98-364 keys(86 to 102) for IT learners: Apr 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-364 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/98-364-dumps.html


98-364 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 98-364 vce
Exam name: Microsoft Database Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 98-364 Microsoft Database Fundamentals

98-364 examcollection

100% Guarantee of 98-364 free practice test materials and bundle for Microsoft certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-364 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Database Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 Apr 98-364 Study Guide Questions:

Q86. You need to store product names that vary from three to 30 characters. You also need to minimize the amount of storage space that is used. 

Which data type should you use? 

A. VARCHAR (3, 30) 

B. CHAR (3, 30) 

C. VARCHAR (30) 

D. CHAR (30) 

Answer: C 


Q87. You need to retrieve data from two related database tables based on a column that exists in both tables. 

Which command should you use in a query? 

A. INTERSECT 

B. UNION 

C. JOIN 

D. TRUNCATE 

Answer: B


Q88. Which statement deletes the rows where the employee's phone number is not entered? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q89. You have a user that has server roles as defined below: 


Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 


Q90. You have a table of products with fields for ProductID, Name, and Price. 

You need to write an UPDATE statement that sets the value in the InStock field to Yes for a specific ProductID. 

Which clause should you use in your update statement? 

A. THAT 

B. WHERE 

C. GROUP BY 

D. HAVING 

Answer: B 


98-364 free practice test

Down to date 98-364 practice test:

Q91. This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

Truncate is a database term used to describe the process of applying a backup to a damaged or corrupt database. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement corrector. 

A. Change is needed 

B. Commit 

C. Attach 

D. Restore 

Answer: D 


Q92. What defines the amount of storage space that is allocated to a value in a column? 

A. format 

B. key 

C. data type 

D. validator 

Answer: C


Q93. You have a table named Student that contains 100 rows. Some of the rows have a NULL value in the FirstName column. 

You execute the following statement: 

DELETE FROM Student 

What is the result? 

A. All rows in the table will be deleted. 

B. All rows containing a NULL value in the FirstName column will be deleted. 

C. You will receive an error message. 

D. All rows and the table definition will be deleted. 

Answer: A 


Q94. Which statement creates a composite key? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q95. In which situation do you need to perform a restore on a database? 

A. when data becomes corrupted in the database 

B. when you need to roll back a transaction 

C. when you encounter an error in your application 

D. when data needs to be deleted from the database 

Answer: A 


98-364 bundle

Pinpoint 98-364 resource:

Q96. You have the following SQL query 

SELECT * FROM dbo.ProAthlete WHERE Salary > 500000 

The query takes too much time to return data. 

You need to improve the performance of the query. 

Which item should you add to the Salary column? 

A. Non-null constraint 

B. Default constraint 

C. Index 

D. Foreign key 

Answer: D 


Q97. You need to store the first name, last name, and student ID for 100 students. 

This information will be stored in a table as: 

A. 100 items and three cells. 

B. 100 rows and three columns. 

C. three rows and 100 columns. 

D. three items and 100 cells. 

Answer: B 


Q98. While attending college, you accept an IT internship at a local charity. The charity needs to report on data that is related and exists in two tables. 

You need to establish a relationship between the data that is in the two tables. 

Which constraint should you define? 

A. Foreign key 

B. Index key 

C. Link key 

D. Default key 

Answer: B


Q99. One reason to add an index is to: 

A. Decrease storage space. 

B. Increase database security. 

C. Improve performance of select statements. 

D. Improve performance of insert statements.

Answer: C 


Q100. The component that holds information for a single entry in a table is called a: 

A. Data type 

B. Row 

C. Column 

D. View 

Answer: B 


Q101. Which command should you use to remove a table from a database? 

A. REMOVE TABLE 

B. UPDATE TABLE 

C. DROP TABLE 

D. DELETE TABLE 

Answer: C 


Q102. DRAG DROP 

You have a database table that stores information about school attendance. You have a data set that is defined as follows: 


You have the following requirements: 

StudentName must consist of a string of characters. 

GradeLevel must be only a whole number. 

DaysAbsent can have one number after the decimal. 

Match the data types to the column names. 

Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate data type from the column on the left to its column name on the right Each data type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.


Answer: 




see more 98-364 dumps