15 tips on How to 70-646Big5 Test Like a Badass [46 to 60]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-646Big5 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-646Big5-dumps.html


70-646Big5 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-646Big5 vce
Exam name: Pro:Windows Server 2008, Server Administrato
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-646Big5 Pro:Windows Server 2008, Server Administrato

70-646Big5 examcollection

Refined of 70-646Big5 download materials and bootcamp for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-646Big5 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-646Big5 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A

Which NAP enforcement method should you recommend?

GDIA1 (exhibit):


GDIA2 (exhibit):


A. 802.1x

B. DHCP

C. IPSec

D. VPN

Answer: C


Q47. Testlet: Fabrikam Inc

You need to protect the confidential data files on File2 against unauthorized offline access.

What should you use?

Fabrikam1 (exhibit):


Fabrikam2 (exhibit):


Fabrikam3 (exhibit):


A. Encrypting File System (EFS) on File2

B. file screens on Node1 and Node2

C. NTFS permissions on File2

D. Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on Node1 and Node2

Answer: A


Q48. Testlet: Tailspin Toys

You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:

- Log access to all shared folders on TT-FILE02.

- Minimize administrative effort.

- Ensure that further administrative action is not required when new shared folders are added to TT-FILE02.

What should you recommend?

tailspin1 (exhibit):


tailspin2 (exhibit):


A. Upgrade TT-FILE02 to Windows Server 2008 Enterprise and use application control policies in Group Policy.

B. Add the Connection Manager Administration Kit feature on TT-FILE02.

C. Upgrade TT-FILE02 to Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard and use Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings in Group Policy.

D. Add the Network Policy and Access Services role to TT-FILE02.

Answer: C


Q49. Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend a management solution for the corporate Web sites that meets the museum's security policy. What should you include in the recommendation?

museum1 (exhibit):


museum2 (exhibit):


museum3 (exhibit):


A. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

B. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)

C. Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)

D. Windows PowerShell 2.0

Answer: D


Q50. Testlet: Trey Research

You need to recommend changes to the environment that meet the company's user requirements.

What should you include in the recommendation?

Trey1 (exhibit):


Trey2 (exhibit):


A. a BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode

B. a BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode

C. Distributed File System (DFS) namespaces

D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

Answer: C


70-646Big5 free practice questions

Up to the immediate present 70-646Big5 dumps:

Q51. Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company's enterprise security policy states that the domain controllers cannot contain optical drives. You need to recommend a backup and recovery plan that restores the domain controllers in the event of a catastrophic server failure.

What should you recommend?

A. Use Windows Server Backup to back up each domain controller to a local disk. Create a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) partition on each domain controller.

B. Use Windows Server Backup to back up each domain controller to a local disk. Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy the Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE).

C. Use Windows Server Backup to back up each domain controller to a remote network share.

Create a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) partition on each domain controller.

D. Use Windows Server Backup to back up each domain controller to a remote network share.

Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy the Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE).

Answer: D


Q52. Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for users in the Boston office to log on to their client computers.

What should you include in the recommendation?

Lucerne1 (exhibit):


Lucerne2 (exhibit):


A. accessbased enumeration (ABE)

B. folder redirection

C. the Active Directory site link cost

D. universal group membership caching

Answer: B


Q53. Your company has recently implemented Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). All client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise Edition. Only some users have local administrative privileges.

You are designing a Group Policy object (GPO) to configure the client computers. The GPO must apply only the following settings:

- Updates must be downloaded from the WSUS server.

- Automatically download and install updates every Thursday at 12:00 P.M.

- Configure WSUS client-side targeting through Group Policy.

- Delay the installation of updates until 20 minutes after a client computer is started, if the client computer was shut down at the specified installation time.

You need to design the GPO to meet the requirements.

Which settings should you configure to meet the requirements?

To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.


Answer: 



Q54. Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. Your network contains 10 servers and 500 client computers. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.

A Windows Server 2008 R2 server has Remote Desktop Services installed. All client computers run Windows XP Service Pack 3.

You plan to deploy a new line of business application. The application requires desktop themes to be enabled.

