Apr 2016 updated: Actualtests Microsoft 70-653 exam fees 31-45

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-653 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-653-dumps.html


70-653 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-653 vce
Exam name: TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-653 TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring

70-653 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-653 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-653 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-653 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. Now according to the requirement of your company requirement, you have to perform a backup of the Windows SBS 2008 server. What should you do?

A. You should download and install the Windows NTBackup-Restore utility.

B. You should run the Configure server backup task after you attach a tape drive to the server.

C. You should run the Configure server backup task to back up to a shared folder on a second server.

D. You should run the Configure server backup task after you attach a removable disk drive to the server.

Answer: D


Q32. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. The server has an external firewall device and you enable Outlook Anywhere on the server. Some of your users use laptops that have Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 installed. You have the Autodiscover service configured. After using Outlook Anywhere, the Users give a report that they cannot connect on their portable computers. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that remote users can connect by using Outlook Anywhere. What should you do to accomplish this task? (choose more than one)

A. In order to accomplish this task, you should manually configure the Exchange Proxy settings on eachlaptop.

B. In order to accomplish this task, you should configure both the server and the firewall device to allow traffic on port 110.

C. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Install Certificate Package file to install the self-issued certificate on each laptop.

D. In order to accomplish this task, remote users should be added to the Windows SBS Virtual Private Network Users security group.

Answer: AC


Q33. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. The server has an external firewall device and you enable Outlook Anywhere on the server. Your companys remote users have Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 installed on their portable computers. You have the Autodiscover service configured. After using Outlook Anywhere, the Users give a report that e-mail can not be sent or received on their portable computers. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that remote users can use Outlook Anywhere to send and receive e-mail on their portable computers.

What should you do to accomplish this task?

A. To accomplish this task, you should add all remote users to the Windows SBS Virtual Private Network Users security group.

B. To accomplish this task, you should open port 110 on the server and on the firewall device.

C. To accomplish this task, you should use the Install Certificate Package file to install the self-issued certificate on each portable computer.

D. To accomplish this task, you should add all remote users to the firewall device.

E. To accomplish this task, you should create a new VPN tunnel on the firewall device.

Answer: C


Q34. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. All users are enabled with My Documents folder redirection. Currently, you set up a new user role named Support and you assign Support role to a number of users. However, those user accounts under the Support role found that the My Documents folders fail to be redirected, so you need to make sure that you can enable My Documents folder redirection for those user accounts with the Support role assigned.

Which option should you choose?

A. In order to ensure that, the properties of the Support role should be modified in the Windows SBS Console.

B. In order to ensure that, all user accounts should be added to the Windows SBS Folder Redirection Accounts security group in Active Directory Users and Computers.

C. In order to ensure that, the Support role should be added to the security filter for the Small Business Server Folder Redirection Policy GPO in the Group Policy Management Console.

D. In order to ensure that, the Support user object should be enabled in Active Directory Users and Computers.

E. In order to ensure that, all users should be added to the share permissions for the FolderRedirections share in the Windows SBS Console.

Answer: A


Q35. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You're in charge of the company network and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. The staff of your company has the documents stored in the Corp.net shared documents library, but after doing that, they give a report that when they open a document from the shared documents library, the document opens in their Web browser, while not in the client application. So you are assigned a task to make sure that users can open these documents in the client application.

What action should you perform to accomplish this task?

A. To accomplish this task, you need to configure the file types in the Default Programs settings in the Windows SBS Control Panel.

B. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the Browser-enabled Documents option in Control Panel on all client computers.

C. To accomplish this task, you need to reconfigure the default settings in the Standard View in the Shared Documents View Type settings.

D. To accomplish this task, you need to configure the file types in the Default Programs settings in Control Panel on all client computers.

E. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the Browser-enabled Documents option in the Shared Documents Advanced settings.

Answer: E


70-653 test questions

Update 70-653 practice exam:

Q36. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. Now you are upgrading the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment to meet the business requirements. After reaching the final screen of the Migration Wizard, you find that the task of moving your internal Web site has not been accomplished. You are asked to make sure that you can successfully move the internal Web site and all other data to the Windows SBS 2008 server simultaneously.

What action should you perform to accomplish this task?

A. After selecting the Finish the migration option, you should move the internal Web site manually.

B. After pressing SHIFT+F10 to open a command prompt window, you should move the MSSQL$SHAREPOINT folder by using the ROBOCOPY command-line tool.

C. After restarting the Windows SBS 2008 installation and creating a new domain, you should move all data manually.

D. After selecting the Do not finish the migration yet option, you should follow the instructions to complete the skipped task.

E. After selecting the Finish the migration option, you should move all data manually.

F. After selecting the Do not finish the migration yet option, you should move the MSSQL$SHAREPOINT folder by using the ROBOCOPY command-line tool.

