[Apr 2016] exam 70-668

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-668 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-668-dumps.html


70-668 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-668 vce
Exam name: TS: Windows SharePoint Services 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-668 TS: Windows SharePoint Services 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)

70-668 examcollection

Download of 70-668 answers materials and secret for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-668 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS: Windows SharePoint Services 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010) exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-668 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You are a SharePoint administrator for Lucerne Publishing. 

The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 200 employees. 

The company manages content for 600 customers and hosts approximately 50 terabytes of content. You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 to host and manage the content. 

You need to recommend a solution to limit search results based on the company's compliance requirements. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you recommend? 

A. content sources 

B. managed properties 

C. search scopes 

D. authoritative pages 

Answer: B


Q32. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm that hosts intranet sites for internal users. 

The farm uses Active Directory for authentication. 

The farm contains two web applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2 that have the following configurations: 

. WebApp1 is used by the finance department and uses the URL http://finance.contoso.com. 

. WebApp2 is used by the marketing department and uses the URL http://marketing.contoso.com. 

You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online environment. External users use the environment to access content. 

The marketing department plans to upload large video files to the sites in WebApp2. 

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the size of the content databases for WebApp2. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. an ASP.NET Membership Database 

B. Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 

C. a BLOB cache 

D. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 

E. service application groups 

F. the Secure Store Service service application 

G. user policies 

H. cross-firewall access zones 

I. SharePoint Health Analyzer 

J. Network Access Protection (NAP) 

K. alternate access mappings 

L. Information Rights Management (IRM) 

M. managed accounts 

N. the Access Services service application 

O. Network Load Balancing (NLB) 

P. Remote BLOB Storage (RBS) 

Answer: P


Q33. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. 

You plan to implement My Sites. 

You need to recommend a solution that prevents personal profile data from appearing in search results. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Information management policies 

B. Audiences 

C. User Profile Services policies 

D. Access Services 

Answer: C


Q34. DRAG DROP 

You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) for the human resources department. 

You plan to create two SharePoint groups named Group1 and Group2. 

The groups must have the following permissions: 

-Users in Group1 must be able to view pages and documents, but must be prevented from viewing the historical versions of pages and documents and the permissions of users. -Users in Group2 must be able to view, to add, to update, to delete, to approve, and to add columns in lists. 

You need to identify the permission level required for each group. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to each group. 

Which permission levels should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate permission level to the correct group in the answer area. 


Answer:



Q35. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 and to enable self-service site creation. 

You need to recommend a Web application configuration to meet the following requirements: 

-Users must be allowed to create site collections. 

-Site collections created by Web developers must be deleted manually. 

-Site collections created by managers must be deleted automatically if they are not used for 120 days. 

-Site collections created by other users must be deleted automatically if they are not used for 60 days. 

-The number of site collections must be minimized. 

What should you include in the recommendations? 

A. One Web application that contains one site collection and one Web application that contains two site collections 

B. One Web application and one site collection 

C. Three Web applications that each contains one site collection 

D. One Web application that contains three site collections 

Answer: C


70-668 exam question

Leading 70-668 sharepoint pdf:

Q36. You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. 

The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. 

You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company's business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. 

You need to recommend a data recovery strategy that meets the company's compliance requirements. The strategy must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you include in the strategy? 

A. Microsoft SQL Server differential backups 

B. SharePoint Recycle Bin 

C. SharePoint granular backups 

D. Microsoft SQL Server database snapshots 

Answer: B


Q37. DRAG DROP 

You are planning a recovery strategy for a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You identify the following requirements: 

-A document that a user deleted 15 days ago must be recovered. 

-A site collection that was deleted 20 days ago must be recovered. 

You need to recommend which component must be used for each requirement. The solution must recover the data in the minimum amount of time. 

What should you recommend? 

To answer, drag the appropriate component to the correct requirement in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q38. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

You need to recommend a strategy to delete Microsoft Word documents from libraries two years after the documents are created. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. site quotas and locks 

B. site collection policies 

C. item scheduling 

D. Word Automation Services 

Answer: B


Q39. You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. 

You migrate all of the documents from the partner company to a new Web application. You configure the Web application to use Forms-based authentication. 

You discover that search results exclude the migrated documents. The search results include all other documents. 

You need to ensure that the search results include all of the migrated documents. 

What should you create? 

A. a crawl rule 

B. a search scope 

C. a host distribution rule 

D. a crawler impact rule 

Answer: A


Q40. DRAG DROP 

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site collection named Collection1. Collection1 contains a content type named CT1. 

You need to recommend a content management strategy to meet the following requirements: 

-Log the name of each user who opens documents that use CT1. -Automatically route documents that use CT1 to a document library named Legal. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

To answer, drag the appropriate component to the correct requirement in the answer area. 


Answer: 



70-668 free draindumps

Refined 70-668 free dumps:

Q41. Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. 

You have a private site collection named Site1. 

You need to provide anonymous access to several documents and webpages. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a permission policy. 

B. Modify the user permission of the Site1 web application. 

C. Modify the anonymous policy of the Site1 web application. 

D. Create a public website site collection. 

Answer: D


Q42. You are a SharePoint administrator for Wingtip Toys. 

The company has a main office and 10 distribution centers. The main office is located in Miami. 

The company has 36 departments. Each department has a department manager. 

You need to design an authentication solution that meets the company's business requirements. 

What should you include in the design? 

A. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 

B. SQL Server authentication 

C. the Secure Store Service 

D. the Data Retrieval Service 

Answer: C


Q43. You are planning the deployment of a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

The farm will have the Excel Services service application and the Managed Metadata Service service application deployed. 

You need to identify the minimum number of servers that must be purchased to meet the following requirements: 

-The service applications must be load balanced. 

-Hardware and software costs must be minimized. 

-Site collections must be available if a single server fails. 

-Microsoft SQL Server must not be installed on any front-end Web servers. 

How many servers should you identify? 

A. 3 

B. 4 

C. 6 

D. 5 

Answer: A


Q44. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm that hosts intranet sites for internal users. 

The farm uses Active Directory for authentication. 

The farm contains two web applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2 that have the following configurations: 

-WebApp1 is used by the finance department and uses the URL http://finance.contoso.com. 

-WebApp2 is used by the marketing department and uses the URL http://marketing.contoso.com. 

You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online environment. External users use the environment to access content. 

You need to simulate concurrent user connections to the internal farm. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Network Load Balancing (NLB) 

B. alternate access mappings 

C. Information Rights Management (IRM) 

D. user policies 

E. SharePoint Health Analyzer 

F. Remote BLOB Storage (RBS) 

G. an ASP.NET Membership Database 

H. the Access Services service application 

I. Network Access Protection (NAP) 

J. the Secure Store Service service application 

K. Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 

L. cross-firewall access zones 

M. managed accounts 

N. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 

O. a BLOB cache 

P. service application groups 

Answer: K


Q45. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

A user named User1 is the site collection administrator for a site collection named Collection1. 

User1 plans to use site templates to recreate sites that will be used for testing. The new sites will be configured identically to their original site. 

You need to recommend which configurations User1 must change manually after creating a site by using the site templates. 

Which configurations should recommend? 

A. custom content types 

B. permissions 

C. document versions 

D. custom columns 

Answer: B