15 tips on How to 70-653 Test Like a Badass [31 to 45]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-653 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-653-dumps.html


70-653 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-653 vce
Exam name: TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-653 TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring

70-653 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-653 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-653 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-653 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. There's a security group named Administration. After you create a shared folder on the Windows SBS 2008 server, you must prevent others from accessing the new created shared folder which is named Cryptic, and the Cryptic folder is only available to members of the Administration group. So what should you do? (choose more than one)

A. In order to achieve this goal, from the Everyone group, remove the Allow-Read permission.

B. In order to achieve this goal, the Deny-Change permission should be assigned for the Cryptic folder.

C. In order to achieve this goal, the Deny-Read permission should be assigned for the Cryptic folder.

D. First, the All Users group should be added to the Cryptic folders Share Permissions list; second, the Deny-Read permission should be assigned to the group.

E. First, the Administration group should be added to the Cryptic folders Share Permissions list; second, the Allow- Full Control permission should be assigned to the group.

Answer: AE


Q32. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You are preparing for a migration from a peer-to-peer environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment. You have all user e-mail accounts configured and they are used to store e-mail messages in a Microsoft Office Outlook personal folders (.pst) file. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that all e-mail is able to be used in each users Exchange mailbox.

What should you do to accomplish this task?

A. To accomplish this task, you should run the Move Mailbox Wizard on the Windows SBS 2008 server.

B. To accomplish this task, you should run the Import and Export Wizard in Outlook.

C. To accomplish this task, you should use Data File Management in Outlook.

D. To accomplish this task, you should use the ESEUTIL command-line tool on the Windows SBS 2008 server.

E. To accomplish this task, you should run the Export Wizard in Outlook.

Answer: B


Q33. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. The addresses below is used:

You enable Outlook Anywhere. Users use laptops and have Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 on their laptops. Now you're assigned a task that you must make sure that they can connect by using Outlook Anywhere on their laptops. So which address should you use as the proxy server for Exchange?

A. You should use WINTEL.com as the proxy server for Exchange.

B. You should use WINTEL.local as the proxy server for Exchange.

C. You should use remote.WINTEL.com as the proxy server for Exchange.

D. You should use Sbs1.WINTEL.local as the proxy server for Exchange.

Answer: C


Q34. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. There's a temporary worker named Jason in your company. He needs to open the shared folders on the Windows SBS 2008 server. According to the order of your company manager, Jason is not allowed to access his company e-mail account by using a browser. Your company asks you to achieve this. What should you do?

A. You should remove access to Outlook Web Access for Jason user account by using the Windows SBS Console.

B. You should remove access to Remote Web Workplace for Jason user account by using the Windows SBS Console.

C. You should remove access to the Internal Web site for Jason user account by using the Windows SBS Console.

D. You should remove Jason user account from the Windows SBS Link Users security group by using Active Directory Users and Computers.

Answer: A


Q35. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in your network. Remote Web Workplace is used by the staff of your company. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that all Remote Web Workplace users can use the URL to access your company's benefit program administration site on the Remote Web Workplace home page.

What action should you perform?

A. You should add the URL to a Links list on the Internal Web site.

B. You should create an Administration link to the URL by using the Windows SBS Console.

C. You should add the URL as a Favorite to the Public folder.

D. You should create an Organization link to the URL by using the Windows SBS Console.

Answer: D


70-653 vce

Renew 70-653 exam question:

Q36. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. Now according to the requirement of your company requirement, you have to perform a backup of the Windows SBS 2008 server. What should you do?

A. You should download and install the Windows NTBackup-Restore utility.

B. You should run the Configure server backup task after you attach a tape drive to the server.

C. You should run the Configure server backup task to back up to a shared folder on a second server.

D. You should run the Configure server backup task after you attach a removable disk drive to the server.

Answer: D


Q37. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. A user named Carl logged on to his workgroup computer by using an account named UserC before the insatallation. Carl stored files in his My Documents folder. Now according to the working requirements, you have to join his computer to the domain. When Carl uses his Windows SBS 2008 user name and password to log to his computer, you must make sure that Carl's My Documents folder is available. You create a new domain user account for Carl named UserN. What's your next action?

A. First you should start the Connect Computer program. Then choose the Set up this computer for myself option, and provide your Windows SBS login credentials.

B. First you should run the Network Identification Wizard to join Carl's computer to the domain. Enable folder redirection for the UserN account by using the Windows SBS Console.

C. First you should start the Connect Computer program. Then choose the Set up this computer for other users option, and match Carl's old logon name with Carl's new Windows SBS user name.

D. First you should copy Carl's user profile to another location on her computers hard disk. Then run the Network Identification Wizard to join Carl's computer to the domain. At last move Carl's user profile back to its original location.

Answer: C


Q38. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have some e-mails and they are received from the known sender of unsolicited e-mail. Now you are asked to reduce the amount of this kind of e-mail.

What action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A. You should configure Outlook Junk Mail Options to only deliver mail from the Safe Recipients list to reduce the amount of this kind of e-mail.

