Top 17 dump 98-364 for IT learners (18 to 34)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-364 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/98-364-dumps.html


98-364 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 98-364 vce
Exam name: Microsoft Database Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 98-364 Microsoft Database Fundamentals

98-364 examcollection

Tested of 98-364 study guide materials and prep for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-364 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Database Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 Apr 98-364 Study Guide Questions:

Q18. HOTSPOT

You have two database tables as defined below. The StateID column is unique in the State table. The AddressID column is unique in the Address table. The two tables are related by the StateID column. 


Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q19. You execute the following statement: 


This statement is an example of a/an: 

A. Subquery 

B. Union 

C. Outer join 

D. Cartesian product 

Answer: A 


Q20. DRAG DROP 

Your class project requires that you help a charity set up a website. 

The website collects information about volunteers. Each volunteer record must be uniquely identified. 

The following information is stored for each volunteer: 

Given name 

Surname 

Date of birth 

Phone number 

Photo 

You need to create a table to meet the requirements. 

Match the Structured Query Language SQL statements to the SQL query. 

Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate SQL statement from the column on the left to its place in the SQL query on the right. Each SQL statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q21. This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

Truncate is a database term used to describe the process of applying a backup to a damaged or corrupt database. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement corrector. 

A. Change is needed 

B. Commit 

C. Attach 

D. Restore 

Answer: D 


Q22. You have a table named Employee that includes four columns. 

You execute the following statement: 

SELECT * 

FROM Employee 

Which columns are returned? 

A. all columns 

B. only the last column 

C. only the first column 

D. only the first and last columns 

Answer: A 


98-364 test

Improve 98-364 free question:

Q23. Which keyword would you use in a select statement to return rows that meet a specific condition?

A. WHERE 

B. UNION 

C. ORDER BY 

D. FROM 

Answer: A 


Q24. HOTSPOT 

The following illustration shows backup strategies that use the simple recovery model and the full recovery model: 


Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q25. A database contains two tables named Customer and Order. 

You execute the following statement: 

DELETE FROM Order 

WHERE CustomerID = 209 

What is the result? 

A. The first order for CustomerID 209 is deleted from the Order table. 

B. All orders for CustomerID 209 are deleted from the Order table, and CustomerID 209 is deleted from the Customer table. 

C. All orders for CustomerID 209 are deleted from the Order table. 

D. CustomerID 209 is deleted from the Customer table. 

Answer: C


Q26. This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

You combine data from three tables into one table. The new table includes redundancy to optimize read performance. 

The data in the new table has been denormalized. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 

B. Normalized 

C. Truncated 

D. Indexed 

Answer: A 


Q27. Which statement creates a composite key? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


98-364 download

High value 98-364 resource:

Q28. Which two keys establish a relationship between two tables? (Choose two.) 

A. candidate 

B. foreign 

C. superkey 

D. local 

E. primary 

Answer: B,E 


Q29. On which database structure does an insert statement operate? 

A. Role 

B. Trigger 

C. User 

D. Stored procedure 

E. Table 

Answer: E


Q30. You have a table named Student that contains 100 rows. Some of the rows have a NULL value in the FirstName column. 

You execute the following statement: 

DELETE FROM Student 

What is the result? 

A. All rows in the table will be deleted. 

B. All rows containing a NULL value in the FirstName column will be deleted. 

C. You will receive an error message. 

D. All rows and the table definition will be deleted. 

Answer: A 


Q31. You need to populate a table named EmployeeCopy with data from an existing table named Employee. 

Which statement should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D


Q32. DRAG DROP 

You need to set up a database to provide a view of North American mammals. 

Match the Structured Query Language (SQL) statements to the SQL query. 

Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate SQL statement from the column on the left to its place in the SQL query on the right Each SQL statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q33. You have a table of products with fields for ProductID, Name, and Price. 

You need to write an UPDATE statement that sets the value in the InStock field to Yes for a specific ProductID. 

Which clause should you use in your update statement? 

A. THAT 

B. WHERE 

C. GROUP BY 

D. HAVING 

Answer: B 


Q34. Which command should you use to add a column to an existing table? 

A. MODIFY 

B. ALTER 

C. UPDATE 

D. INSERT 

E. CHANGE 

Answer: B 



see more Microsoft Database Fundamentals