Abreast of the times 70-643: Testking real free samples from 113 to 128

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-643 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-643-dumps.html


70-643 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-643 vce
Exam name: TS: Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-643 TS: Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring

70-643 examcollection

Real of 70-643 exam fees materials and cram for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-643 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-643 Study Guide Questions:

Q113. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Key Management Service (KMS) installed.

You need to identify how many computers were activated by Server1.

What should you run?

A. cliconfg.exe

B. mrinfo.exe Server1

C. slmgr.vbs /dli

D. slui.exe

Answer: C


Q114. Your company has an Active Directory domain. A server named Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role and the RD Web Access role service are installed on Server1.

You install the RD Gateway role service on Server1. You create the Remote Desktop connection authorization policy. Users report that they cannot connect to Server1.

You need to ensure that users can connect to Server1.

What should you do?

A. Configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on Server1.

B. Configure the Remote Desktop Resource Authorization Policy (RD RAP) on Server1.

C. Create a Remote Desktop Group Policy object (GPO). Enable the Allow log on through Remote Desktop Services setting on the GPO. Link the GPO to the domain.

D. Create a Remote Desktop Group Policy object (GPO). Enable the Set path for Remote Desktop Services Roaming User Profile setting on the GPO. Create an organization unit (OU) named RDSUsers. Link the GPO to the RDSUsers OU.

Answer: B


Q115. Your network contains a Web server that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to install the ASP.NET feature on the server.

What should you run?

A. appcmd.exe

B. dism.exe

C. sconfig.cmd

D. slmgr.vbs

Answer: B


Q116. Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Remote Desktop Licensing (RD Licensing) role service installed.

You need to ensure that you can restore the RD Licensing environment if Server1 fails. What should you include in the backup? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. the folder that contains the configuration files of the license server

B. the folder that contains the database of the license server

C. the local certificate store

D. the system state

Answer: BD


Q117. Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS) role installed.

The server has a Web application that uses HTTP. All authentication methods are enabled for the Web application.

You need to prevent passwords from being sent over the network in clear text. Which two authentication methods should you disable? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Anonymous

B. Basic

C. Digest

D. Forms

E. Windows Integrated

Answer: BD


70-643 exam question

Replace 70-643 practice question:

Q118. You deploy a server that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. You need to ensure that all SharePoint site content and server farm configurations are backed up automatically every night.

What should you do?

A. From Central Administration, configure a Full Backup.

B. From Central Administration, configure a Granular Backup.

C. Create a scheduled task that uses the Backup-SPSite cmdlet.

D. Create a scheduled task that uses the Backup-SPFarm cmdlet.

Answer: D


Q119. You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role is installed on the server.

A Remote Desktop Services application runs on the server. Users report that the application stops responding. You monitor the memory usage on the server for a week. You discover that the application has a memory leak. A patch is not currently available. You create a new resource-allocation policy in Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM). You configure a Process Matching Criteria named TrackShip and select the application. You need to terminate the application when the application consumes more than half of the available memory on the server.

What should you do?

A. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum working set limit option to half the available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Profiling Policy.

B. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum working set limit option to half the available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Managing Policy.

C. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum committed memory option to half the available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Profiling Policy.

D. Configure the resource-allocation policy and set the maximum committed memory option to half the available memory on the server. Set the new policy as a Managing Policy.

Answer: D


Q120. You implement a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The member server has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. The member server also hosts intranet Web sites.

Your company policy has the following requirements:

Use encryption for all authentication traffic to the intranet Web site.

Authenticate users by using their Active Directory credentials.

Avoid the use of SSL on the Web server for performance reasons.

You need to configure all the Web sites on the server to meet the company policy. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Configure the Basic Authentication setting on the server to Enabled.

B. Configure the Digest Authentication setting on the server to Enabled.

C. Configure the Windows Authentication setting on the server to Enabled.

D. Configure the Anonymous Authentication setting on the server to Disabled.

E. Configure the Active Directory Client Certificate Authentication setting on the server to Enabled.

Answer: BCD


Q121. Your network contains an FTP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You need to configure SSL security for the FTP connections.

The solution must meet the following requirements:

All user names and passwords must be encrypted.

