Juniper JN0-662 Free Demo 2020

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-662 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-662-dumps.html


JN0-662 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-662 vce
Exam name: Service Provider Routing and Switching - Professional (JNCIP-SP)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Juniper JN0-662 Service Provider Routing and Switching - Professional (JNCIP-SP)

JN0-662 examcollection

It is more faster and easier to pass the Juniper JN0-662 exam by using Breathing Juniper Service Provider Routing and Switching - Professional (JNCIP-SP) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Regenerate JN0-662 Exam and find the same core area JN0-662 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free JN0-662 Demo Online For Juniper Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You want to reject routes from any BGP peers that have prepended their AS path. What is the correct as-path regex that would allow you to accomplish this task?

  • A. 65001.*
  • B. .{2,}
  • C. (65001|65001|65001)
  • D. .{0,1}

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which authentication strategy authenticates IS-IS hello PDUs only?

  • A. interface authentication
  • B. area authentication
  • C. domain authentication
  • D. level authentication

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A BGP full mesh is only required between PE-1 and PE-2.
  • B. A BGP full mesh is required between P1, P2, PE-1, and PE-2.
  • C. MPLS must only be enabled on PE-1 and PE-2.
  • D. MPLS must be enabled on P1, P2, PE-1, and PE-2.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what must be added to the existing configuration to ensure that per-prefix load balancing occurs?

  • A. multihop
  • B. keep all
  • C. multipath
  • D. family inet unicast

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, when building an interprovider VPN Option C between AS65100 and AS65200, which two parameters must be configured on the EBGP connection between PE1 and PE2? (Choose two.)

  • A. family inet-vpn unicast
  • B. multihop
  • C. family inet labeled-unicast
  • D. multipath

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
You are asked to configure PIM-SM in your network. Your implementation must allow for load sharing between redundant RPs and, should an RP failure occur, the RP failover time should be minimized.
Which two configuration tasks are required in this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure MSDP peering sessions between the routers designated as RPs.
  • B. Configure the shared anycast address on the RPs as the primary address on the loopback interface.
  • C. On the routers designated as RPs, configure the shared anycast address on the loopback interface.
  • D. Configure at least two static RPs and bundle them in an RP redundancy group under [edit protocols pim].

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two LSA types are permitted in an OSPF stub area? (Choose two.)

  • A. Type 1
  • B. Type 2
  • C. Type 4
  • D. Type 5

Answer: AB

Explanation:
Stub areas can contain type 1, 2, and 3 LSAs. A default route is substituted for external routes.

NEW QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, RR1-RR4 are route reflectors.
Which three routers would RR1 need to peer with if the no-client-reflect parameter has been configured? (Choose three.)

  • A. R2
  • B. R5
  • C. RR4
  • D. R6
  • E. R1

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two protocols are available in the Junos OS for the data plane encapsulation of EVPN traffic? (Choose two.)

  • A. MPLS
  • B. IPsec
  • C. VXLAN
  • D. GRE

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
R1 and R2 are not forwarding the routes received from a remote PE to their customers.
Referring to the exhibit, which parameter must be added to the configuration to allow the routes to be forwarded?

  • A. multipath multiple-as
  • B. family inet-vpn
  • C. multihop
  • D. as-override

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Referring to the ABR configuration shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
JN0-662 dumps exhibit

  • A. The ABR advertises a default route to the NSSA with a metric of 10.
  • B. To reach the ABR, routers within the NSSA add 10 to their calculated path cost.
  • C. The ABR advertises NSSA routes to the backbone area with a metric of 10.
  • D. To reach the ABR, routers within the NSSA use the metric 10 as their path cost.

Answer: A

Explanation:
You must explicitly configure the ABR to generate a default route when attached to a stub or
not-so-stubby-area (NSSA). To inject a default route with a specified metric value into the area, you must configure the default-metric option and specify a metric value.
References:

NEW QUESTION 12
You have deployed class of service on your network. You notice that the single strict-high queue is starving traffic to all other queues. What will help to ensure that all queues receive the desired transmission rates?

  • A. Configure the rate-limit parameter on the strict-high queue.
  • B. Set the packet-loss priority to high on the other queues.
  • C. Change the other forwarding-classes to a lossless queue.
  • D. Increase the priority of all queues to high priority

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
You administer AS 65000, and have deployed a route reflector (RR1) in your network as shown in the exhibit. The traffic between AS 65001 and AS 65002 is going through the route reflector, even though it is not the best path.
What will solve this problem?

  • A. Change the LOCAL_PREF so that it uses the preferred path.
  • B. Remove the nhs policy.
  • C. Change the originator to be the preferred path.
  • D. Change the IGP metric so it is lower on the preferred path.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what is the correct prefix length of the route for the multihomed device?

  • A. 192
  • B. 304
  • C. 296
  • D. 248

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
You are asked to configure a new Layer 3 VPN.
In this scenario, which routing-instance type must be used?

  • A. vpls
  • B. evpn
  • C. vrf
  • D. 12vpn

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
How does Juniper Networks use selective BGP route damping to help stabilize the network?

  • A. The damping decay half-life holds down peer links for a defined measure of time to prevent route table reconvergence.
  • B. The damping max-suppress timer is set to the lowest possible value by default.
  • C. The figure-of-merit value measures route stability by advertisement and withdrawal.
  • D. Aggressive IGP hold timers prevent the routes from entering and exiting the BGP route selection process.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, in which order will ICMP traffic be processed by the configured filters and policers for interface ge-1/0/0?

  • A. input filter, input policer, output policer, output filter
  • B. input policer, input fitter, output policer, output filter
  • C. input filter, input policer, output filter, output policer
  • D. input policer, input filter, output filter, output policer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, you have multiple Layer 3 VPNs established in your network. You are asked to ensure that PE-4 allows CE-2 in VPN 1 to communicate with CE-1 in VPN 3.
Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use a BGP export policy to share the appropriate VRF routes.
  • B. Use the auto-export feature to share the appropriate VRF routes.
  • C. Use a BGP import policy to share the appropriate VRF routes.
  • D. Use rib-groups to share the appropriate VRF routes.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
The network team will be performing maintenance on R3. The maintenance window requires a reboot of router R3. You want to gracefully move traffic away from R3 until after the reboot. In this scenario, how would you solve this problem?

  • A. Configure the set protocols isis interface all level 1 hold-time 300 parameter, then reboot the router.
  • B. Configure the set protocols isis overload parameter, then commit the configuration.
  • C. Configure the set protocols isis spf-options delay 300 parameter, then reboot the router.
  • D. Configure the set protocols isis interface all level 1 hello-interval 300 parameter, then reboot the router.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two routes use a proper route distinguisher? (Choose two.)

  • A. 192.168.0.1:12:10.1.0.0/16
  • B. 12345:12:10.1.0.0/16
  • C. 192.168.0.1:10.1.0.0:12/16
  • D. 12345:10.1.0.0:12/16

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 21
How is a BGP Layer 2 VPN prefix formed by a PE?

  • A. by combining the route distinguisher and vrf-target, in that order
  • B. by combining the route distinguisher, remote site identifier, and site identifier, in that order
  • C. by combining the route distinguisher, site identifier, and remote site identifier, in that order
  • D. by combining the vrf-target and route distinguisher, in that order

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure JN0-662 dumps! All JN0-662 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/JN0-662/ (66 New Questions)