15 tips on How to 70-648 Test Like a Badass [181 to 195]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-648 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-648-dumps.html


70-648 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-648 vce
Exam name: TS:Upgrading MCSA on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-648 TS:Upgrading MCSA on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008

70-648 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-648 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:Upgrading MCSA on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-648 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-648 Study Guide Questions:

Q181. Your network contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers have the Routing and Remote Access Services (RRAS) role service installed. The servers are configured to support Routing Information Protocol (RIP). 

You need to prevent the server from receiving routes for the 10.0.0.0 network. 

What should you do from the Routing and Remote Access console? 

A. From the RIP properties page, modify the General settings. 

B. From the RIP properties page, modify the Security settings. 

C. From the RIP interface properties page, modify the Security settings. 

D. From the RIP interface properties page, modify the Neighbors settings. 

Answer: C


Q182. Your network contains a file server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) installed. A file screen is created for a folder named Data. Data is located on the C drive. The file screen is configured to block files contained in the Audio and Video file group. 

You need to allow users in the sales department to upload video files to C:\Data\Sales. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a file screen exception. 

B. Modify the Audio and Video file group. 

C. Implement an active file screen on C:\Data\Sales. 

D. Implement a passive file screen on C:\Data\Sales. 

Answer: A


Q183. Your network contains two DHCP servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 are located in the same subnet. You configure a split scope named Scope1 on the DHCP servers. 

You need to ensure that Server2 only responds to DHCP client requests if Server1 is unavailable. 

What should you modify? 

A. the Scope1 properties for Server1 

B. the Scope1 properties for Server2 

C. the server options for Server1 

D. the server options for Server2 

Answer: B


Q184. Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The network contains multiple subnets. An administrator reports that Server1 fails to communicate with computers on remote subnets. You run route.exe print on Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to ensure that Server1 can communicate with all computers on the network. 

What should you do? 

A. Disable IPv6. 

B. Change the subnet mask. 

C. Add a default gateway address. 

D. Change the default metric to 100. 

Answer: C


Q185. Your company has a single Active Directory forest that has an Active Directory domain named na.contoso.com. 

A server named Server1 runs the DNS Server server role. You notice stale resource records in the na.contoso.com zone. You have enabled DNS scavenging on Server1. Three weeks later, you notice that the stale resource records remain in na.contoso.com. 

You need to ensure that the stale resource records are removed from na.contoso.com. 

What should you do? 

A. Stop and restart the DNS Server service on Server1. 

B. Enable DNS scavenging on the na.contoso.com zone. 

C. Run the dnscmd Server1 /AgeAllRecords command on Server1. 

D. Run the dnscmd Server1 /StartScavenging command on Server1. 

Answer: B


70-648 practice exam

Up to the immediate present 70-648 brain dumps:

Q186. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. All client computers run Windows 7. The network contains a high-volume enterprise certification authority (CA). You need to minimize the amount of network bandwidth required to validate a certificate. What should you do? 

A. Modify the settings of the delta certificate revocation list (CRL). 

B. Configure an Online Certification Status Protocol (OCSP) responder. 

C. Configure an LDAP publishing point for the certificate revocation list (CRL). 

D. Replicate the certificate revocation list (CRL) by using Distributed File System (DFS). 

Answer: B


Q187. Your company has an Active Directory domain. You log on to the domain controller. The Active Directory 

Schema snap-in is not available in the Microsoft Management Console (MMC). 

You need to access the Active Directory Schema snap-in. 

What should you do? 

A. Register Schmmgmt.dll. 

B. Log off and log on again by using an account that is a member of the Schema Admins group. 

C. Use the Ntdsutil.exe command to connect to the schema master operations master and open the schema for writing. 

D. Add the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD/LDS) role to the domain controller by using Server Manager. 

Answer: A


Q188. You have an enterprise subordinate certification authority (CA). 

You have a custom Version 3 certificate template. 

