[Practical] 70-620 Microsoft dumps 33-48 (Mar 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-620 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-620-dumps.html


70-620 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-620 vce
Exam name: TS: Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-620 TS: Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring

70-620 examcollection

Real of 70-620 test question materials and study guides for Microsoft certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-620 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-620 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. You need to identify if malware is causing performance issues on your computer.  What should you do?

A. Start a Windows Defender scan.

B. Run chkdsk on each drive.

C. View the Microsoft Windows Experience Index of the system.

D. View the System Stability Chart on the Reliability Monitor taskpad.

Answer: A


Q34. You setup Really Simple Syndication (RSS) subscription feeds on your computer. You need to view the RSS subscription feed in XML format. What should you do?

A. Disable the Turn on feed reading view option.

B. Enable the Always use Clear Type for HTML option.

C. Configure the RSS feed to be sent to your e-mail client.

D. Enable the Automatically download attached files option.

Answer: A


Q35. You share your computer with other users. You install a new Microsoft add-on to view videos on the computer. You discover that this add-on conflicts with existing add-ons that other users frequently require. You need to ensure that you are able to view videos without affecting other users. What should you do?

A. Uninstall the new Windows Internet Explorer add-on.

B. Log on as an administrator and disable the new Windows Internet Explorer add-on.

C. Direct other users to log on and disable the new Windows Internet Explorer add-on.

D. Select the Turn off Automatic Website Checking option for the Phishing filter.

Answer: C


Q36. You report to the IT department in your company that your computer has a connectivity problem. The department requests that you configure your system with the following value: 2001::f85c:494e:7:4bd4.

You need to configure your computer accordingly. What should you do?

A. Use the given value as an IPv6 address.

B. Use the given value as a DNS suffix search item.

C. Use the given value as a WEP key for a wireless network.

D. Use the given value as a manually assigned MAC address.

Answer: A


Q37. You use two user accounts for your computer: standard user and administrator. You log on to your computer as standard user but are unable to make advanced configuration changes. You need to make advanced configuration changes while you are logged on as a standard user. What should you do?

A. Enable the User Account Control: Only elevate executables that are signed and validated option.

B. Disable the User Account Control: Only elevate excutables that are signed and validated option.

C. Configure the User Account Control: Behavior of the elevation prompt for standard users setting to the Prompt for credentials option.

D. Configure the User Account Control: Behavior of the elevation prompt for administrators in Admin Approval Mode setting to the Promt for consent option.

Answer: C


70-620 vce

Renew 70-620 free practice exam:

Q38. Your computer runs Microsoft Windows XP Professional. The computer also runs 20 third-party applications. You plan to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista. The functionality of the existing applications must be maintained even after you upgrade your computer. You need to ascertain whether the hardware and software on the Windows XP Professional computer will support the upgrade. What should you do?

A. Run the mbsacli.exe command.

B. run the winnt32.exe /checkupgrade only command.

C. Run the Microsoft Windows Vista Upgrade Advisor application.

D. Compare the Microsoft Windows XP Professional system hardware against the Microsoft Windows Vista Hardware Compatibility List (HCL).

Answer: C


Q39. You have a desktop computer and a portable computer. Both the computers are configured to allow remote desktop connections. You connect to the desktop computer from the portable computer. You need to save files from within the remote session to the C: drive of the portable computer. What should you do?

A. On your portable computer, map a drive to the C: drive of the remote computer..

B. In the System Properties dialog box of the desktop computer, enable the Remote Assistance feature.

C. In the properties fo the Remote Desktop Connection application, on the portable computer, select the C: drive as a local resource for the remote session.

D.  In the properties of the Remote Desktop Connection application, on the the portable computer, click the Automatically detect TS Gatway server settings option.

Answer: C


Q40. You install a wireless router and disable the Service Set identifier (SSID) broadcast feature. You need to configure your computer to connect to the wireless network. What should you do?

