16 tips on How to 70-981 Test Like a Badass [97 to 112]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-981 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-981-dumps.html


70-981 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-981 vce
Exam name: Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-981 Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud

70-981 examcollection

Pinpoint of 70-981 answers materials and software for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-981 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-981 Study Guide Questions:

Q97. - (Topic 4) 

You need to install the new version of App1. 

What should you do first? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Add the new version of App1 to a copy of the existing service template. 

B. From Configuration Manager, create a new deployment type for the new version of App1. 

C. Add the new version of App1 to a new blank service template. 

D. From a Group Policy, deploy the new version of App1. 

Answer: A 


Q98. - (Topic 1) 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the sales department managers can create instances of App1 in Cloud1. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A subscription in App Controller and a task in Service Manager 

B. A dashboard in Operations Manager and a distributed application 

C. A task in Operations Manager and a distributed application 

D. A service offering in Service Manager and a runbook in Orchestrator 

Answer: D 


Q99. - (Topic 13) 

Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 infrastructure. 

The network contains a Service Manager infrastructure and a Configuration Manager 

infrastructure. 

You create a configuration baseline for desired configuration management. 

You need to ensure that an incident is created automatically in Service Manager when a 

device is non-compliant 

You install the Configuration Manager connector for Service Manager. 

What should you do next? 

A. Create an incident template. 

B. Import the Configuration Manager Management Packs. 

C. Create a Desired Configuration Management Event Workflow Configuration. 

D. Create a service level objective (SLO) for the desired configuration management incident. 

Answer: C 


Q100. DRAG DROP - (Topic 14) 

You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. 

You plan to create profiles. 

You need to identify which settings can be applied to each profile type. 

Which settings should you identify? 

To answer, drag the appropriate setting or settings to the correct profile type or profile types in the answer area. (Each setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all.) 


Answer: 



Q101. - (Topic 13) 

Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager instance. Service Manager has the Self-Service Portal installed. 

You create a service offering that contains a single request offering. The service offering provides logged-on users with the ability to add their user account automatically to a group named Group1. 

You need to ensure that all requests for group membership changes require approval from the security department. 

What should you modify? 

A. The service request template 

B. The request offering 

C. The service offering 

D. The Service Offering Category list 

Answer: A 


70-981 answers

Avant-garde 70-981 download:

Q102. DRAG DROP - (Topic 14) 

You have a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure that contains a Self-Service Portal. 

You need to configure the Self-Service Portal to display a service offering that contains a request offering. 

Which three actions should you perform before you publish the service offering? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q103. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You need to implement and test the runbook-based solution. 

Which tools should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct tasks. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q104. - (Topic 13) 

Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure. 

You need to create a service level objective (SLO) for incidents that have a priority value of 

1. 

What should you create first? 

A. A service offering 

B. A service template 

C. A subscription 

D. A queue 

Answer: D 


Q105. - (Topic 6) 

You need to ensure that the self-service users and the administrators can deploy virtual machines. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 

What should you create? 

A. Two VMM library shares 

B. One host profile 

C. Two application profiles 

D. One virtual machine template 

Answer: D 


Topic 7, Contoso, Ltd (B)

Overview

Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company.

Contoso has a main office and six branch offices. The main office is located in Toronto.

The branch offices are located in New York, Seattle, Miami, Montreal, Los Angeles, and Vancouver.

Existing Environment

Active Directory Environment

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a child domain for each office.

Active Directory currently contains 7,500 user accounts and 15,000 computer accounts.

Network Infrastructure

All servers are located in a data center in Toronto. The data center contains multiple subnets that are separated by firewalls.

The Toronto data center contains a cluster that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Service Pack 1 (SP1).

Four servers are unused and are being considered as potential Hyper-V hosts. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.


All of the servers being considered as potential Hyper-V hosts have both locally attached storage and access to a SAN.

Help Desk Environment

Contoso uses a help desk ticketing system that was developed in-house. Fifty help desk agents have access to the ticketing system.

The ticketing system currently tracks:

An average of two new incidents per month, per client computer

An average of 2,000 change requests per month

Disaster Recovery Environment

Contoso uses a third-party backup solution. Backups are scheduled for the servers in the Seattle office as follows:

The daily incremental backups total 10 GB.

The total size of data to back up is 100 GB.

Backed up data is retained for 10 business days.

Problem Statements

The original developers of the help desk ticketing system are no longer employed by Contoso and maintenance of the system is becoming an issue.