The anonymous user identity must be allowed to establish a connection without requiring encryption. 

What should you configure?

A. the Control Channel setting to Allow

B. the Control Channel setting to Require only for credentials

C. the Data Channel setting to Allow

D. the Data Channel setting to Require

Answer: B


Q122. Your network contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. Server1 contains a Web application named WebApp1.

You activate the Office Web Apps Feature on WebApp1.

When users open Microsoft Office Word documents from WebApp1, the documents open in Word. You need to ensure that when users open Word documents from WebApp1, the documents open in a Web browser.

What should you do?

A. Deactivate the OpenInClient feature.

B. Run the Set-SPWebApplication cmdlet.

C. Restart the SharePoint 2010 User Code Host service.

D. Recycle the SharePoint Web Services Root application pool.

Answer: A


70-643 exam question

Top Quality 70-643 testing engine:

Q123. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed.

You have an SMTP gateway that connects to the Internet. The internal firewall prevents all computers, except the SMTP gateway, from establishing connections over TCP port 25. You configure the SMTP gateway to relay e-mail for Server1. You need to configure a Web site on Server1 to send e-mail to Internet users.

What should you do?

A. On Server1, install the SMTP Server feature.

B. On Server1, configure the SMTP E-mail feature for the Web site.

C. On an internal DNS server, create an MX record for Server1.

D. On an internal DNS server, create an MX record for the SMTP gateway.

Answer: B


Q124. You install the Web Server (IIS) server role on a new server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You install a Microsoft .NET Framework application on a Web site on the Web server. The application launches a process that presents a real-time graphical report to the Web browser and creates a text report file on the hard disk drive.

The company security policy states that the application must not perform any of the following tasks:

Write to the event log.

Access Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) data sources.

Make network or Web service calls.

You need to configure the Web site so that the application can be executed. You must ensure that the application meets the outlined security requirements.

What should you do?

A. Set the .NET Framework trust level to Full for the Web site.

B. Set the .NET Framework trust level to Low for the Web site.

C. Set the .NET Framework trust level to High for the Web site.

D. Set the .NET Framework trust level to Medium for the Web site.

Answer: D


Q125. Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

You install Windows Media Services on the server.

You need to create an announcement file that allows Windows Media Player clients to decode multicast streams.

Which file extension should you use for the announcement file?

A. .asx

B. .htm

C. .nsc

D. .wsx

Answer: C


Q126. Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Remote Desktop Licensing (RD Licensing) role service installed.

You install the RD Licensing role service on a server named Server2. You need to move all Remote Desktop Services client access licenses (RDS CALs) from Server1 to Server2.

What should you do?

A. From the Remote Desktop Session Hosts console on Server1, modify the licensing settings.

B. From the Remote Desktop Session Hosts console on Server2, modify the licensing settings.

C. From the Remote Desktop Licensing Manager console on Server2, run the Manage RDS CALs Wizard.

D. From the Remote Desktop Licensing Manager console on Server2, run the Repeat Last Installation action.

Answer: C


Q127. Your network contains a server that has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed. 

You need to ensure that the Remote Desktop sessions of administrators are more responsive than other sessions when the server is under a heavy load.

What should you do?

A. From the RDPTcp properties, modify the Client Settings.

B. From the RDPTcp properties, modify the Sessions settings.

C. Install and configure the RD Session Broker role service.

D. Install and configure Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM).

Answer: D


Q128. Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company runs Remote Desktop Services. A user has remotely logged on to the Remote Desktop Session Host Server. The user requires help to use an application. When you connect to the Remote Desktop session, you cannot operate any applications.

You need to ensure that you can assist any user on the Remote Desktop Session Host Server.

What should you do?

A. From the Remote Desktop Session Host Server run the Tscon /v command. Then reconnect to the session.

B. Run the Chgusr /execute command on the Remote Desktop Session Host Server. Then reconnect to the session.

C. Enable Use remote control with default user settings in the RDP-Tcp Properties.

D. Enable Use remote control with the following settings in the RDP-Tcp Properties. Configure the Level of control policy setting to Interact with the session. Instruct the user to log off and log back on.

Answer: D