. What type of RAID array is recommended for data files?

A. RAID 5

B. RAID 3

C. Raid 1

D. Raid 15

Answer: A


Q41. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express is installed and used together with Microsoft Dynamics GP. Which of the following items are limitations regarding the implementation? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Maximum of three company databases

B. Maximum database size of 4 GB

C. Limit of 10 named users for Microsoft Dynamics GP

D. Limit of 10 concurrent users for Microsoft Dynamics GP

Answer: BD


Q42. The Microsoft Dynamics GP Administrator is responsible for scheduling regular backups for company and DYNAMICS databases. How is this accomplished? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Use the Microsoft Dynamics GP Backup Company window.

B. Use the Backup option in Central Administration.

C. Usie the Backup Company Task in Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities.

D. Use the Database Maintenance Plan Wizard in SQL Server Management Studio.

Answer: AD


MB3-527 preparation labs

Real MB3-527 Q&A:

Q43. Which of the following components are installed during the installation of Microsoft Dynamics GP? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Application, Selected Subfeatures, and SQL Server Objects

B. Dynamics Process Server and Distributed Process Manager

C. eConnect Runtime and Integration Manager

D. Workflow

Answer: AB


Q44. Three new Microsoft Dynamics GP users are created. When any one of them

tries to log in, there are no companies available n the Company Login window. Which window is used to resolve this issue?

A. User Access Setup

B. User Setup

C. Security Role Setup

D. Company Setup

Answer: A


Q45. Errors are received when nitializing the system database by using Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities. As a result, the DYNAMICS database is not created properly. What steps must be completed to redo the system database initialization?

A. 1) Delete the DYNAMICS database

2) Uninstall, and then reinstall Microsoft Dynamics GP

3) Run Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities

B. 1) Uninstall, and then reinstall Microsoft Dynamics GP

2) Stop and start the SQL Server

3) Run Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities

C. 1) Delete the DYNAMICS database

2) Delete the DYNSA login

3) Run Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities

D. 1) Delete the DYNSA login

2) Stop and start the SQL server

3) Uninstall, and then reinstall Microsoft Dynamics GP

Answer: C


Q46. Which of the following statements are true concerning the POWERUSER role in Microsoft Dynamics GP? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. DYNSA and sa are automatically assigned to the role in the Fabrikam, Inc. sample company.

B. All users are automatically assigned to the role.

C. Additional tasks can be added to the role.

D. The role cannot be deleted.

Answer: AD


Q47. What do registration keys control regarding user licensing for Microsoft Dynamics GP?

A. The number of users that can access Microsoft Dynamics GP at the same time.

B. The number of users that can be created in Microsoft Dynamics GP.

C. The number of companies a user can access in Microsoft Dynamics GP.

D. The number of workstations that can have Microsoft Dynamics GP installed.

Answer: A


Q48. Certain administrative tasks in Microsoft Dynamics GP are required to be performed by the sa user or DYNSA login. The sa user account is the System Administrator. What is DYNSA?

A. Local Administrator

B. Database Owner

C. Database Security Administrator

D. Database Server Administrator

Answer: B



see more MB3-527 dumps