Answer: D


Q37. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server named server1 in the network. Now you are asked to automatically have only security and definition updates approved on all computers.

Which option would you choose to accomplish this task?

A. Modify the Update Services Common Settings Policy GPO.

B. Modify the Windows Update Agent registry settings.

C. Configure an automatic synchronization schedule.

D. Run the Change the software update settings task.

E. Use the WUAUCLT command-line tool.

Answer: D


Q38. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. Now you are preparing for the installation of Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 Standard Edition on a server named server01. Which kind of server hardware should you acquire to make sure that your environment will meet the minimum hardware needs?

A. two 32-bit (x86) servers hardware.

B. one 32-bit (x86) server hardware.

C. one 64-bit (x64) server hardware.

D. two 64-bit (x64) servers hardware.

Answer: C


Q39. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You plan to buy a new computer. In order to make it play a role as an additional domain controller, which option would you choose?

A. On the new computer, you should use the DCPROMO command-line tool.

B. On the existing computer, you should use the DCPROMO command-line tool.

C. On the existing computer, you should run the Network Identification Wizard.

D. On the new computer, you should run the Network Identification Wizard.

Answer: A


Q40. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. In the network, Windows XP Professional with Service Pack 1 (SP1) is installed on all client computers. Now you get an order from your company manager, you must make sure that all client computers can be successfully joined to the domain. So what action should you perform?

A. In order to ensure that, you have to install the IPv6 protocol.

B. In order to ensure that, you have to install Client for Microsoft Networks.

C. In order to ensure that, you have to install the most recent service pack for Windows XP.

D. In order to ensure that, you have to install File and Printer Sharing for Microsoft Networks.

Answer: C


70-653 free practice questions

Actual 70-653 faq:

Q41. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Then a new security group named SalesA is created. Now you are asked to make sure that you can view SalesA group from the global address list.

What action should you perform?

A. To make sure of that, you need to create a new mail contact named SalesA.

B. To make sure of that, first you need to create a new user account named SalesA, and then grant all members of the SalesA security group the Send As permission for the new user accounts mailbox.

C. To make sure of that, you need to create a new distribution group named SalesA.

D. To make sure of that, you need to add an e-mail address to the SalesA security group.

E. To make sure of that, you need to add the SalesA security group to the ExchangeLegacyInterop security group.

Answer: D


Q42. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in your network. Remote Web Workplace is used by the staff of your company. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that all Remote Web Workplace users can use the URL to access your company's benefit program administration site on the Remote Web Workplace home page.

What action should you perform?

A. You should add the URL to a Links list on the Internal Web site.

B. You should create an Administration link to the URL by using the Windows SBS Console.

C. You should add the URL as a Favorite to the Public folder.

D. You should create an Organization link to the URL by using the Windows SBS Console.

Answer: D


Q43. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. You get an order from your company manager, according to his order, a third-party vendor with specific information about your environment should be provided automatically, including event IDs that are recorded to the Windows logs. What should you do?

A. In Event Viewer, a custom view should be created.

B. The e-mail options of the Detailed Network Report should be modified.

C. The e-mail options of the Summary Network Report should be modified.

D. You should create a Performance Counter Alert data collector set by using Windows Reliability and Performance Monitor.

Answer: B


Q44. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in your network. Now you are asked to only allow users to access Remote Web Workplace when they sign a usage policy form, however, your solution should not affect domain administrators.

What should you do to achieve this goal?

A. In order to achieve this goal, you should delete the Windows SBS Remote Web Workplace Users security group by using Active Directory Users and Computers.

B. In order to achieve this goal, you should modify the Remote Web Workplace Link List by using Active Directory Users and Computers.

C. In order to achieve this goal, you should modify the Remote Web Workplace Link List by using the Windows SBS Console.

D. In order to achieve this goal, you should disable Remote Web Workplace by using the Windows SBS Console.

E. In order to achieve this goal, you should modify the Remote Access settings for the Standard User role and the Standard User with administration links user role by using the Windows SBS Console.

Answer: E


Q45. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in your network. You have Remote Web Workplace installed. Now you are assigned a task to not allow a user named Linc to access Remote Web Workplace. What are two possible ways to accomplish this task? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose more than one.)

A. The way of using the Windows SBS Console to remove Lincs user account from the Windows SBS Remote Web Workplace Users security group.

B. The way of using the Windows SBS Console to modify Lincs user account properties.

C. The way of using the Windows SBS Console to modify the Standard User role properties.

D. The way of using Active Directory Users and Computers to modify Lincs user account properties.

E. The way of using Active Directory Users and Computers to remove Lincs user account from the Windows SBS Remote Web Workplace Users security group.

F. The way of using Active Directory Users and Computers to remove Lincs user account from the Windows SBS Link Users security group.

Answer: BE



see more TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring