How to pass Microsoft 70-643 Real Exam in 24 Hours [training 193-208]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-643 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-643-dumps.html


70-643 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-643 vce
Exam name: TS: Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-643 TS: Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring

70-643 examcollection

Real of 70-643 study guide materials and item pool for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-643 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-643 Study Guide Questions:

Q193. Your network contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

You configure the incoming e-mail settings to use the SharePoint Directory Management service to create distribution groups and contacts in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to ensure that e-mail distribution groups created from SharePoint are automatically created in OU1.

What should you do?

A. From Central Administration, create a new trust relationship.

B. From Central Administration, modify the Directory Management Service Approval List.

C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, delegate permissions to the SharePoint 2010 Timer service account in OU1.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, delegate permissions to the SharePoint Central Administration v4 application pool identity in OU1.

Answer: D


Q194. Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company has a server named Server1 that has the Remote Desktop Services server role and the RD Web Access role service installed. The company has a server named Server2 that runs ISA Server 2006.

The company deploys the Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role on a new server named Server3. The company wants to use ISA as the SSL endpoint for Remote Desktop connections. You need to configure the RD Gateway role on Server3 to use ISA 2006 on Server2.

What should you do?

A. Configure the RD Gateway to use SSL HTTPS-HTTP bridging.

B. Configure the Remote Desktop Connection Authorization Policy Store on Server3 to use Server2 as the Central Network Policy Server.

C. Export the SSL certificate from Server2 and install the SSL certificate on Server3. Configure the RD Gateway to use the SSL certificate from Server2.

D. Export a self-signed SSL certificate from Server3 and install the SSL certificate on Server2.

Configure the ISA service on Server2 to use the SSL certificate from Server3.

Answer: A


Q195. Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 and 800 client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Key Management Service (KMS) installed. You discover that the Windows 7 client computers are not added to the current count on the KMS host. You need to ensure that all client computers are added to the KMS current count on Server1. What should you do?

A. On Server1, run slmgr.vbs /ato.

B. On Server1, run slmgr.vbs /rearm.

C. On each client computer, run slmgr.vbs /ato.

D. On each client computer, run slmgr.vbs /rearm.

Answer: D


Q196. Your network contains an SMTP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to ensure that all mail for contoso.com is routed through a smart host named mail.contoso.com. All other mail must be routed by using DNS name resolution.

What should you configure?

A. a new SMTP domain

B. the Advanced delivery options

C. the Messages options

D. the Outbound connections options

Answer: A


Q197. Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to configure Server1 as a Key Management Service (KMS) host.

What should you do first?

A. At the command prompt, run slmgr.vbs and specify the /dli option.

B. At the command prompt, run slmgr.vbs and specify the /ipk option.

C. From the Server Manager console, run the Add Features Wizard and install the Online Responder Tools.

D. From the Server Manager console, run the Add Features Wizard and install the Windows Process Activation Service.

Answer: B


70-643 free exam

Replace 70-643 real exam:

Q198. Your network contains a hardware firewall between the internal network and the Internet. On the internal network, you install a new server named Server1. Server1 has the Streaming Media Services role installed.

You configure Server1 to use only real-time streaming protocol (RTSP) streaming.

You create an on-demand unicast publishing point.

You need to ensure that users from the Internet can access the publishing point on Server1. Which inbound ports should you allow on the hardware firewall?

A. TCP 21, UDP 5000, and UDP 5001

B. TCP 80, TCP 1024, and UDP 500

C. TCP 443, TCP 8080, and UDP 5000

D. TCP 554, UDP 5004, and UDP 5005

Answer: D


Q199. Your network contains an FTP server named Server1. Server1 has an FTP site named FTP1. You need to hide all of the files in FTP1 that have an .exe file extension. The solution must ensure that users can list other files in FTP1.

What should you modify?

A. the FTP authorization rules

B. the FTP directory browsing

C. the FTP request filtering

D. the NTFS permissions

Answer: C


Q200. You install the Web Server (IIS) server role on a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company's default Web site has an IP address of 10.10.0.1. You add a Web site named HelpDesk. The HelpDesk Web site cannot be started. You need to configure the HelpDesk Web site so that it can be started.

What should you do?

