[Printable] 98-367 Microsoft exam cram 113-128 (Mar 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-367 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/98-367-dumps.html


98-367 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 98-367 vce
Exam name: MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 98-367 MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test

98-367 examcollection

Validated of 98-367 download materials and preparation exams for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-367 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 98-367 Study Guide Questions:

Q113. Which of the following ports is used by the IMAP4 protocol? 

A. 443 

B. 53 

C. 143 

D. 110 

Answer: C 


Q114. Mark works as a Network Administrator for TechMart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. Mark wants to implement stronger authentication measures for the customers, as well as eliminate IT staff from logging on with high privileges. Mark has various options, but he is required to keep the processes easy for the helpdesk staff. Which of the following is a service can the staff uses as an alternative of signing in with elevate privileges? 

A. Secondary Logon-Run As 

B. Security log 

C. Hardware firewall 

D. Encrypted network configuration 

Answer: A 


Q115. Which of the following steps can be taken by an administrator as countermeasures against software keyloggers? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply. 

A. Use commercially available anti-keyloggers. 

B. Actively monitor the programs running on the server. 

C. Update antivirus regularly. 

D. Always check hard disk space on the server. 

Answer: ABC 


Q116. By default, what level of security is set for the Local intranet zone? 

A. High-Medium 

B. Medium-Low 

C. High 

D. Low 

Answer: B 


Q117. Which of the following is used to create a secured connection over an unsecured network? 

A. TCP/IP protocol 

B. Virtual Private Network (VPN) 

C. Single Sign-on (SSO) 

D. Kerberos 

Answer: B 


98-367 dumps

Regenerate 98-367 exams:

Q118. Which of the following is a US Federal government algorithm created to generate a secure message digest?

A. DSA

B. RSA

C. Triple DES

D. SHA

Answer: D


Q119. Which of the following statements about Network Address Translation (NAT) are true? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. It allows the computers in a private network to share a global, ISP assigned address to connect to the Internet. 

B. It provides added security by using Internet access to deny or permit certain traffic from the Bastion Host. 

C. It allows external network clients access to internal services. 

D. It reduces the need for globally unique IP addresses. 

Answer: AD 


Q120. Which of the following is used to describe the policy of maximum password age?

A. It is used to determine how old the user has to create a password.

B. It is a time duration before a password is required to be public.

C. It is a time duration before a password is required to be changed.

D. It determines how old the password must be before the user is permitted to change it.

Answer: C


Q121. Which of the following ports is used by the Remote Desktop Protocol? 

A. 80 

B. 23 

C. 3389 

D. 110 

Answer: C 


Q122. Which of the following layers defines the mechanisms that allow data to be passed from one network to another? 

A. Network layer 

B. Session layer 

C. Physical layer 

D. Data-link layer 

Answer: A 


98-367 exam topics

Refined 98-367 exam topics:

Q123. Mark works as a Network Administrator for TechMart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. Mark wants to implement a method to ensure that the mobile devices are in a good state of security health when they are trying to access the corporate network. Which of the following is a control or strategy that Mark will implement to assure the security health?

A. TCP/IP protocol

B. Kerberos

C. Single Sign On

D. Network Access Protection

Answer: D


Q124. Which of the following operating systems have Windows Security Health Agent (SHA) on computers and report their status to the Security Health Validator (SHV)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three. 

A. Windows 2000 Professional 

B. Windows Vista Business 

C. Windows XP Service Pack 3 

D. Windows 7 Professional 

Answer: BCD 


Q125. Which of the following is a physical address stored in the Network Interface card on your system or any other device residing on your network?

A. IP address

B. I/O address

C. MAC Address

D. Broadcast address

Answer: C


Q126. Which of the following terms refers to the access of a wireless Internet connection by bringing one's own computer within the range of another's wireless connection, and using that service without the subscriber's explicit permission or knowledge?

A. Samhain

B. Snooping

C. Piggybacking

D. Vampire tap

Answer: C


Q127. Which of the following security zones is used for Web sites that the user does not trust? 

A. Internet zone 

B. Trusted zone 

C. Restricted zone 

D. Local Intranet zone 

Answer: C 


Q128. On which of the following is the level of security set for an Internet zone applied? 

A. To the sites that you have specifically indicated as the ones that you trust. 

B. To all the Websites by default. 

C. To the sites that might potentially damage your computer, or your information. 

D. To the Websites and content that are stored on a corporate or business network. 

Answer: B