How to pass Microsoft MB3-527 Real Exam in 24 Hours [book 1-16]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB3-527 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/MB3-527-dumps.html


MB3-527 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: MB3-527 vce
Exam name: GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft MB3-527 GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration

MB3-527 examcollection

Exam Code: MB3-527 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB3-527 Exam.

2016 Mar MB3-527 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Microsoft Dynamics GP is purchased with Business Ready Licensing. It is determined that the Inventory Control module is not going to be used. In the Microsoft Dynamics GP application, where can this feature be disabled?

A. Dynamics.set file

B. Registration window

C. Edit Launch File window

D. Security Role Setup window

Answer: B


Q2. Why is it recommended that database log files be stored on a RAID 1 array?

A. RAID 1 arrays use a parity stripe that allows data on a failed disk to be reconstructed from the information on the other disks.

B. RAID 1 arrays have a lower cost per megabyte.

C. RAID 1 arrays have faster writing capabilities that result in better write performance to the log files.

D. RAID 1 arrays have excellent read capabilities that result in better read performance of the log files.

Answer: C


Q3. Which of the following are differences between using SQL Server Profiler and creating a Dexsql.log? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Activity for one workstation is recorded in the Dexsql.log file.

SQL Server Profiler records activity for a specific user or server.

B. ODBC messages and SQL statements are recorded in the Dexsql.log file.

SQL Server Profiler only captures SQL statements.

C. ODBC messages are recorded in the Dexsql.log file.

SQL Server Profiler records ODBC messages and SQL statements.

D. Activity for a specific user or server is recorded in the Dexsql.log file.

SQL Server Profiler records activity for a specific workstation.

Answer: AB


Q4. The SQL Server Plan Cache: Cache Hit Ratio counter is being monitored. This counter provides the percent of instances where stored procedures and triggers are accessed in cache memory as opposed to being read from the disk. The counter regularly drops below 80%. What needs to be done to resolve the issue?

A. Allocate more memory to SQL Server or increase the amount of system memory.

B. Increase the number of disk drives or replace them with faster drives.

C. Investigate the network for congestion and traffic issues.

D. Make sure that adequate disk space exists on the SQL data drive

Answer: A


Q5. Where are original reports for Microsoft Dynamics GP stored?

A. Dynamics.exe

B. Dynamics.dic

C. Reports.dic

D. Forms.dic

Answer: B


MB3-527 exam answers

Regenerate MB3-527 testing engine:

Q6. A company wants to use the Enforce Password Policy option in the User Setup window. What is a prerequisite for using this feature?

A. Dynamics Security Console

B. SQL Server 2005

C. SQL Server 2000

D. Windows Server 2000

Answer: B


Q7. Which of the following procedures use table relationships to repair or reconstruct Microsoft Dynamics GP data?

A. Check Links

B. Rebuild

C. Recompile

D. Shrink

Answer: A


Q8. As the Administrator, a request is received to create a new company using as much default information as possible. What information can be added automatically to the new company by using Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Users

B. Addresses

C. Chart of Accounts

D. Payment Terms

Answer: CD


Q9. The Server Administrator completes the installation of Microsoft Dynamics GP. Now, the Server Administrator must install the additional Fixed Asset Management feature. How is this accomplished? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Start the installation wizard on CD1; select the existing instance of Microsoft Dynamics GP; and, install the additional feature.

B. In Control Panel, double-click Add/Remove Programs, and then select Microsoft Dynamics GP 10.0. Click Change to open the Program Maintenance window to add the new feature.

C. Start the installation wizard on CD1; create a new instance of Microsoft Dynamics GP; and, install the additional feature.

D. Start the New Application wizard in Component Services; select the existing instance of Microsoft Dynamics GP; and, install the additional feature.

Answer: AB


Q10. How can SQL Reporting Services Reports be integrated with Microsoft Dynamics GP?

A. Add reports to the My Reports list in Microsoft Dynamics GP.

B. Automatically print reports in place of original Microsoft Dynamics GP reports.

C. Import the reports into the Reports.dic for modification in Report Writer.

D. Print reports from the Custom Reports window in Microsoft Dynamics GP.

Answer: A


MB3-527 exam engine

Accurate MB3-527 practice:

Q11. SQL Server collations contain which of the following components?

A. Character Set, SQL Version, Sort Order

B. Character Set, Network Libraries, Locale Specific Settings

C. Character Set, Sort Order, Language

D. Character Set, Sort Order, Locale Specific Settings

Answer: D


Q12. Which of the following authentication modes is required during the Microsoft SQL Server installation to use Microsoft Dynamics GP?

A. SQL Server Authentication

B. Windows Authentication

C. Mixed Mode Authentication

D. Windows Authentication and Mixed Mode

Answer: C


Q13. Which of the following items are stored in the Dynamics.set file? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Application Dictionary Paths

B. Entries to create a SQL trace file

C. Reports and Forms Dictionary Paths

D. Entries to create a dexsql.log file

Answer: AC


Q14. A posting process is sent from a client computer to a process server for completion. How does a user on a client computer monitor the progress of the process? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Open the Process Monitor window on the client computer to view processes running on the local process server.

B. Configure the report destination to place Posting Journals, the generated output of the posting process, in a shared location for review.

C. Watch for a status message to appear on the client computer when processing is complete.

D. Review the Posting Journals that appear automatically on the client computer when processing is complete.

Answer: AB


Q15. Distributed processing is being implemented in Microsoft Dynamics GP. What are the requirements of the Process Server system? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Each workstation must resolve TCP/IP host names.

B. Each process server must have a printer installed.

C. All Microsoft Dynamics GP client computers and process servers must use the same Reports.dic.

D. All Microsoft Dynamics GP client computers and process servers must have the same ODBC data source name.

Answer: AD


Q16. Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities is used to synchronize the account framework. What is the account framework synchronized to?

A. Reports.dic

B. Company database

C. Dynamics.dic

D. DYNAMICS database

Answer: C