What Real AD0-E201 Test Question Is

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW AD0-E201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/AD0-E201-dumps.html


AD0-E201 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: AD0-E201 vce
Exam name: Adobe Analytics Developer
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Adobe Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Adobe AD0-E201 Adobe Analytics Developer

AD0-E201 examcollection

We provide real AD0-E201 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Adobe AD0-E201 Exam quickly & easily. The AD0-E201 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Adobe AD0-E201 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the AD0-E201 exam.

Online Adobe AD0-E201 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
In a single Page Application (SPA), which event is type is unsupported for triggering a rule when a user goes from one view to another?

  • A. Direct Call
  • B. Page Bottom
  • C. Custom Event
  • D. History Change

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which built-in functions have been deprecated in Adobe Experience Platform Launch?
A)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
B)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
C)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
D)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
In the Adobe Mobile SDK, what is the name of the file where the Adobe Analytics report Suite ID is set?

  • A. ADBMobile.json
  • B. ADBMobileConfig.json
  • C. AdobeMobileMeasurement.kson
  • D. AdobeMobileLimrart.json

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
An Analytics developer placed the doPlugins() function in the code editor of the Adobe Analytics extension to populate the s.campaign variable. Then, the developer created arule to populated the s,compaign variable on a specific landing page.
When validating the value of the s,compaign variable on the specific landing page, it shown the doPlugins() value for the campaign variable.
What would cause this issue?

  • A. The doPlugin() function value will take precedence over the s,compaign variable
  • B. The doPlugin() function needs to be excluded through an exception in the rule.
  • C. The doPlugin() function runs last and overwrites any values for the same variables.
  • D. The rules condition was not me
  • E. so the doPlugins() function persisted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which variable us used to activate or deactivate doPlugin() to run customized routines to gather or tier data centrally?

  • A. s.activePlugins
  • B. s,doPlugins
  • C. s,usePlugins
  • D. s,trackPlugins

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Ah Adobe Analytics report shows a big percentage of breakdown values as ''Other''. What could be the reason for this problem?

  • A. Conversion event fires without a conversion variable
  • B. Using segments in which in the rule is disabled
  • C. Pages fire outside URL filters
  • D. Unclassified data in classificationreports

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the correct syntax for the s. products variable?
A)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
B)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
C)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
D)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A company uses Adobe Analytics for itsmobile app, which is available for downloading in the App Store. Which type of metrics should be used to display how much time elapses between installation and an initial
in-app purchase?

  • A. Revenue
  • B. Time to Complete
  • C. Lifetime value
  • D. App Events

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
When testing, the Adobe Analytics beacon is not firing. There is a JavaScript error in the console that says ''TypeError: Error is nota function''.
Which is the probable cause of the error?

  • A. A variable called Error
  • B. A function called TypeError
  • C. A variable called Error
  • D. A function called error

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the Adobe-recommend way to enable the Experience Cloud ID within Adobe Experience Platform(AEP) Launch?

  • A. The Experience Marketing CloudID extension
  • B. The Experience Cloud ID extension
  • C. By custom code, as there is no Launch Extension
  • D. The Adobe Analytics extension

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
In order to improve performance the client has a requirement that every JavaScript library loaded on their website does so asynchronously, You add the Adobe ExperiencePlatform Launch library to the site asynchronously.
Which two considerations must you keep in mind when setting up the rules in Adobe Experience Platform Launch for this client? (Choose two.)

  • A. Page Load Event Types sent in the Event Configuration of a Rule will not trigger in the default order.
  • B. Only the DOM Ready Page Load Event Type and can be reliably used when setting up Rule.
  • C. A rule using the Library Loaded event type might execute before your data layer is fully loaded.
  • D. Only the Windows Loaded Page Load Event Type can be reliably used when setting up a Rule.
  • E. The Page Bottom event type doesn't provide value when the library is loaded asynchronously

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Adobe Analytics data is not going to the correct report suite, and the issue requires some troubleshooting. Which method will help identify which report suite the data isbeing sent to?

  • A. Look at the image request/ beacon
  • B. Look at the source HTML
  • C. Look at the query string parameters.
  • D. Look at the page URL

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A client would like to implement tracking on their product from to access perform of their financial products. They have 20 products flows, and they want to understand how many times a flow has been started andcompleted for each product.
What should the Analytics developer recommend to meet these requirement in the most efficient manner?