You need to recommend a deployment strategy that meets the following requirements:

- Only authorized users must be allowed to access the application.

- Authorized users must be able to access the application from any client computer.

- Your strategy must minimize changes to the client computers.

- Your strategy must minimize software costs.

What should you recommend?

A. Migrate all client computers to Windows 7. Deploy the application to all client computers by using a Group Policy object (GPO).

B. Migrate all client computers to Windows 7. Deploy the application to the authorized users by using a Group Policy object (GPO).

C. Deploy the Remote Desktop Connection (RDC) 7.0 software to the client computers. Install the application on the Remote Desktop Services server. Implement Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker).

D. Deploy the Remote Desktop Connection (RDC) 7.0 software to the client computers. Enable the Desktop Experience feature on the Remote Desktop Services server. Install the application on the Remote Desktop Services server.

Answer: D


Q55. Testlet: A. Datum

You need to recommend a strategy for the file servers that meets the company's technical requirements. What should you recommend?

ADatum1 (exhibit):


ADatum2 (exhibit):


A. Implement active file screens.

B. Implement passive file screens.

C. Configure classification rules.

D. Configure File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quotas

Answer: B


70-646Big5 pdf exam

Realistic 70-646Big5 test preparation:

Q56. Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The network contains two Windows Server 2008 R2 computers named Server1 and Server2. The company has two identical print devices. You plan to deploy print services.

You need to plan a print services infrastructure to meet the following requirements:

- Manage the print queue from a central location.

- Make the print services available, even if one of the print devices fails.

What should you include in your plan?

A. Install and share a printer on Server1. Enable printer pooling.

B. Install the Remote Desktop Services server role on both servers. Configure Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker).

C. Install and share a printer on Server1. Install and share a printer on Server2. Use Print Management to install the printers on the client computers.

D. Add Server1 and Server2 to a Network Load Balancing cluster. Install a printer on each node of the cluster.

Answer: A


Q57. Testlet: Woodgrove Bank

You need to recommend changes to the DFS infrastructure that meet the company's technical requirements. What should you recommend?

Woodgrove1 (exhibit):


Woodgrove2 (exhibit):


A. Modify the NTFS permissions and the share permissions of the DFS targets.

B. Modify the referrals settings of the DFS namespace and the NTFS permissions of the DFS targets.

C. Migrate the namespace to Windows Server 2008 mode and modify the referrals settings.

D. Migrate the namespace to Windows Server 2008 mode and enable accessbased enumeration (ABE).

Answer: D


Q58. Testlet: Tailspin Toys

You need to recommend a solution to meet the following requirements:

- Meet the company auditing requirements.

- Ensure that further administrative action is not required when new folders are added to the file server.

What should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)

tailspin1 (exhibit):


tailspin2 (exhibit):


A. Enable the Audit File System Group Policy setting for Success.

B. Enable the Audit object access Group Policy setting for Success.

C. Enable the Audit File System Group Policy setting for Failure.

D. Enable the Audit Handle Manipulation Group Policy setting for Success.

E. Enable the File system option of the Global Object Access Auditing Group Policy setting.

F. Enable the Audit Handle Manipulation Group Policy setting for Failure.

Answer: BDE


Q59. NOTE: THIS IS SIMILIAR TO A NEW WHICH HAS APPEARED, TEH FULL TEXTE MAY NOT BE EXACT BUT IT MORE OR LESS COVERS TEH QUESTION. 

You want to deploy web site with less attack surface, high available solution with minimal cost. Which one would you recommend? There are more than one correct answers but chose the best option.

A. Windows server 2008 R2 Enterprise full installation

B. Windows server 2008 R2 standard full installation.

C. Windows web server 2008 R2 with IIS 7.5 Server core.

D. Windows web server 2008 R2 with IIS 7.5 full installation.

Answer: C


Q60. Testlet: Trey Research

You need to recommend a deployment strategy for App1.

What should you recommend?

Trey1 (exhibit):


Trey2 (exhibit):


A. Assign App1 to users by using a Group Policy.

B. Publish App1 to users by using a Group Policy.

C. Deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program by using an MSI file.

D. Deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program by using an RDP file.

Answer: C