Exact H12-311 Paper 2020

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW H12-311 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/H12-311-dumps.html


H12-311 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: H12-311 vce
Exam name: HCNA-WLAN - Wireless Local Area Network
n questions with full explanations
Certification: HUAWEI Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: HUAWEI H12-311 HCNA-WLAN - Wireless Local Area Network

H12-311 examcollection

We provide real H12-311 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass HUAWEI H12-311 Exam quickly & easily. The H12-311 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our HUAWEI H12-311 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the H12-311 exam.

HUAWEI H12-311 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
In the 802.1X protocol, you must have the ability to authenticate and authorize users (Select 3 Answers).

  • A. eSight server
  • B. client
  • C. certifier
  • D. authentication server

Answer: B.CD

NEW QUESTION 2
Among the following encryption methods, the best security is.

  • A. Clear text encryption
  • B. WEP encryption
  • C. TKIP encryption
  • D. CCMP encryption

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What are the QoS service models (Select 3 Answers).

  • A. Best Effort model
  • B. IntServ model
  • C. FIFO model
  • D. DiffServ model

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 4
What are the general methods for solving co-channel interference (ABD) (Select 3 Answers).

  • A. Adjust AP transmit power and adjust antenna feed
  • B. Reasonable frequency reuse to ensure that the same channel does not appear in the same or adjacent coverage area
  • C. Multi-directional coverage using omnidirectional antennas
  • D. Natural isolation using obstacles

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 5
The systematic process of AP RF resource management is.

  • A. Acquisition -> Decision -> Analysis -> Execution
  • B. Analysis -> Acquisition -> Decision -> Execution
  • C. Acquisition -> Analysis -> Execution -> Decision
  • D. Acquisition -> Analysis -> Decision -> Execution

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a wireless LAN standard originally developed by the IEEE?

  • A. IEEE 802.11
  • B. IEEE 802.10
  • C. IEEE 802.12
  • D. IEEE 802.16

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following wireless frames belong to the Control Frame (Select 3 Answers)?

  • A. Beacon
  • B. RTS
  • C. CTS
  • D. PS-Poll

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 8
What are the main contents of the CAPWAP protocol (Select 3 Answers)?

  • A. AP automatic discovery of AC and state machine operation and maintenance of AP&AC
  • B. The AC manages the AP and delivers the service configuration.
  • C. STA data encapsulates CAPWAP tunnel for forwarding
  • D. Define the transfer rate of the Mac layer and the physical layer

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 9
What VLAN is used to establish a CAPWAP tunnel VLAN for the AP and AC?

  • A. Management VLAN
  • B. Service VLAN
  • C. User VLAN
  • D. Authentication VLAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
The number of users is 300, and the concurrency rate is 70%. The terminal supports the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequency bands. According to the maximum number of users per dual-band dual-frequency AP, at least APs can meet the capacity requirements.

  • A. 5
  • B. 6
  • C. 7
  • D. 8

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Regarding the AP6610DN, the following statement is wrong.

  • A. AP6610DN is an enhanced outdoor AP
  • B. AP6610DN is a dual-band AP, in which the 5GHz band can be used for both wireless bridging and user access.
  • C. AP6610 only has one Ethernet interface, the maximum bandwidth is 1000M
  • D. AP66010DN supports both Ethernet interface and fiber interfac

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
The conditions for switching triggers are generally set (Select 2 Answers).

  • A. Start the switch after the STA reaches a certain distance from the original AP.
  • B. Set the signal strength ratio between the current AP and the neighbor AP, and switch to the threshold.
  • C. Check the packet loss rate and start switching when the packet loss rate reaches a certain value.
  • D. Start the switch when the network speed is very slow when it is associated with the original A

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 13
If PoE is enabled on the switch, you can no longer access legacy devices on these interfaces.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
If an enterprise wireless network networking mode is direct forwarding, the thin AP can convert the
802.11 data packet into an Ethernet packet, and then encapsulate the packet into a CAPWAP encapsulation and transmit the data packet to the AC through the CAPWAP tunnel.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following standards organizations is implementing WLAN technology interoperability for WLAN device authentication?

