Get Smart with mta 98 365 practice test

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-365 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/98-365-dumps.html


98-365 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 98-365 vce
Exam name: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 98-365 Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

98-365 examcollection

Act now and download your Microsoft mta 98 365 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Microsoft mta exam 98 365 tutorials. Download Improve Microsoft Windows Server Administration Fundamentals exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Microsoft mta 98 365 with a classic professional.

Q31. You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to install Windows Server 2008 R2 in unattended mode over the LAN. Which of the following technologies would you use? 

A. WDS 

B. PXE 

C. TCP/IP 

D. SysPrep 

Answer: A


Q32. Which of the following statements regarding user access and activity are TRUE? 

A. Permissions are used to control user access to a domain. 

B. Auditing is used to track user activity on a domain. 

C. Authentication is used to allow a user access at the file system level. 

D. The Event log track user activity on a client computer. 

Answer: B


Q33. A ______ backup only stores new and altered files to the backup set? 

A. full 

B. incremental 

C. snap shot 

D. shadow copy 

Answer: B


Q34. Which of the following explicit NTFS permissions overrides all other permissions? 

A. Take Ownership 

B. Deny Full Control 

C. Allow Full Control 

D. Allow Read & Write 

Answer: B


Q35. The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse devices to server? 

A. d-sub 

B. ps/2 

C. firewire 

D. usb 

E. e-sata 

Answer: D


Q36. You work as a domain administrator at ABC.com. You need to standardize the desktop on all Windows client computers in the domain. Which utility should you use? 

A. Group Policy 

B. Remote Desktop 

C. Roaming Profiles 

D. DFS 

Answer: A


Q37. Which of the following statements regarding the Device Manager is TRUE? 

A. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device has been enabled. 

B. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device has been disabled. 

C. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device is not fully functional. 

D. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device is using the latest drivers. 

E. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device is using generic drivers. 

Answer: C


Q38. Which of the following would you use to configure the IP address of a Windows Server 2008 R2 computer? 

A. Network and Sharing Center 

B. System Properties 

C. My Computer 

D. Active Directory Users and Computers 

E. DHCP 

Answer: A


Q39. Which of the following statements regarding shared folders are TRUE? 

A. The permissions that are assigned to a shared folder are called explicit permissions. 

B. The permissions that are assigned to a shared folder are called propagated permissions. 

C. The permissions that are assigned to a shared folder are called inherited permissions. 

D. The permissions that are assigned to a shared folder are called NTFS permissions. 

Answer: A


Q40. Which of the following statements regarding Windows Server are TRUE? 

A. Any server that is a member of a domain is called a member server. 

B. A server that is a member of a domain is called a domain controller. 

C. Any server that runs Active Directory is called a member server. 

D. Any server that is not a domain controller is called a stand-alone server. 

E. Any server that is a member of a domain but is not a domain controller is called a member server. 

Answer: E



To know more about the Windows Server Administration Fundamentals, click here.