B. You should use the Exchange Management Console to configure sender filtering to reduce the amount of this kind of e-mail.

C. You should use the Exchange Management Console to configure recipient filtering to reduce the amount of this kind of e-mail.

D. You should configure Outlook Junk Mail Options to only deliver mail from the Safe Senders list to reduce the amount of this kind of e-mail.

Answer: B


Q39. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. External recipients receive no e-mail messages that need to send to them. You check and find that these messages are not delivered. Your company manager asks you to identify the reason for this. So which tool should you use?

A. In order to find the reason, you should use Database Troubleshooter.

B. In order to find the reason, you should use Mail Flow Troubleshooter.

C. In order to find the reason, you should use Exchange Server Best Practices Analyzer.

D. In order to find the reason, you should use Exchange Server Performance Troubleshooter.

Answer: B


Q40. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. The server has an external firewall device and you enable Outlook Anywhere on the server. Some of your users use laptops that have Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 installed. You have the Autodiscover service configured. After using Outlook Anywhere, the Users give a report that they cannot connect on their portable computers. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that remote users can connect by using Outlook Anywhere. What should you do to accomplish this task? (choose more than one)

A. In order to accomplish this task, you should manually configure the Exchange Proxy settings on eachlaptop.

B. In order to accomplish this task, you should configure both the server and the firewall device to allow traffic on port 110.

C. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Install Certificate Package file to install the self-issued certificate on each laptop.

D. In order to accomplish this task, remote users should be added to the Windows SBS Virtual Private Network Users security group.

Answer: AC


70-653 question

Simulation 70-653 exam answers:

Q41. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. There's a user named Mike who has a user account. Unique e access permissions for file shares, printers, and database applications have been assigned to Marcs account. Now according to the requirement of your company, 35 new user accounts with the same permissions as Mike have to be added. What should you do?

A. You should run the Change group membership task after creating a new user role.

B. You should run the Change group membership task after creating a new security group.

C. You should run the Add multiple user accounts task after creating a new security group.

D. You should run the Add multiple user accounts task after creating a new user role.

Answer: D


Q42. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server named volume C that has two 76-GB volumes. The second volume on volume C is not used and then you discover that volume C has a low space. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that there is adequate storage space on volume C available for users shared folders.

What action should you perform?

A. In order to ensure that, you should run the Redirect folders for user accounts to the server task to enable folder redirection for all users.

B. In order to ensure that, you should use the ROBOCOPY command-line tool to move C:\Users\Shares to the unused volume after verifying disk quotas.

C. In order to ensure that, you should run the Move users shared data task to move C:\Users\Shares to the unused volume after verifying disk quotas.

D. In order to ensure that, you should run the Move users shared data task to relocate the user data to the unused volume.

E. In order to ensure that, you should back up the user data to the unused volume after running the Configure server backup task to configure that volume as the backup destination.

Answer: D


Q43. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a user named Linc. Now you are asked to not allow Linc to be able to access Remote Web Workplace.

Of the following options, which are two possible ways to accomplish this task? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose more than one.)

A. You should use Active Directory Users and Computers to remove Lincs domain user account from the Windows SBS Remote Web Workplace Users security group.

B. You should use the Security tab to add an exception to the server firewall settings for Windows Remote Management in the Windows SBS Console.

C. You should use Active Directory Users and Computers to remove Lincs domain user account from the Windows SBS Virtual Private Network Users security group.

D. You should use Active Directory Users and Computers to add an exception to the server firewall settings for Windows Remote Management in the Windows SBS Console.

E. You should use the Shared Folders and Web Sites tab to modify Remote Web Workplace permissions in the Windows SBS Console.

Answer: AE


Q44. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. A user named user1 wants his Exchange mailbox to receive mails from an Internet-based mail provider. POP3 connections are required to make by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).

Now in order to make the user be able to get the e-mails from the Internet-based mail provider, you have to perform a configuration on the Exchange mailbox, so that it can use POP3 with SSL to collect the e-mail.

What action should you perform?

A. In order to achieve this goal, you should configure a new transport rule by using the Exchange Management Console.

B. In order to achieve this goal, you should configure the POP3 server for SSL communications by using the Exchange Management Console.

C. In order to achieve this goal, you should configure the users e-mail account by using the Windows SBS POP3 Connector.

D. In order to achieve this goal, you should configure the POP3 server for SSL communications by using the Windows SBS POP3 Connector.

E. In order to achieve this goal, you should configure smart host authentication by using the Exchange Management Console.

Answer: C


Q45. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. A third-party mail filtering service is used by you. Now you must make sure that your Exchange server accepts inbound SMTP connections from only specific IP addresses. So what action should you perform?

A. In order to ensure that, you should run the Configure the Smart Host for Internet e-mail task.

B. In order to ensure that, a new transport rule should be created in the Exchange Management Console.

C. In order to ensure that, you should modify the Transport Settings properties in the Exchange Management Console.

D. In order to ensure that, you should modify the Windows SBS Internet Receive Connector properties in the Exchange Management Console.

Answer: D