  • A. WiFi Alliance
  • B. IEEE
  • C. IETF
  • D. FCC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
If the terminal supports both 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz functions, the AP can be configured to control such terminals to preferentially access 5 GHz.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A 10-story building needs to cover the WLAN signal, because considering the floor blocking, the signal frequency of the 5th and 6th WLANs can be set to 6 channels at the same time.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
The indicator used to describe the extent to which the antenna converges on the transmit power is.

  • A. Broadband
  • B. Power
  • C. Gain
  • D. Polarity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Regarding the networking method, the following description is correct.

  • A. Compared with the three-layer networking, the second-tier networking is more suitable for large networks such as parks and stadiums.
  • B. The advantage of the three-layer networking is that the configuration is simple and the networking is easy.
  • C. If the AC's ability to process data is weak, it is recommended to use a side-by-side networking.
  • D. In the direct connection network, the service data of the AP can directly reach the uplink network without going through the AC.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What is the US non-overlapping channel in the 2.4 GHz band?

  • A. 2 , 7, 12
  • B. 3, 8, 13
  • C. 1, 6, 11
  • D. 3, 7, 13

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
The following description of the management VLAN is correct.

  • A. Mainly responsible for transmitting data when WLAN users access the Internet
  • B. PVID VLAN under WLAN ESS interface
  • C. Service VLAN under the service set template
  • D. Responsible for establishing the CAPWAP tunnel between the AC and the AP.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
According to the following output, the following statement is correct (Select 2 Answers).
<Quidway> display device AC6605-26-PWR's Device status:
Slot Sub Type Online Power Register Status Role
0 - AC6605-26 Present PowerOn Registered Normal Master POWER Present PowerOn Registered Normal NA

  • A. Currently the user is on the wired side of the AC.
  • B. The user is currently on the wireless side of the AC.
  • C. According to the output, the AC6605 adopts the POE power supply module.
  • D. To achieve the relevant configuration of the WLAN, the user must first switch to the wireless side through CTRL+Y.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 23
The following description of the PSK certification is incorrect.

  • A. PSK authentication requires the same pre-shared key to be configured on the wireless client and device side.
  • B. WPA and WPA2 support PSK certification
  • C. PSK authentication process is similar to the shared key authentication process, so the security is the same.
  • D. PSK authentication is to verify the legitimacy of the STA side key through 4-way handshake key negotiation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Which of the following 2.4GHz bands are Selective Answers (ABD) (Select 3 Answers).

  • A. 6 and 11
  • B. 3 and 8
  • C. 4 and 8
  • D. 4 and 10

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 25
Telnet is one of the ways to remotely manage APs. You can configure telnet authentication based on username and password.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
On a WDS network, a root AP can connect to multiple leaf APs, but a leaf AP can connect to only one root AP.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 27
Wireless users with the same user VLAN and the same SSID can access the Internet, but they can't access each other. What could be the cause of this phenomenon?

  • A. The user's gateway device is configured with an ACL to prevent mutual access between users.
  • B. The ACL is configured on the AC to prevent mutual access between users.
  • C. Port isolation configured on the switch connected to the AP prevents mutual access between users.
  • D. User isolation is configured on the wireless service-set to prevent mutual access between user

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 28
The following is a description of the classification and function of Huawei AP. The following statement is correct (Select 3 Answers).

  • A. AP6010SN and AP6010DN are indoor-mounted APs
  • B. AP6310SN is an indoor distributed AP
  • C. AP6510DN and AP6610DN are outdoor APs
  • D. AP6610DN is a Gigabit fiber interface, so it cannot be directly connected to the AC6605.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 29
What is the function of the AC in the wireless network (Select 3 Answers)?

  • A. Centralized management AP
  • B. Implement roaming function
  • C. Send beacon frame
  • D. Wireless intrusion detection

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 30
Which of the following is included in the 802.11n MAC layer improvement technology (Select 2 Answers)?

  • A. Frame aggregation technology
  • B. MIMO technology
  • C. Block confirmation technology
  • D. Beamforming technology

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 31
......

Thanks for reading the newest H12-311 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Passcertsure H12-311 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passcertsure.com/H12-311-test/ (298 Q&As Dumps)