Apr 2016 updated: Pass4sure Microsoft 70-663 free practice test 81-96

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-663 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-663-dumps.html


70-663 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-663 vce
Exam name: PRO: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 (available in 2010)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-663 PRO: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 (available in 2010)

70-663 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-663 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: PRO: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 (available in 2010)
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-663 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-663 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server named Hub1. You install an application on a third-party server named Server1. You discover that the application cannot authenticate to remote servers. You need to ensure that the application can relay e-mail messages by using Hub1. What should you do?

A. .Create a new Send connector

.Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Send connector .Modify the permissions for the Send connector

B. .Create a new Receive connector

.Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Receive connector .Modify the permissions for the Receive connector

C. .Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the default Receive connector .Create a message classification

.Create a transport rule

D. .Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Client Receive connector .Create a remote domain

.Create a transport rule

Answer: B


Q82. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server named Server1. Server1 hosts two mailbox databases and one public folder database. You plan to deploy a new Mailbox server named Server2. You need to recommend a high-availability solution for Server1 that meets the following requirements:

.Mailboxes and public folders must be available if a single Mailbox server fails .Deploy the minimum number of servers

What should you recommend?

A. Install failover clustering on both servers, and then configure cluster continuous replication (CCR). Replicate all public folders to Server2.

B. Create and configure a database availability group (DAG). Add Server1 and Server2 to the DAG. Create database copies. Replicate all public folders to Server2.

C. Create and configure a database availability group (DAG). Add Server1 and Server2 to the DAG. Deploy a new server named Server3. Create database copies. Configure Server3 as a dedicated public folder server.

D. Install failover clustering on both servers, and then configure a single copy cluster (SCC).

Deploy a new server named Server3. Configure Server3 as a dedicated public folder server.

Answer: B


Q83. You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange 2000 Server Service Pack 3 (SP3), Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2), and Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers. You need to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. What should you do first?

A. Remove all Exchange Server 2007 SP1 servers from the organization.

B. Remove all Exchange 2000 Server and all Exchange Server 2003 servers from the organization.

C. Remove all Exchange 2000 Server servers from the organization, and then upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers to SP2.

D. Remove all Exchange Server 2003 servers from the organization, and then upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers to SP2.

Answer: C


Q84. Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers and five Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport servers. All e-mail sent from your organization to the Internet is transferred by the Edge Transport servers. You need to recommend a security solution for the organization to meet the following requirements:

.Ensure that users can send encrypted messages to any other organization on the Internet .Ensure that all Exchange-related communication between Hub Transport servers and Edge Transport servers is encrypted

What should you recommend?

A. Deploy IPsec.

B. Deploy SMTP over SSL.

C. Implement Domain Security.

D. Implement Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME).

Answer: D


Q85. A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The primary DNS suffix of the domain controllers is not the same as the DNS domain name.   You are designing the Exchange Server 2010 deployment plan.   You need to recommend a solution that allows Exchange Server 2010 servers to access the domain controllers.   What should you recommend?     

A. Modify the DNS-Host-Name AD DS attribute on the domain object container.

B. Modify the NETBIOS-Name AD DS attribute on the Exchange Server computer objects.

C. Modify the msDS-AllowedDNSSuffixes AD DS attribute on the domain object container.

D. Modify the msDS-AdditionalDnsHostName AD DS attribute on the domain object container.

Answer: C


70-663 actual test

Avant-garde 70-663 download:

Q86. A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The environment is configured as shown in the following table.


You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements.   What should you recommend?     

A. Prior to the site failover, raise the time to live (TTL) value of exchange.contoso.com to the maximum value. After the site failover, update exchange.contoso.com to point to DR-MBX1.

B. Prior to the site failover, lower the time to live (TTL) value of exchange.contoso.com to the minimum value. After the site failover, update exchange.contoso.com to point to DR-HTCAS1.

C. Add a DNS record pointing exchange.contoso.com to the DR-HTCAS1 server.

D. Add a DNS record pointing exchange.contoso.com to the DR-MBX1 server.

Answer: B


Q87. You are the enterprise administrator for an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users run Microsoft Office Outlook 2010. You are designing a sharing solution for your organization and a partner organization. The partner organization also uses Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a strategy for sharing information with the partner organization to meet the following requirements:

.Provide cross-organizational access to user contacts .Provide cross-organizational access to free\busy information What should you recommend?

A. Creating cross-forest trusts

B. Implementing Federated Sharing

C. Implementing Microsoft Identify Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007

D. Running the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool

Answer: B


Q88. You work as the enterprise exchange administrator at Exambible.com. Exambible.com makes use of Microsoft Exchange Server messaging solution. The Exambible.com network consists of a single Active Directory domain named Exambible.com.

The Exambible.com network contains the following:

* Exchange 2000 Server Service Pack 3 (SP3) servers.

* Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers.

* Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers.

You need to install Exchange Server 2010 to the Exambible.com network; however, you need to changes to the existing servers for the installation of the Exchange Server 2010 servers.

What should you do?

A. You should consider removing all Exchange 2000 Server servers. Thereafter all Exchange Server 2007 servers should be upgraded to SP2.