Requirements

Planned Changes

Contoso plans to move the IT infrastructure to a private cloud.

Whenever possible, hardware and software costs must be minimized.

Contoso plans to open a small office in Beijing. System Center 2012 App Controller will be used to manage applications. The display names of the applications will be in Simplified Chinese Pinyin IME.

New physical servers will be deployed by using System Center 2012 Configuration Manager from a server named Server5. Server5 will also be a PXE service point.

The current backup solution will be replaced with System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM).

A public key infrastructure (PKI) will be deployed to issue and manage certificates. The PKI deployment must be made as secure as possible.

Hardware load balancers will be deployed for use in the deployment of private cloud services.

Cloud Requirements

Contoso plans to implement a cloud solution that meets the following requirements:

Stores all virtual machines on the SAN only.

Uses SAN copy to provision the virtual machines.

Provides the ability to manage the resolution of incidents.

Contains managed virtual machines across both private and public clouds.

Provides the ability to customize the settings of management packs provided by Microsoft.

Collects security events from all of the servers running in the private cloud and provides centralized reporting on the events.

App1 Requirements

A new application named App1 will be deployed to the private cloud. App1 is a three-tier application that contains the following components:

A front-end tier that runs a web server. The tier must be highly available and capable of being quickly scaled out if required.

A middle tier that runs an application server.

A back-end tier that runs a database.

App2 Requirements

An application named App2 will be deployed to the public cloud. Users will be authenticated by using the on-premises Active Directory. The users must be able to access App2 without being prompted for authentication again.

64. - (Topic 7) 

You need to identify which UDP port or ports must be opened on any of the firewalls between Server5 and all of the subnets in the data center. The solution must minimize the number of ports opened on the firewall. 

Which port or ports should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. 67 

B. 69 

C. 389 

D. 3389 

E. 4010 

F. 4011 

Answer: A,B,F 

Explanation: 

Ports required by Configuration Manager: 67 and 68, 69, 4011 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb632618.aspx Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP): 67 and 68 Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) : 69 Boot Information Negotiation Layer (BINL): 4011 


Q106. DRAG DROP - (Topic 8) 

After the planned implementation of System Center 2012 R2, you need to configure the integration with Windows Azure. 

What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct components. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



70-981 software

Real 70-981 resource:

Q107. - (Topic 1) 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. An aggregate rollup monitor 

B. A distributed application 

C. A dependency rollup monitor 

D. Service monitors 

Answer: B 


Q108. - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend a solution to implement the changes for the incident impact value. 

What should you recommend doing from the Service Manager console? 

A. From the Library workspace, edit a template. 

B. From the Library workspace, edit a list. 

C. From the Work Items workspace, edit a view. 

D. From the Administration workspace, edit the Settings. 

Answer: B 


Q109. - (Topic 6) 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for identifying the Windows Server and SQL Server configuration issues. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Audit Collection Services (ACS) 

B. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) 

C. Best Practices Analyzer (BPA) 

D. Microsoft System Center Advisor (SCA) 

Answer: D 


Q110. - (Topic 10) 

You need to implement the planned changes for the VMMSSP. 

What should you do? 

A. From the Services console, modify the properties of World Wide Web Publishing Service. 

B. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the web site bindings. 

C. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Network Settings. 

D. From the Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012 Setup Wizard, click the Install option. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Installing the VMM Self-Service Portal. Existing environment doesn't have VMMSSP yet. 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb740747.aspx 


Q111. - (Topic 13) 

Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. 

The network contains an Operations Manager infrastructure and a Service Manager infrastructure. 

You need to configure Service Manager to create incidents automatically based on Operations Manager alerts. 

Which object should you create from the Service Manager Console? 

A. A subscription 

B. A queue 

C. An incident event workflow 

D. A connector 

Answer: D 


Q112. - (Topic 14) 

Your company has a private cloud that is managed by a System Center Service Manager 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains four servers as shown in the following table. 


You upgrade MGT1 and DATA1 to Service Manager 2012. 

You need to ensure that DATA1 can continue to deploy reports to SSRS1. 

Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to SSRS1. 

B. Modify the RSReportServer.config file on MGT1. 

C. Modify the RSReportServer.config file on SSRS1. 

D. Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on DATA1. 

E. Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on SQL1. 

F. Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to SQL1. 

Answer: A,C 



see more 70-981 dumps