A. Click the Connect to a network link, right-click the appropriate network and then click the Connect option.

B. Click the View computers and devices link, right-click the wireless router and then click the Enable option.

C. Click the Set up a connection or network link and then click the Set up a wireless Ad hoc network option.

D. Click the Set up a connection or network link and then click the Manually connect to a wireless network option.

Answer: D


Q41. You connect your computer to a wireless network. You discover that this new connection fails to show in the Connect to a network window. You need to view this connection in the Connect to a network windows. What should you do?

A. Click the Diagnose and repair link.

B. Enable the Turn on notification of new networks option.

C. Configure the Connect to a network window to show all networks.

D. Disable the Connect automatically when this network is in range option, and then enable the Connect even if the network is not broadcasting option.

Answer: D


Q42. When you connect an external monitor to your portable computer, the same image appears on both monitors. You need to drag a window from one monitor to the other, What should you do? 

A. Change the display setting to extend the desktop.

B. In the Microsoft Windows Mobility Center window, turn on the Presentation Settings feature. 

C. Configure the external monitor as the primary display and the built-in monitor as the secondary display. 

D. Configure the secondary display resolution setting to make them equal to or less than the primary display resolution settings. 

Answer: A


70-620 exam answers

Certified 70-620 actual exam:

Q43. You implement Parental Controls game restrictions for your child on your computer. You select the TEEN rating game restriction. Your child is still able to run some inappropriate games. You need to prevent access to all inappropriate games. What should you do?

A. Configure the Game Restriction parental control to disallow games that are not rated.

B. Configure the Game Restriction parental control to block games that have intense violence.

C. Configure the Windows Defender to remove high alert items.

D. Configure Microsoft Internet Explorer in Protected Mode.

Answer: A


Q44. Your data recovery strategy must meet the following requirements:

Back up all data files and folders in C:\Data.

Restore individual files and folders in C:\Data.

Ensure that data is backed up to and restored from external media.

What should you do?

A. Use the Previous Versions feature to restore the files and folders.

B. Use the System Restore feature to perform backup and restore operations.

C. Use the NTBackup utility to back up and restore individual files and folders.

D. Use the Backup and Restore Center to back up and restore files.

Answer: D


Q45. You are using Microsoft Windows Internet Explorer 7 on your computer. You need to print only the graphic on a Web page. How should you print the graphic? 

A. Use the Page Setup option and select only the graphic.

B. Use the Print Preview feature and select only the graphic.

C. Use the Print option from the File menu.

D.  Use the Microsoft XML Paper Specification (XPS) Document image printer.

Answer: B


Q46. You are unable to connect your computer to a wireless network projector. The wireless network projector does not appear in the list of available network projectors provided by the Connect to a Network Projector wizard. You need to connect to the network projector. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Start the Microsoft Windows Media Center Service Launcher service. 

B. Enable the File and Printer Sharing Windows Firewall exception. 

C. Connect your computer to the same subnet as the network projector.

D. Type the IP address of the network projector in the Connect to a Network Projector wizard.

Answer: CD


Q47. Remote users are unable to connect to a shared folder on your computer. You need to allow access to the shared folder. What are the two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Restore the Microsoft Windows Firewall defaults.

B. Validate the permissions on the shared folder by using Microsoft Windows Explorer.

C. Enable the File and Printer Sharing exception in Windows Firewall.

D. Enable the Internet Connection Sharing exception in Windows Firewall.

Answer: BC


Q48. Your computer runs Microsoft Windows Vista Home Basic edition.  When you attempt to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate edition by booting from the DVD-ROM you receive the following warning message: 

“The partition you selected might contain tiles from a previous Microsoft Windows installation. If it does, these files and folders will be moved to a folder named Microsoft Windows.old. You will be able to access the information in Microsoft Windows.old, but you will not be able to use your previous version of Microsoft Windows.” 

You need to complete the upgrade. What should you do? 

A. Boot into safe mode. Launch the setup.exe application from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM.

B. Boot from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM and click the command prompt option. Use the diskpart utility to create a new primary partition for the Windows Vista Ultimate edition installation. 

C. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Custom (Advanced) option. 

D. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Custom upgrade option. 

Answer: D