Microsoft MB2-715 Dumps 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB2-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/MB2-715-dumps.html


MB2-715 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: MB2-715 vce
Exam name: Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft MB2-715 Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment

MB2-715 examcollection

Proper study guides for MB2-715 Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment certified begins with preparation products which designed to deliver the by making you pass the MB2-715 test at your first time. Try the free right now.

Also have MB2-715 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are a system administrator.
You are working with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update process to include new features from a major release in your organization.
How often do new features become available through customer-driven updates in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance?

  • A. monthly
  • B. quarterly
  • C. twice per year
  • D. annually

Answer: C

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx

NEW QUESTION 2
You are an administrator for multiple Microsoft Dynamics 365 instances.
The users who access multiple instances want the ability to take some of their data offline in order to work while traveling.
What should you do to implement this request?

  • A. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add all of the instances they use; only enable synchronization and offline data on the one instance where it is needed.
  • B. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add synchronization for the one instance they use the most and offline capabilities for all others.
  • C. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add all of the instances they use and enable synchronization for all of them; add offline capabilities for the one instance where it is needed.
  • D. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add synchronization and offline capabilities on all of the instances they use.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You are a system administrator for an organization with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment (hosted in a European data center) and Active Directory Federated Services on-premises. Your organization acquires a new company in the US that is using Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online in its own tenant
The US company can continue to use their Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online instance as is. All users need to be on the European Active Directory, but they need to use an instance close to them.
What should you do?

  • A. Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance the US region.
  • B. Keep the US tenant and federate Active Directory with both the US and European teanants.
  • C. Keep the US tenant, and federate Active Directory with only the European tenant.
  • D. Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance to the European region.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You are a system administrator.
Microsoft schedules an update for your instance of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two scenarios will occur? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. If you have not approved the update before the scheduled date, the instance will become inactive until approved or rescheduled.
  • B. If you have approved the update, the instance will update on the scheduled date.
  • C. The instance will update on the scheduled date, regardless of approval.
  • D. If you have not approved the update, the instance will not update on the scheduled date.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 5
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics for Outlook.
Some of your users have indicated that their personal notes for their contacts in Outlook appear in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for everyone to read.
How should you ensure that personal notes in Outlook are not shared in Microsoft Dynamics 365?

  • A. As the system administrator, configure the Synchronization Fields settings to not include the Notes field in Outlook,
  • B. Instruct the users to configure their Synchronization Fields settings to not include the Notes field in Outlook.
  • C. instruct the users to configure their Synchronization Fields settings to only do a one-way sync from Microsoft Dynamics 365 to the notes field in Outlook.
  • D. As the system administrator, configure the Synchronization Fields settings to only do a one-way sync from Microsoft Dynamics 365 to the Notes field in Outlook-

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You were recently hired as a consultant for a company that plans to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your job requires you to administer the Microsoft Dynamics 365 system, which includes managing user accounts, creating quotes and orders, creating workflows, and performing data imports.
Which action is required for your user account?

  • A. Mark the account as administrative.
  • B. Mark the account as non-interactive.
  • C. Assign the System Administrator role.
  • D. Assign the System Customizer role.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You are the system administrator for your company.
You need to deploy an instance to be used when testing third-party the instance after testing is completed.
Which type of instance should you use to accomplish this goal?

  • A. preview
  • B. sandbox
  • C. development
  • D. production

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You are the administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, which users access through the apps for phones and tablets.
You are planning to introduce a new custom entity, which needs to be read-only on the app but editable when users access Microsoft Dynamics 365 online.
What should you do next?

  • A. Enable the entity for mobile, and check the box for read-only in mobil
  • B. In the security roles, give the users read and write access to the new entity.
  • C. Enable the entity for mobil
  • D. Modify the security roles so users have only read access to the new entity.
  • E. In the security roles, give users privileges for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for mobile, and give them read access to the new entity.
  • F. Enable the entity for mobile and a flag for read-only in mobil
  • G. In the security roles, give the users read access to the new entity.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You are the technology director for a company that is considering a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
You are researching the type of license subscription you need to purchase.
In which two instances would a User Subscription License be appropriate? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. a sales executive who uses a combination of company and personal devices to access Microsoft Dynamics 365
  • B. desktop computers in the company's training room that new sales staff use for training on company applications
  • C. a company workstation in the marketing department used by everyone on the sales staff
  • D. a Windows 10 phone that is only used by the sales manager of the company

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
You are the system administrator for a medical company. You need to configure Microsoft SharePoint Online to work with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Once integrated, which two outcomes can be achieved? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Users can sign in once and do not have to sign in to both Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft SharePoint
  • B. Users can create folders in Microsoft SharePoint from the Microsoft Dynamics 365 command bar.
  • C. Users can perform Microsoft SharePoint actions from the Microsoft Dynamics 365command bar.
  • D. Users can create new site collections in Microsoft SharePoint from the Microsoft Dynamics 365 command bar.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
You are a systems architect helping a company deploy Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online.
The company currently uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016, which is hosted on-premises. The company needs to migrate the data within that system to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which import method should you use to accomplish this goal? (Select two)

  • A. Migrate the data by using the Data Loader service.
  • B. Upload CRM SQL backup file using the On-Premises to Online Conversion Service.
  • C. Restore the CRM 2016 On-premises database in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 administration center.
  • D. Export the data to multiple CSV files.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
You are a network administrator for a company that is preparing for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
Your users use both Windows and Mac laptops. Management wants users to be able to use Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Out.ook.
What is a requirement for the Office for Mac users?

  • A. They must use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.
  • B. They must have the Opera Web Browser installed.
  • C. They must have Google Chrome installed.
  • D. They must have the latest Firefox installed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You are working for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have just made some changes to forms that are used both in the web application and the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones app.
You need to ensure that your users have access to the new configurations and that the first mobile user does not experience performance issues.
What should you select?

  • A. Prepare Client Customizations only
  • B. Publish All Customizations only
  • C. Prepare Client Customizations, then Publish All Customizations
  • D. Publish All Customizations, then Prepare Client Customizations

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You are the network administrator for a company that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and are reviewing all of the licensed users for your organization to ensure all are up to date.
What will occur if you remove a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license from a user?

  • A. The user can access sandbox instances but not production instances.
  • B. The user can access all instances but only view data in read-only mode.
  • C. The user's account is deleted and cannot access any instances.
  • D. The user's account is disabled and cannot access any instances.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You are the system administrator for a company that is deploying Microsoft Dynamics 365
in multiple regions.
You need to ensure that users can only access the instance hosted in their region.
Which two actions should you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Create an Access Team for each region, and add the users from that region to the team.
  • B. Assign the Access Team to the instance hosted on the matching region.
  • C. Create a Security Group for each region, and add the users from that region to the group.
  • D. Assign the Security Group to the instance hosted on the matching region.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
Your organization has all staff on an E5 Microsoft Office 365 SKU and an Enterprise Plan 1 for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You need to integrate Microsoft Office 365 Groups with Microsoft Dynamics 365 so that
staff can view documents in a shared workspace.
What are two requirements for performing this integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Each user must have Exchange Mailbox.
  • B. OneNote integration must be enabled.
  • C. Server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration must be enabled.
  • D. Microsoft OneDrive for Business integration must be enabled.

Answer: AC

100% Valid and Newest Version MB2-715 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/MB2-715-dumps.html (New 90 Q&As)