A. Run the iisreset /enable command on the server.

B. Configure the HelpDesk Web site to use a host header.

C. Run the appcmd add site /name: HelpDesk /id:2 /physicalPath: c:\HelpDesk /binding:http/*:80:HelpDesk command on the server.

D. Run the set-location ­literalpath "d:\HelpDesk_content" HelpDesk ID:2 location port:80 domain:HelpDesk command in the Microsoft Windows PowerShell tool on the server.

Answer: B


Q201. Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Server name Role service

Server1 Remote Desktop Licensing (RD Licensing)

Server2 Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host)

Server3 Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host)

Server1 has Remote Desktop Services Per Device client access licenses (RDS Per Device CALs) installed. Server2 and Server3 are members of a Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) farm.

Four months after Server2 and Server3 are deployed, you discover that users can no longer establish Remote Desktop sessions on Server3.

You verify that Server3 is online and that all required services on Server3 run properly. You verify that the users can establish Remote Desktop sessions on Server2. You need to ensure that the users connecting to the RD Connection Broker farm can establish sessions on Server3.

What should you do?

A. On Server3, enable dedicated farm redirection.

B. On Server3, configure the Remote Desktop licensing settings.

C. On Server1, install additional RDS Per Device CALs.

D. On Server1, run the Manage RDS CALs wizard and click the Migrate action.

Answer: B


Q202. Your network contains a twonode HyperV cluster that hosts 10 virtual machines (VMs). You discover that when a failover occurs, all of the VMs fail over simultaneously. You need to modify the cluster so that you can fail over each VM individually.

What should you do first?

A. Add a third node to the cluster.

B. Create a Clustered Shared Volume.

C. Add a new disk to the failover cluster.

D. Modify the properties of the cluster failover.

Answer: B


70-643 exam question

Realistic 70-643 exam cram:

Q203. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS) server role and the FTP Service role service installed.

You add a new FTP site to the server.

You need to ensure that the new FTP site is available. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

Choose two.)

A. Run the iisreset command on the server.

B. Configure an alternate TCP port in the FTP site properties.

C. Configure an alternate IP address in the FTP site properties.

D. Configure a host header file in the default Web site properties.

E. Configure an alternate IP address in the default Web site properties.

Answer: BC


Q204. Your network contains a Web server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You need to log all of the configuration changes made from Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager.

Which tool should you use?

A. Appcmd

B. Event Viewer

C. Netsh

D. Performance Monitor

Answer: B


Q205. Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Server name Role service IP address

server1.contoso.com Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) 10.0.0.10 server2.contoso.com Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) 10.0.0.11 server3.contoso.com Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) 10.0.0.12 Server1 and Server2 are members of an RD Session Host server farm named farm1.contoso.com. You configure the RD Connection Broker role service on Server3 to support farm1.contoso.com. You need to create DNS records to support RD Connection Broker load balancing. Which record or records should you create for farm1.contoso.com?

A. one Alias (CNAME) record

B. one Host (AAAA) record

C. two Host (A) records

D. two service location (SRV) records

Answer: C


Q206. Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Streaming Media Services role and the Web Server (IIS) role installed. Server1 hosts the company's intranet Web site.

You need to configure Windows Media Services to stream content by using HTTP.

What should you do first?

A. Install the RPC over HTTP proxy server feature.

B. Configure a host header for the intranet Web site.

C. Configure the server to have an additional IP address.

D. Create a new virtual directory on the intranet Web site.

Answer: C


Q207. You have four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Session Host Servers are named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. You install the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service on Server1. You need to configure load balancing for the four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers. You must ensure that Server2 is the preferred server for Remote Desktop Services sessions.

Which tool should you use?

A. Group Policy Management

B. Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration

C. Remote Desktop Connection Manager

D. RD Gateway Manager

Answer: B


Q208. Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 has three hard disk drives. Two hard disk drives named C and E are configured as simple volumes. The third hard disk drive contains 500 GB of unallocated space.

Drive E hosts a shared folder named Folder1.

Users report that they fail to save files to Folder1.

You discover that drive E has no free space.

You need to ensure that users can save files to Folder1.

What should you do?

A. From the Disk Management console, run the Add Mirror wizard.

B. From the Disk Management console, run the Extend Volume Wizard.

C. From the Share and Storage Management console, run the Provision Storage Wizard.

D. From the Share and Storage Management console, run the Provision a Shared Folder Wizard.

Answer: B