Users can enroll for certificates based on the custom certificate template by using the Certificates console. The certificate template is unavailable for Web enrollment. 

You need to ensure that the certificate template is available on the Web enrollment pages. 

What should you do? 

A. Run certutil.exe pulse. 

B. Run certutil.exe installcert. 

C. Change the certificate template to a Version 2 certificate template. 

D. On the certificate template, assign the Autoenroll permission to the users. 

Answer: C


Q189. Your company hires 10 new employees. You want the new employees to connect to the main office through a VPN connection. You create new user accounts and grant the new employees the Allow Read and Allow Execute permissions to shared resources in the main office. The new employees are unable to access shared resources in the main office. 

You need to ensure that users are able to establish a VPN connection to the main office. 

What should you do? 

A. Grant the new employees the Allow Full control permission. 

B. Grant the new employees the Allow Access Dial-in permission. 

C. Add the new employees to the Remote Desktop Users security group. 

D. Add the new employees to the Windows Authorization Access security group. 

Answer: B


Q190. You want users to log on to Active Directory by using a new User Principal Name (UPN). You need to modify the UPN suffix for all user accounts. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Dsmod 

B. Netdom 

C. Redirusr 

D. Active Directory Domains and Trusts 

Answer: A


70-648 study guides

Download 70-648 dump:

Q191. Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1. NPS1 provides authentication for all of the VPN servers on the network. 

You need to track the usage information of all VPN connections. 

Which RADIUS attribute should you log? 

A. Acct-Session-Id 

B. Acct-Status-Type 

C. Class 

D. NAS-Identifier 

Answer: C


Q192. Your company has a branch office that contains 1,000 computers. 

You need to select a network address that supports 1,000 computers in the same subnet. The solution must minimize the number of unused addresses in the subnet. 

Which address range should you configure? 

A. 172.16.0.0/16 

B. 172.16.0.0/18 

C. 172.16.0.0/22 

D. 172.16.0.0/24 

Answer: C


Q193. Your company has an Active Directory domain. All consultants belong to a global group named TempWorkers. The TempWorkers group is not nested in any other groups. You move the computer objects of three file servers to a new organizational unit named SecureServers. These file servers contain only confidential data in shared folders. 

You need to prevent members of the TempWorkers group from accessing the confidential data on the file servers. 

You must achieve this goal without affecting access to other domain resources. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new GPO and link it to the SecureServers organizational unit. Assign the Deny access to this computer from the network user right to the TempWorkers global group. 

B. Create a new GPO and link it to the domain. Assign the Deny access to this computer from the network user right to the TempWorkers global group. 

C. Create a new GPO and link it to the domain. Assign the Deny log on locally user right to the TempWorkers global group. 

D. Create a new GPO and link it to the SecureServers organizational unit. Assign the Deny log on locally user right to the TempWorkers global group. 

Answer: A


Q194. Your company has an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company uses an Enterprise Root certification authority (CA) and an Enterprise Intermediate CA. 

The Enterprise Intermediate CA certificate expires. 

You need to deploy a new Enterprise Intermediate CA certificate to all computers in the domain. 

What should you do? 

A. Import the new certificate into the Intermediate Certification Store on the Enterprise Root CA server. 

B. Import the new certificate into the Intermediate Certification Store on the Enterprise Intermediate CA server. 

C. Import the new certificate into the Intermediate Certification Store in the Default Domain Controllers group policy object. 

D. Import the new certificate into the Intermediate Certification Store in the Default Domain group policy object. 

Answer: D


Q195. Your company has an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company uses an Enterprise Root certificate authority (CA). 

You need to ensure that revoked certificate information is highly available. 

What should you do? 

A. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using Network Load Balancing. 

B. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using an Internet Security and Acceleration Server array. 

C. Publish the trusted certificate authorities list to the domain by using a Group Policy Object (GPO). 

D. Create a new Group Policy Object (GPO) that allows users to trust peer certificates. Link the GPO to the domain. 

Answer: A



see more 70-648 dumps