B. You should consider removing all Exchange Server 2007 SP1 servers.

C. You should consider removing all Exchange Server 2003 servers.

Thereafter all Exchange Server 2007 servers should be upgraded to SP2.

D. You should consider removing all Exchange 2000 Server as well as all Exchange Server 2003 servers.

Answer: A


Q89. A company has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that includes several shared mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution for enabling multiple users to act as the mailbox owner when sending mail from a shared mailbox. What should you recommend?     A. Assign FullAccess permissions for the shared mailbox to the users.

B. Assign SendAs permissions for the shared mailbox to the users.

C. Add the users to a management role group as delegates.

D. Add the users to the shared mailbox as delegates.

Answer: B


Q90. You have Exchange Server 2003 organization. The organization contains a front-end server named FE1 and a back-end server named BE1. FE1 is accessible from the Internet by using mail.contoso.com. You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. You will deploy a Mailbox server named MBX1 and a Client Access server named CAS1. Users will access Outlook Web App (OWA) by using the URL https://mail.contoso.com. You need to recommend a DNS configuration for the external name of mail.contoso.com. Which server should be associated with the name mail.contoso.com?

A. BE1

B. CAS1

C. FE1

D. MBX1

Answer: B


70-663 questions pool

Exact 70-663 lab:

Q91. A company named Contoso Ltd. has three offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site and contains multiple Exchange servers. Each office has a team of network support technicians.   You are designing an Exchange organization for Contoso. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.   You need to implement a security solution to ensure that the team of network support technicians can manage the Exchange servers in its respective office only.   Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)     

A. three custom scopes and three management role groups

B. one management role and three Active Directory security groups

C. one custom scope and one management role group

D. three custom scopes, three management roles, and three Active Directory security groups

Answer: A


Q92. A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010.   You are designing a deployment plan for the Mailbox servers.   You need to recommend the minimum amount of physical memory that supports the following requirements:   Use single-role Mailbox servers. Each Mailbox server must support 22.5 GB of database cache.   How much memory should you recommend?     

A. 64 GB

B. 24 GB

C. 48 GB

D. 32 GB

Answer: D


Q93. Your network consists of a single Active Directory site. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010. You need to plan the deployment of Exchange Server 2010 servers to meet the following requirements:

.All Mailbox servers must belong to a database availability group (DAG) .MAPI connections from Outlook clients must be load balanced by using a hardware load balancer

.If a single server fails, users must continue to send and receive e-mail .The plan must minimize the number of servers deployed What should you include in the plan?

A. Deploy two servers. On the two servers, deploy the Mailbox server role, the Client Access server role, and the Hub Transport server role. Configure a Client Access server array.

B. Deploy two servers. On the two servers, deploy the Mailbox server role, the Client Access Server role, and the Hub Transport server role. Enable Outlook Anywhere on both Client Access servers.

C. Deploy four servers. On two of the servers, deploy the Mailbox server role and the Hub Transport server role. On the other two servers, deploy the Client Access server role.

Configure a Client Access server array.

D. Deploy four servers. On two of the servers, deploy the Mailbox server role. On the other two servers, deploy the Client Access server role and the Hub Transport server role. Enable Outlook Anywhere on both Client Access servers.

Answer: A


Q94. You work as a exchange administrator at Exambible.com. The Exambible.com network contains an internal network as well as a perimeter network. The primeter network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport Server named EXAMBIBLE-EX. During the course of day you receive an instruction form the CIO to formulate a remote management solution for EXAMBIBLE-EX01 based on the set criteria below:

You need to ensure that management traffic is encypted. You nedd to ensure that remote administration is permitted fron the Internet network. You need to ensure that Exchange Management Console (EMC) is supported.

What should you do?

A. You should recommend that Windows Management Instrumentation Command-line (WMIC) be used.

B. You should recommend that Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) over Secure Socket Layer (SSL) be used.

C. You should recommend that Windows Remote Maagement (WinRM) over SSL be used.

D. You should recommend that Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) over Secure Socket Layer (SSL) be used.

Answer: C


Q95. Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers. The network also contains five Hub Transport servers in two Active Directory sites. All e-mail sent to the network is received by the Edge Transport servers. You plan to configure anti-spam filtering. You need to ensure that the anti-spam filtering configurations are applied to both Edge Transport servers. The solution must use a minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A. Configure EdgeSync synchronization.

B. Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).

C. Join both Edge Transport servers to an Active Directory domain and then create a forest trust from the internal forest.

D. Manually configure settings on one Edge Transport server and then export the settings to the other Edge Transport server.

Answer: D


Q96. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that consists of 50 Exchange Server 2010 servers. Your companys security policy states that approved Exchange and Windows Server patches and security updates must be applied to all Exchange servers within one week of being released. You need to recommend a patch management solution that meets the following requirements: .Allow administrators to manually approve patches and security updates

.Allow only the installation of approved patches and security updates .Minimize the administrative effort to deploy patches .Minimize the deployment costs

What should you include in the solution?

A. Microsoft Update

B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

C. Windows Server Update Services

D. Windows Update

Answer: C



see more 70-663 dumps