16 tips on How to 98-367 Test Like a Badass [65 to 80]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-367 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/98-367-dumps.html


98-367 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 98-367 vce
Exam name: MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 98-367 MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test

98-367 examcollection

Exam Code: 98-367 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 98-367 Exam.

2016 Apr 98-367 Study Guide Questions:

Q65. Which of following is required to be configured to ensure that the Bitlocker storage can be reclaimed? 

A. BitLocker to use data recovery agents 

B. BitLocker to use the password screen saver 

C. BitLocker to use the Secret Retrieval Agent 

D. BitLocker to use the Artificial Intelligence recovery option. 

Answer: A 


Q66. Mark works as a Systems Administrator for TechMart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. The company is adding an open, high-speed, wireless access for their customers and secured wireless for employees at all 37 branches. He wants to check the various security concerns for ensuring that business traffic is secured. He is also under pressure to make this new feature a winning strategy for a company. 

In which of the following ways can Mark add another level of security after implanting encryption techniques for the business wireless traffic? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. 

A. Hide the Service Set Identifier (SSID) 

B. Configure the network to use only Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) 

C. Implement access point isolation and 

D. Use MAC filtering 

Answer: AC 


Q67. Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to

carry out a task?

A. Security through obscurity

B. Segregation of duties

C. Principle of least privilege

D. Role-based security

Answer: C 


Q68. All your domain controllers are configured for DHCP. Each time the system is booted, it gets a new IP address from the DHCP server. You had also configured the Active Directory on the domain controllers. You want to configure your DNS settings so that it will dynamically update DNS data whenever the IP address of a domain controller changes. How will you configure for dynamic updates? 

A. Configure the DNS server for dynamic updates. 

B. Configure the DHCP server for DNS dynamic updates. 

C. Configure each domain controller for Dynamic update. 

D. Configure the Active directory for dynamic updates. 

Answer: B 


Q69. Which of the following steps can be taken by an administrator as countermeasures against software keyloggers? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply. 

A. Use commercially available anti-keyloggers. 

B. Actively monitor the programs running on the server. 

C. Update antivirus regularly. 

D. Always check hard disk space on the server. 

Answer: ABC 


98-367 practice question

Update 98-367 free draindumps:

Q70. Which of the following can be implemented to decrease the number of times a user is required to be authenticated for access a particular resource? 

A. TCP/IP protocol 

B. Network Directory Access Protocol 

C. Kerberos 

D. Single Sign-on (SSO) 

Answer: D 


Q71. Which of the following ports is used by the IMAP4 protocol? 

A. 443 

B. 53 

C. 143 

D. 110 

Answer: C 


Q72. Which of the following is used to create a secured connection over an unsecured network? 

A. TCP/IP protocol 

B. Virtual Private Network (VPN) 

C. Single Sign-on (SSO) 

D. Kerberos 

Answer: B 


Q73. You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. Your computer has the Windows 2000 Server operating system. You want to harden the security of the server. Which of the following changes are required to accomplish this? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. Enable the Guest account. 

B. Rename the Administrator account. 

C. Remove the Administrator account. 

D. Disable the Guest account. 

Answer: BD 


Q74. Which of the following points has to be considered for using the BitLocker? 

A. The deployment of antivirus because BitLocker needs a a removal of buffer overflow. 

B. The deployment of SEAL because BitLocker needs an alternative encryption algorithm to software-based DES, 3DES, and AES. . 

C. The deployment of hardware because BitLocker needs a system reserved partition. 

D. The deployment of hard disk because BitLocker needs a bot. 

Answer: C 


98-367 free exam questions

High value 98-367 study guides:

Q75. Which of the following is a use of Microsoft Windows Malicious Software Removal Tool? 

A. To gain unauthorized remote access to a computer and launch additional attacks. 

B. To distribute itself automatically from one computer to another via network connections. 

C. To remove the malware. 

D. To perform repetitive or time-consuming task on a network. 

Answer: C 


Q76. Mark works as a Network Administrator for BlueWell Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. Mark has retained his services to perform a security assessment of the company's network that has various servers exposed to the Internet. So, it may be vulnerable to an attack. Mark is using a single perimeter ?rewall, but he does not know if that is enough. He wants to review the situation and make some reliable recommendations so that he can protect the data over company's network. Which of the following will Mark use to provide better security? 

A. Tricky packet inspection 

B. Stateful packet inspection 

C. Stateless packet inspection 

D. Reaction based packet inspection 

Answer: B 


Q77. You work as a security manager for Company Inc. An individual is connecting to your corporate internal network over the Internet. You have to ensure that he is not an intruder masquerading as an authorized user. Which of the following technologies will you use to accomplish the task? 

A. Two-factor authentication 

B. IP address packet filtering 

C. Intrusion detection system (IDS) 

D. Embedded digital signature 

Answer: A 


Q78. Ron owns the domain TechPerfect.net. He often receives bounces about messages he didn't send. After looking at all such mails, he is sure that someone is spamming e-mails and using his domain name. What will Ron do to ensure that his domain name is not exploited? 

A. Publish the MX record for the domain. 

B. Publish the SPF record for the domain. 

C. Publish the AAAA record for the domain. 

D. Publish the A record for the domain. 

Answer: B 


Q79. On which of the following is the level of security set for the local intranet zone applied? 

A. To the sites that might potentially damage your computer, or your information. 

B. To the Websites and content that are stored on a corporate, or business network. 

C. To the sites that you have specifically indicated as the ones that you trust. 

D. To all the Websites by default. 

Answer: B 


Q80. Which of the following are the types of OS fingerprinting techniques? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. Passive fingerprinting 

B. Active fingerprinting 

C. Laser fingerprinting 

D. Unidirectional fingerprinting 

Answer: AB 



see more MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test