Avant-garde HPE0-V14 Pdf Exam For Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions Certification

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW HPE0-V14 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/HPE0-V14-dumps.html


HPE0-V14 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: HPE0-V14 vce
Exam name: Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: HP Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: HP HPE0-V14 Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions

HPE0-V14 examcollection

Certleader HPE0-V14 Questions are updated and all HPE0-V14 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our HPE0-V14 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real HPE0-V14 exam without a problem. We have Most up-to-date HP HPE0-V14 dumps study guide. PASSED HPE0-V14 First attempt! Here What I Did.

HP HPE0-V14 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1

A customer needs to share files among their Microsoft Windows servers cost-effectively and requires disaster support
Which native StoreEasy features win address the customer's need? (select two) recovery

  • A. Dual controller architecture
  • B. DFS-Replication
  • C. Microsoft Azure support
  • D. Enhanced data deduplication
  • E. File classification infrastructure

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit
When performing a code upgrade on an HPE Nimble array, you noticed a connection failure on ESX1. Refer to the exhibit showing the complete zoning configuration of one of the HPE SN3000B switches.
What should you do to ensure storage access is not interrupted when doing the next update?

  • A. Create and ISL between the two HPE SN3000B switches.
  • B. Create a new zone for ESX1 and the second storage controller.
  • C. Change the timeout values on the SN3000B switch.
  • D. Configure the same zone on a second HPE SN3000B.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

What is a feature of the MSA 1050 that will help your Storage Customer better utilize storage resources?

  • A. block, file, and object access
  • B. Triple+ parity RAID
  • C. Automated Tiering
  • D. 99.9999% guaranteed availability

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

Which HPE service level offers customers special parts handling and access to onsite service 24x7, including HPE holidays?

  • A. Proactive Care 24x7
  • B. Proactive Care 24x7 with CTR
  • C. Foundation Care 24x7 with DMR
  • D. Foundation Care 24x7

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

A customer needs to centralize their backup environment for their branch office They plan to use HPE StoreOnce with catalyst
What should they implement within their backups software to minimize the network load on the remote site?

  • A. source-side deduplication
  • B. target-side deduplication
  • C. thin provisioning
  • D. native compression

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6

You are working on a server, and you notice that the blue UID light on the server is flashing slowly. What does this indicate?

  • A. The host server is in standby mode
  • B. The system is being managed remotely
  • C. The host has rebooted and is performing POST actions
  • D. The system is experiencing power issues

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7

A customer has a VMware environment with HPE ProLiant servers and Nimble storage. They have been using a Windows VM to provide file services for their employees.
The customer is experiencing performance issues with the solution due to memory constraints on the virtual environment.
What could be added to the existing environment that will provide dedicated file services with better performance that would still utilize the existing storage and backup solutions?

  • A. HPE StoreEver 30750
  • B. HPE Storage Performance File Controller
  • C. HPE StoreEasy 1460 Storage
  • D. HPE StoreEasy 1650 Expanded Storage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8

A customer needs to create a large RAID set for archive storage on large-capacity drives. Which RAID level is recommended for this customer?

  • A. RAID 0
  • B. RAID 5+0
  • C. RAID 1+0
  • D. RAID 6

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

A customer needs to share files cost-effectively among their Microsoft Windows server over a local network. Which storage solution meets this requirement?

  • A. Storage Area Network (SAN)
  • B. Network File System (NFS)
  • C. Direct Attached Storage (DAS)
  • D. Network Attached Storage (NAS)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

A customer needs to enable HPE Proactive Care and automated case creation for server hardware failures in their OneView environment.
Which step do you need to complete in OneView to accomplish these tasks?

  • A. Enable remote support from the Settings page.
  • B. Apply the OneView Advanced monitoring license.
  • C. Add the hosts to the managed devices group.
  • D. Configure proactive scan reports.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

You are creating an internal array on an HPE ProLiant server. What can you do to maximize the storage space efficiency?

  • A. Populate drive bays with the smallest-capacity drive first.
  • B. Install drives that have the same capacity.
  • C. Match the device numbers for the drives with their bay numbers.
  • D. Populate drive bays with the largest-capacity drive first.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Match each characteristic to the correct storage type.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13

A customer requires a storage platform for their department data. They have a limited budget and will be sharing files among their Microsoft Windows environment.
Which HPE storage platform meets the customer’s needs?

  • A. Nimble
  • B. StoreOnce
  • C. 3PAR StoreServ
  • D. StoreEasy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

You are troubleshooting HPE ProLiant servers for a customer. The customer has granted you read-only access to HPE OneView. You need to download the audit log from OneView.
Which permission level should the customer give you?

  • A. Network administrator
  • B. Infrastructure administrator
  • C. Backup administrator
  • D. Server administrator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

What is a primary benefit of DAS?

  • A. It takes advantage of Common Internet File System (CIFS).
  • B. It is presented as an iSCSI LUN to the attached server.
  • C. It can be accessed by both server and non-server devices simultaneously.
  • D. It is connected directly to a server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

Refer to the exhibit.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit
A customer needs a server with four 10Gb network adapters. They need it to be configured for the best possible network throughput.
Given the BOM in the exhibit, what do you need to add to this server to meet the customer requirement?

  • A. Workload Accelerator
  • B. SSD Drives
  • C. Smart Storage Hybrid Capacitor
  • D. Secondary Riser Kit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

A customer needs to replace an existing storage array. The new array must be suitable for remote office deployment and support the following:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit Multi-protocol connectivity
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit Flash-accelerated storage
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit Low-cost midline SAS drives
Which HPE storage platform will meet these requirements?

  • A. StoreVirtual VSA
  • B. MSA
  • C. SimpliVity
  • D. StoreEasy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

Match each workload profile description with the corresponding profile. (Select all that apply.)
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Missing Critical - Large number of database operations
Transactional Application Processing - Trades performance for reliability
General Peak Frequency Compute - Maximize processor speed

NEW QUESTION 19

You are troubleshooting an HPE Proliant ML350 Gen server. You determine that the active ROM is corrupt and the system has not automatically switched to the redundant ROM. You need to manually switch the ROM.
What should you do?

  • A. Select the backup ROM in the BIOS.
  • B. Reset the iLO controller
  • C. Change the position of the system maintenance switch options.
  • D. Move the system maintenance jumper to pins one and two.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

You are installing a data center switch.
Which methods are recommended to configure the switch? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use out-of-band management with a dedicated management connection
  • B. Use in-band management with an IP address and subnet mask that is reachable on the management network
  • C. Use out-of-band management and keep the default settings
  • D. Use in-band management and configure the AUX0 interface for scheme authentication

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 21

You are installing a rack at customer site.
How can you ensure redundant power to the rack?

  • A. Install two power distribution units (PDUs) with each one connected to a power socket supplied by an independent electrical power source.
  • B. Ensure 3-phase power is available in the data center.
  • C. Connect an uninterruptible power supply (UPS) to redundant circuit breakers at the facility power source.
  • D. Use two different power cords to connect the server to the power grid at the customer site.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

Match each customer data center architecture to its network topology.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Recommend!! Get the Full HPE0-V14 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/HPE0-V14-dumps.html (New 201 Q&As Version)