[Refined] 70-646Big5 Microsoft exam answers 16-30 (Mar 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-646Big5 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-646Big5-dumps.html


70-646Big5 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-646Big5 vce
Exam name: Pro:Windows Server 2008, Server Administrato
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-646Big5 Pro:Windows Server 2008, Server Administrato

70-646Big5 examcollection

Highest Quality of 70-646Big5 test engine materials and testing engine for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-646Big5 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Pro:Windows Server 2008, Server Administrato exam Today!

2016 Mar 70-646Big5 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. Testlet: Trey Research

You need to recommend changes to the environment that meet the company's user requirements.

What should you include in the recommendation?

Trey1 (exhibit):


Trey2 (exhibit):


A. a BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode

B. a BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode

C. Distributed File System (DFS) namespaces

D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

Answer: C


Q17. Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A

Which NAP enforcement method should you recommend?

GDIA1 (exhibit):


GDIA2 (exhibit):


A. 802.1x

B. DHCP

C. IPSec

D. VPN

Answer: C


Q18. Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend changes to the infrastructure to ensure that DFS meets the company's security requirements.

What should you include in the recommendation?

Lucerne1 (exhibit):


Lucerne2 (exhibit):


A. Upgrade DFS2 to Windows Server 2008 R2.

B. Implement accessbased enumeration (ABE).

C. Implement Authentication Mechanism Assurance.

D. Configure the DFS namespace to use Windows Server 2008 mode.

Answer: A


Q19. Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines

You need to recommend a NAP enforcement method that meets the company's security requirements. Which method should you recommend?

BYA1 (exhibit):


BYA2 (exhibit):


BYA3 (exhibit):


A. 802.1X

B. DHCP

C. IPSec

D. VPN

Answer: A


Q20. Testlet: A. Datum

You need to recommend a solution for Group Policy that meets the company's technical requirements. What should you recommend?

ADatum1 (exhibit):


ADatum2 (exhibit):


A. Create a Central Store.

B. Enable folder redirection.

C. Modify the File Replication Service (FRS) settings for SYSVOL.

D. Configure SYSVOL to use Distributed File System (DFS) Replication.

Answer: A


70-646Big5 study guide

Avant-garde 70-646Big5 free download:

Q21. Baldwin Museum of Science

You are planning to upgrade the client computers of the users in the sales department to Windows 7.

You need to recommend an upgrade solution to ensure that the client computers can run App2.

What should you include in the recommendation?

museum1 (exhibit):


museum2 (exhibit):


museum3 (exhibit):


A. Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK)

B. Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)

C. Microsoft Application Virtualization (AppV)

D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MEDV)

Answer: D


Q22. Your company plans to deploy eight file servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. All file servers will connect to Ethernet switches.

You need to plan a data storage solution that meets the following requirements:

- Allocates storage to the servers as needed

- Utilizes the existing network infrastructure

- Maximizes performance

- Maximizes fault tolerance

Which actions should you include in your plan?

A. Install Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter on each server. Deploy the servers in a failover cluster. Deploy an iSCSI storage area network (SAN).

B. Install Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard on each server. Deploy the servers in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. Implement RAID?5 on each server.

C. Install Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on each server. Deploy the servers in a failover cluster. Deploy a Fibre Channel (FC) storage area network (SAN).

D. Install Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on each server. Deploy the servers in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. Map a network drive on each server to an external storage array.

Answer: A


Q23. Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a security solution for the documents in the finance department. The solution must meet the company's security requirements.

What should you include in the recommendation?

Plight1 (exhibit):


Plight2 (exhibit):


A. accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Encrypted File System (EFS)

B. accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

C. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

D. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screens

Answer: C


Q24. Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.

All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A corporate policy requires that the users from the research department have higher levels of account and password security than other users in the domain.

You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the corporate policy. Your solution must minimize hardware and software costs.

What should you recommend?

A. Create a new Active Directory site. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) to the site.

B. Create a new Password Settings Object (PSO) for the research department's users.

C. Create a new organizational unit (OU) named Research in the existing domain. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Research OU.

D. Create a new domain in the forest. Add the research department's user accounts to the new domain. Configure a new security policy in the new domain.

Answer: B


Q25. Your company has several branch offices.

Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. Each branch office contains domain controllers and member servers. The domain controllers run Windows Server 2003 SP2. The member servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.

Physical security of the servers at the branch offices is a concern.

You plan to implement Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on the member servers.

You need to ensure that you can access the BitLocker volume if the BitLocker keys are corrupted on the member servers. The recovery information must be stored in a central location.

What should you do?

A. Upgrade all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008 R2. Use Group Policy to configure Public Key Policies.

B. Upgrade all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008 R2. Use Group Policy to enable Trusted Platform Module (TPM) backups to Active Directory.

C. Upgrade the domain controller that has the schema master role to Windows Server 2008 R2.

Use Group Policy to enable a Data Recovery Agent (DRA).

D. Upgrade the domain controller that has the primary domain controller (PDC) emulator role to Windows Server 2008 R2. Use Group Policy to enable a Data Recovery Agent (DRA).

Answer: B


70-646Big5 actual exam

Refined 70-646Big5 exam engine:

Q26. Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution for managing Group Policy that meets the company's technical requirements. What should you recommend?

Lucerne1 (exhibit):


Lucerne2 (exhibit):


A. Implement a central store.

B. Upgrade DC3 to Windows Server 2008 R2.

C. Create starter Group Policy objects (GPOs).

D. Deploy Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM).

Answer: A


Q27. Testlet: Nothwind Traders

You need to recommend a strategy to ensure that the administration of AD LDS is encrypted.

What should you include in the recommendation?

Exhibit:


A. a server authentication certificate

B. client authentication certificates

C. Digest authentication

D. Windows Integrated authentication

Answer: A


Q28. NOTE: THIS IS SIMILIAR TO A NEW WHICH HAS APPEARED, TEH FULL TEXTE MAY NOT BE EXACT BUT IT MORE OR LESS COVERS TEH QUESTION. 

You want to deploy web site with less attack surface, high available solution with minimal cost. Which one would you recommend? There are more than one correct answers but chose the best option.

A. Windows server 2008 R2 Enterprise full installation

B. Windows server 2008 R2 standard full installation.

C. Windows web server 2008 R2 with IIS 7.5 Server core.

D. Windows web server 2008 R2 with IIS 7.5 full installation.

Answer: C


Q29. Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A

You need to ensure that Admin1 can administer the Web servers to meet the company's technical requirements. To which group should you add Admin1?

GDIA1 (exhibit):


GDIA2 (exhibit):


A. the Administrators local group on each Web server

B. the Backup Operators domain local group

C. the Backup Operators local group on each Web server

D. the Domain Admins global group

Answer: C


Q30. Testlet: Litware, Inc

You need to recommend an IP addressing strategy for the client computers in the new sales office.

What should you recommend implementing in the new sales office?

Exhibit:


A. DHCP server roles

B. the DirectAccess feature

C. the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service

D. the Remote Access Service role service

Answer: D



see more Pro:Windows Server 2008, Server Administrato