PMI CAPM Paper 2020

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW CAPM Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/CAPM-dumps.html


CAPM Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: CAPM vce
Exam name: Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: PMI Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: PMI CAPM Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100)

CAPM examcollection

Ucertify CAPM Questions are updated and all CAPM answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our CAPM exam prep kits you will be ready for the real CAPM exam without a problem. We have Latest PMI CAPM dumps study guide. PASSED CAPM First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free CAPM Demo Online For PMI Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1

Project Scope Management is primarily concerned with:

  • A. Developing a detailed description of the project and product.
  • B. Determining how requirements will be analyzed, documented, and managed.
  • C. Defining and controlling what is and is not included in the project.
  • D. Formalizing acceptance of the completed project deliverable

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2

Which of the following statements best describes the influence of stakeholders and the cost of changes as project time advances?

  • A. The influence of the stakeholders increases, the cost of changes increases.
  • B. The influence of the stakeholders decreases, the cost of changes increases.
  • C. The influence of the stakeholders increases, the cost of changes decreases.
  • D. The influence of the stakeholders decreases, the cost of changes decrease

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3

Which input provides suppliers with a clear set of goals, requirements, and outcomes?

  • A. Procurement statement of work
  • B. Purchase order
  • C. Source selection criteria
  • D. Bidder conference

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

What is the primary benefit of meeting quality requirements?

  • A. Quality metrics
  • B. Less rework
  • C. Quality control measurements
  • D. Benchmarking

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

Which of the following types of a dependency determination is used to define the sequence of activities?

  • A. Legal
  • B. Discretionary
  • C. Internal
  • D. Resource

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

Which process is usually a rapid and cost-effective means of establishing priorities for Plan Risk Responses?

  • A. Identify Risks
  • B. Plan Risk Management
  • C. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
  • D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7

What causes replanning of the project scope?

  • A. Project document updates
  • B. Project scope statement changes
  • C. Variance analysis
  • D. Change requests

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8

Risk categorization is a tool or technique used in which process?

  • A. Plan Risk Responses
  • B. Plan Risk Management
  • C. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
  • D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9

Plan-do-check-act is also known as:

  • A. prevention over inspection.
  • B. statistical sampling.
  • C. management responsibility,
  • D. continuous improvemen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

Which items are components of a project management plan?

  • A. Change management plan, process improvement plan, and scope management plan
  • B. Agreements, procurement management plan, and work performance information
  • C. Schedule management plan, project schedule, and resource calendars
  • D. Scope baseline, project statement of work, and requirements traceability matrix

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

Which index is the calculated projection of cost performance that must be achieved on the remaining work to meet a specified management goal?

  • A. Estimate at completion
  • B. Cost performance
  • C. Schedule performance
  • D. To-complete performance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12

The links between the processes in the Process Groups are often:

  • A. Intuitive
  • B. Iterative
  • C. Measured
  • D. Monitored

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

Managing ongoing production of goods and services to ensure business continues efficiently describes which type of management?

  • A. Portfolio
  • B. Project
  • C. Program
  • D. Operations

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

Which of the following can be used as an input for Define Scope?

  • A. Product analysis
  • B. Project charter
  • C. Scope baseline
  • D. Project scope statement

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15

Which type of manager is assigned by the performing organization to lead the team that is responsible for achieving the project objectives?

  • A. Program
  • B. Functional
  • C. Project
  • D. Portfolio

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

The methodology that combines scope, schedule, and resource measurements to assess project performance and progress is known as:

  • A. Earned value management.
  • B. Forecasting.
  • C. Critical chain methodology.
  • D. Critical path methodolog

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

Which Define Activities tool or technique is used for dividing and subdividing the project scope and project deliverables into smaller, more manageable parts?

  • A. Decomposition
  • B. Inspection
  • C. Project analysis
  • D. Document analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

The Project Management Process Group in which performance is observed and measured regularly from project initiation through completion is:

  • A. Executing.
  • B. Initiating,
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling.
  • D. Plannin

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19

A project lifecycle is defined as:

  • A. a collection of generally sequential and sometimes overlapping project phases.
  • B. a process required to ensure that the project includes all the work required, and only the work required, to complete the project successfully.
  • C. a recognized standard for the project management profession.
  • D. the application of knowledge, skills, tools, and techniques to project activities to meet the project requirement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20

Project or phase closure guidelines or requirements, historical information, and the lessons learned knowledge base are examples of which input to the Close Project or Phase process?

  • A. Organizational process assets
  • B. A work breakdown structure
  • C. The project management plan
  • D. Enterprise environmental factors

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21

In which type of organizational structure are staff members grouped by specialty?

  • A. Functional
  • B. Projectized
  • C. Matrix
  • D. Balanced

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22

Requirements documentation will typically contain at least:

  • A. Stakeholder requirements, staffing requirements, and transition requirements.
  • B. Business requirements, the stakeholder register, and functional requirements.
  • C. Stakeholder impact, budget requirements, and communications requirements.
  • D. Business objectives, stakeholder impact, and functional requirement

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23

Impacts to other organizational areas, levels of service, and acceptance criteria are typical components of which document?

  • A. Business case
  • B. Work breakdown structure
  • C. Requirements documentation
  • D. Risk register

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24

Correlated and contextualized information on how closely the scope is being maintained relative to the scope baseline is contained within:

  • A. project documents updates.
  • B. project management plan updates.
  • C. change requests.
  • D. work performance informatio

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25

Which type of dependency is legally or contractually required or inherent in the nature of work and often involves physical limitations?

  • A. Mandatory
  • B. Discretionary
  • C. Internal
  • D. External

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26

Which Define Activities output extends the description of the activity by identifying the multiple components associated with each activity?

  • A. Project document updates
  • B. Activity list
  • C. Activity attributes
  • D. Project calendars

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 27
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CAPM Questions & Answers shared by Simply pass, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.simply-pass.com/PMI-exam/CAPM-dumps.html (New 704 Q&As)