  • A. Use one eVar to define the flow name, one custom events for the start, and custom event for the end.
  • B. Use one distinct custom event for each product, and for flow start and each flow completion.
  • C. Use one unique pageName for each step of each product.
  • D. Use a custom property to track the step and a processing rule to populate the product.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
An implementation requires custom code in Adobe Experience Platform Launch that sets an eVar. The code looks like this:
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
However, when the rule executes, the following error appears in the browser's console:
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
What are two possible cause of this error? (Choose two.):

  • A. The Adobe Analytics extension has not been installed.
  • B. The s object needs to first be declared in a page load rule.
  • C. The ''Make tracker globally accessible'' setting i n the Adobe Analytics extension has not been enabled.
  • D. Then AppMeasurement library was deleted from the website.
  • E. Another JavaScript library on the page is conflicting with Launch.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the following example data layer:
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
Based on best practices, how should the language be populated in a data element?

  • A. data element type: customcode custom code: return digitalDate, userInfo, language;
  • B. data element type custom code custom code; if {digitalData,pageInfo,language} {return digitalData,pageInfo,language;}
  • C. data element type: javaScript variable javaScript variablename:digitalDate.pageinfo.language
  • D. date element type: javaScript variable javaScript variable name: digitalDat
  • E. userinfo.language

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two characteristics that are only true of props? (Choose two.)

  • A. They persist, to be collected on subsequent server calls.
  • B. They can be used for allocation of conversion to report values.
  • C. They cannot persist from one server call to another.
  • D. They can have a total length of characters.
  • E. They can have enabled for use in report and Analytics.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 17
The client wants to track any error that may happen on the purchase page using Adobe Analytics. How would an Adobe Analytics developer capturing server-side errors?

  • A. Use aneVar capture the error message from an on-page data layer and send the value using a s,t1() call.
  • B. Use a prop to capture the error message and populate both s.errorPage and s.pageURL
  • C. Set s.Pagetype property to errorPage '' and set errormessage with the contents of the error.
  • D. Set s.page Type property to errorPage and set s.page URL with URL that cause the error.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
During the implementation process, the client notices that the purchase event is correctly with the beacon but order are not showing up in the Adobe Analytics interface.
Which Adobe Analytics tool should be used to find out whether a purchase event has been captured but ignored because the pucahseID was not unique?

  • A. Report Builder
  • B. Workspace
  • C. Data Feeds
  • D. Data Warehouse

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What effect does this have?
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. The URL of the page will be added to the Pages Not report.
  • B. The value errorPage'' will be added to the Page Types report.
  • C. The page view will not be recorded in Adobe Analytics.
  • D. The page view will be placed into a special ''Error page' segmentin the reports.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
An Adobe Analytics variable is populated in the beacon with a value of c3=Green but the resulting report shows a value of #008000.
Which two options should be investigated to find the source of the change? (Choose two.)

  • A. Visitor Profiles
  • B. VISTA Rules
  • C. Mobile SDK
  • D. PHP Server Side Analytics
  • E. Processing Rules

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
A developer created a rule in Adobe Experience Platform Launch, but the rule is not visible when testing the development library.
Whatwent wrong?

  • A. The rule was not built to the correct working library.
  • B. A new rule is disabled by default.
  • C. A new rule can only be tested in the staging environment.
  • D. A new rule takes time to be processed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
After using the migration button in Adobe Dynamic Tag Management (DTM) to Adobe Experience Platform Launch., the analytics developer notices that some of the data elements were not copied over.
What would cause this issue?

  • A. The data elements were custom coded and could not be migrated over.
  • B. The number of data elements exceeded the limit of the migration tool.
  • C. The data elements were not fully configured in DTM, so there was no need to migrate them over.
  • D. Thedata element resources was named something else in Launch, so it could not be migrated over

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
What is true the s,products variable that does not apply to other conversion variables in Adobe Analytics?

  • A. It still needs to have an Expiration value set (i,e; Visit, Day, Week, etc.)
  • B. It can contain characters such as '', © and ®
  • C. It allow for list enablement, where each list entry is limited to 100 bytes.
  • D. It does not persist beyound a single hit.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Duplicate page views commonly occur on the first page of a single-page application due to the default page view beacon being fired across the entiresite in additional to direct call rules used by the application.
Knowing the landing page URL for the application, what is the recommended why in Adobe Experience Platform Launch to suppress this default page view beacon, so that the direct call rule beacon is the only one that fires upon landing on that fires landing on the application?

  • A. Create a rule that fires on the bottom of every page; clear all the variable from the beacon so that it will not fire.
  • B. Add custom code to your default page load rulethat sets
  • C. defaultBeacon to false
  • D. Configure the property in Launch to support single-page applications, and it will happen automatically.
  • E. Create a snippet code in ''Customize Page Code'' in the Analytics extension that executes return false if theURL current page matches that of the landing page URL for the application.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Easily pass AD0-E201 Exam with 60 Q&As Certshared Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certshared AD0-E201 Dumps: https://www.certshared.com/exam/AD0-E201/ (60 New Questions)