Mar 2016 updated: Testking Microsoft 70-668 free exam questions 91-105

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-668 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-668-dumps.html


70-668 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-668 vce
Exam name: TS: Windows SharePoint Services 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-668 TS: Windows SharePoint Services 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)

70-668 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-668 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Windows SharePoint Services 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-668 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-668 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. DRAG DROP 

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack l (SP1) server farm. 

You are planning the administrative model for search. 

You identify different groups of users who will perform the following tasks: 

. Manage authoritative pages. 

. Manage shared search scopes. 

You need to identify from which location you must configure permissions to ensure that the users can perform the required tasks. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to each user. 

Which locations should you identify? 

To answer, drag the appropriate task to the correct location in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q92. You are a SharePoint administrator for Fabrikam, Inc. 

The company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Paris. The branch offices are located in New York, Tokyo, and Toronto. 

The company has 2,000 employees. 

You plan to deploy two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms. One farm will host a corporate intranet Web site and one farm will host a public Web site. The intranet will be used for collaboration and Web content management. 

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the effort required to publish content from the intranet to the public Web site. 

What should you include in the solution? 

A. page scheduling 

B. content deployment 

C. SharePoint user solutions 

D. Microsoft SQL Server log shipping 

Answer: B


Q93. You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works. 

You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company's public Web site. 

You need to recommend a solution to convert the catalogs. 

What should you include in the solution? 

A. Microsoft SharePoint Designer 

B. InfoPath Forms Services 

C. Word Automation Services 

D. Access Services 

Answer: C


Q94. You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. 

You need to ensure that users can receive search results for all content in the organization if a single server fails. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a new crawl component. 

B. Create multiple server name mappings. 

C. Implement query component mirroring. 

D. Implement host distribution rules. 

Answer: C


Q95. DRAG DROP 

You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. 

You are configuring Microsoft Excel Services and Microsoft Visio Graphics Services that will access a search application from another farm. 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: 

-High availability of the server -Maximum response time 

What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



70-668 pdf exam

Renewal 70-668 practice test:

Q96. You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. 

The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. 

You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. 

You need to identify the minimum number of site collections required for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. 

How many site collections should you identify? 

A. 3 

B. 10 

C. 13 

D. l 

Answer: C


Q97. DRAG DROP 

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You need to add an additional server to the farm. The new server will host the following service applications: 

-User Profile Service -Excel Calculation Services -Managed Metadata Web Service 

What should you do? 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q98. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains three servers named WFE1, WFE2, and APP1. 

User requests are load balanced by using a hardware load balancer. 

The farm contains a Business Data Connectivity Service service application. The service application is configured to run on APP1. 

You plan to add a new server named APP2 to the farm. 

You need to ensure that all requests to the Business Data Connectivity Service service application are load balanced between APP1 and APP2. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new Business Data Connectivity Service service application. 

B. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on APP2. 

C. Publish the Business Data Connectivity Service service application. 

D. Start the Business Data Connectivity Service service application on APP2. 

E. Add APP1 and APP2 to the hardware load balancer. 

Answer: D


Q99. You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. 

You migrate all of the documents from the partner company to a new Web application. You configure the Web application to use Forms-based authentication. 

You discover that search results exclude the migrated documents. The search results include all other documents. 

You need to ensure that the search results include all of the migrated documents. 

What should you create? 

A. a crawl rule 

B. a search scope 

C. a host distribution rule 

D. a crawler impact rule 

Answer: A


Q100. You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. 

You need to plan the capacity workload for the web front-end servers. 

What information should you collect? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. All users and peak load 

B. Concurrent users and peak load 

C. Concurrent users end average throughput each day 

D. All users and average throughput each day 

Answer: B


70-668 training tools

Certified 70-668 rapidshare:

Q101. You are a SharePoint administrator for Fourth Coffee. 

The company has 40 offices. 

You need to recommend a migration solution for Excel Services. 

Which solution should you recommend? 

A. Perform a database attach upgrade. 

B. Export and import all lists that contain Microsoft Office Excel files. 

C. Backup and restore the Shared Services Provider. 

D. Perform an in-place upgrade. 

Answer: D


Q102. You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. 

You need to identify the minimum number of Hyper-V servers required for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. 

How many servers should you identify? 

A. 3 

B. 5 

C. 1 

D. 2 

Answer: D


Q103. You plan to deploy a SharePoint 2010 farm. 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: 

-The farm must handle up to 10,000 users. 

-The farm must be optimized for search and load balancing 

-The farm must be cost-efficient. 

Which farm deployment topology should you use? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. A first web server that has the Query component 

A second web server that has the Query component 

A single application server that has all other service components 

A first database server that contains Search databases 

A second database server that contains all other SharePoint databases 

B. A first web server that has the Query component 

A second web server that has the Query component 

A single application server that has all service components 

A single database server that contains all SharePoint databases. 

C. A first web server that has the Query component 

A second web server that has the Query component and all other service components 

A single database server that contains all SharePoint databases 

D. A first web server that does not have the Query component 

A second web server that does not have the Query component 

A third web server that has the Query component 

A first application server that has the query and crawl component 

A second application server that has all other application server components 

A first database server that contains Search databases 

A second database server that contains all other SharePoint databases 

Answer: A


Q104. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm contains a single Web application. 

The Web application contains 500 site collections. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that a user can manage all of the site collections. 

You must achieve this goal while meeting the following requirements: 

-Ensure that the user cannot create Web applications. -Use the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Configure a managed account. 

B. Add the user to the Farm Administrators group. 

C. Define a policy for the Web application. 

D. Modify the site collection administrators. 

Answer: C


Q105. DRAG DROP 

You plan to deploy three SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farms named Farm1, Farm2, and Farm3. 

You identify the following requirements for each farm: 

-Farm1 will be dedicated to hosting shared services for users located in Asia and Africa. 

-Farm2 will host content and sites for users located in Asia. 

-Farm3 will host content and sites for users located in Africa. 

You plan to deploy the following service applications for all of the users: 

-Access Services 

-Managed Metadata Service 

-Business Data Connectivity Service 

You need to recommend to which farm each service application must be deployed. The solution must minimize the number of service applications deployed to each farm. Any services that can be shared must be deployed to Farm1. 

Which service applications should you recommend? 

To answer, drag the appropriate service application to the correct farm or farms in the answer area. 


Answer: 




see more 70-668 dumps