Renew 70-583: Exambible real torrent from 18 to 34

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-583 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-583-dumps.html


70-583 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-583 vce
Exam name: Designing and Developing Windows Azure Applications
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-583 Designing and Developing Windows Azure Applications

70-583 examcollection

Real of 70-583 exam answers materials and dumps for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-583 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-583 Study Guide Questions:

Q18. You are designing an integration test plan for a Windows Azure .NET 3.5 application. 

You need to recommend a testing environment that allows developers to debug the application while accessing data in the cloud.

What should you recommend?

A. Run the application on Windows Azure. Use the development storage account.

B. Run the application on Windows Azure. Use a Windows Azure Storage account.

C. Run the application in the development fabric. Use the development storage account.

D. Run the application in the development fabric. Use a Windows Azure Storage account.

Answer: D


Q19. You are planning the migration of a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database to SQL Azure. 

You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that database connectivity does not degrade. 

Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Implement transactions for database queries.

B. Close database connections in the application.

C. Use Microsoft ADO.NET in the data access layer.

D. Implement a retry policy in the data access layer.

Answer: BD


Q20. You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage. The application will allow teams of users to collaborate on projects. Each user is a member of only one team.

You have the following requirements:

- Ensure that each user can efficiently query records related to his or her team's projects.

- Minimize data access latency.

You need to recommend an approach for partitioning table storage entities.

What should you recommend?

A. Partition by user.

B. Partition by team.

C. Partition by project.

D. Partition by the current date.

Answer: B


Q21. You are designing a Windows Azure application that will allow for the processing of image files. Images will be processed in batches by remote applications running on multiple servers. 

The application must meet the following requirements:

- Remain operational during batch-processing operations.

- Allow users to roll back each image to previous versions. 

Each remote application must have exclusive access to an image while processing it. 

You need to recommend an approach for storing the images.

What should you recommend?

A. Store the images in a Windows Azure Queue.

B. Store the images in Windows Azure Blob storage.

C. Store the images in Windows Azure Table storage.

D. Store images in a single Windows Azure Drive attached to the web role.

Answer: B


Q22. You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application will include occasionally connected clients that reference data stored in Windows Azure Blob storage. The clients will be able to add data while disconnected.

You need to recommend an approach for synchronizing offline client data with Windows Azure Blob storage.

What should you recommend?

A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.

B. Use the Microsoft Sync Framework.

C. Use Windows Azure Blob storage snapshots.

D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server replication component.

Answer: B


70-583 sample question

Up to the immediate present 70-583 free exam:

Q23. You are designing a plan to migrate Microsoft SQL Server 2008 databases to SQL Azure. You do not plan to migrate the SQL Server databases to SQL Server 2008 R2. 

You need to recommend an approach for performing bulk data transfers from the SQL Server databases to SQL Azure.

What should you recommend?

A. Use the bcp utility.

B. Use the dta utility.

C. Use the SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.

D. Attach each SQL Server database to SQL Azure.

Answer: A


Q24. You are planning to migrate an existing web application to Windows Azure.

The application consists of an ASP.NET web application and a set of native Win32 Windows Services that provide data to the application by using named pipes.

The Windows Services cannot be modified.

You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the application to Windows Azure.

What should you recommend?

A. Define a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) contract for the services.

B. Deploy each Windows Service to a separate worker role. 

Deploy the ASP.NET application to a web role.

C. Deploy the application and Windows Services in a Windows Azure VM role.

D. Upload service binaries to a web role by using the Windows Azure Service Management API.

Answer: B


Q25. You are evaluating a Windows Azure application. The application uses one instance of a web role. The role instance size is set to Medium. The application does not use SQL Azure. 

You have the following requirements for scaling the application:

- Maximize throughput.

- Minimize downtime while scaling.

- Increase system resources.

You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application.

What should you recommend?

A. Set up vertical partitioning.

B. Set up horizontal partitioning.

C. Increase the number of role instances.

D. Change the role instance size to Large.

Answer: C


Q26. You are designing a Windows Azure application that will execute long-running business processes. Applying a configuration change requires role instances to recycle. You must not recycle until processing is finished.

You need to recommend an approach for applying configuration changes.

What should you recommend?

A. Apply the service configuration changes to the role instance and then recycle the role instance.

B. Suspend each role instance and then apply the service configuration changes to the role instance.

C. Before a change to the service configuration is applied to the role instance, defer recycling until processing is complete.

D. After a change to the service configuration is applied to the role instance, defer recycling until processing is complete.

Answer: C


Q27. An on-premise application includes an application tier and a business tier. The tiers are currently hosted on separate servers. Each server has 4 CPU cores and 6 GB of memory.

You have the following requirements:

- Ensure that the business tier can be updated without affecting the application tier. 

- Use the minimum role instance size that meets or exceeds the current server specifications. 

You need to recommend a topology for hosting the application in Windows Azure.

What should you recommend?

A. Deploy the application tier and the business tier to one role with two Medium instances.

B. Deploy the application tier and the business tier to one role with two Large instances.

C. Deploy the application tier role to a Medium instance. Deploy the business tier role to a Medium instance.

D. Deploy the application tier role to a Large instance. Deploy the business tier role to a Large instance.

Answer: D


70-583 rapidshare

Approved 70-583 free exam questions:

Q28. You are evaluating a Windows Azure application. 

The application includes the following elements:

- A web role that provides the ASP.NET user interface and business logic 

- A single SQL Azure database that contains all application data 

Each page must receive data from the business logic layer before returning results to the client. Traffic has increased significantly. The business logic is causing high CPU usage. 

You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application.

What should you recommend?

A. Move business logic to a worker role.

B. Vertically partition the SQL Azure database.

C. Store business logic results in Windows Azure local storage.

D. Store business logic results in Windows Azure Table storage.

Answer: A


Q29. A SQL Azure database generates an error when a row is inserted into any table in the database. No error is generated when a row is deleted.

You need to recommend an approach for locating the source of the errors.

What should you recommend?

A. Use a Dynamic Management View to check for locks.

B. Use a Dynamic Management View to check for blocked queries.

C. Use a Dynamic Management View to check for long-running queries.

D. Use a Dynamic Management View to check the size and maximum size of the database.

Answer: D


Q30. You are developing a Windows Azure application in which a web role and worker role will communicate by using a Windows Azure Queue.

You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the worker role does not attempt to process any message more than three times.

What should you recommend?

A. Appropriately handle poison messages.

B. Decrease the visibility timeout for messages.

C. Reduce the time-to-live interval for messages in the queue.

D. Increase the number of worker role instances reading messages from the queue.

Answer: A


Q31. You are designing a Windows Azure application that will generate events for multiple clients. Client web services might be behind NAT gateways.

You need to recommend an approach that will allow you to broadcast the events to clients.

What should you recommend?

A. Use ADO.NET Data Services and provide a shared key to clients.

B. Use Windows Azure Queues and provide a shared key to clients.

C. Use Windows Azure Table storage and provide a shared key to clients.

D. Use the Windows Azure AppFabric Service Bus and provide a shared secret to clients.

Answer: D


Q32. You are designing a strategy for synchronizing two geographically disparate SQL Azure databases. A database named DB1 is located in North America. A database named DB2 is located in Asia. DB2 contains a subset of the tables in DB1.

You need to recommend an approach for bidirectionally synchronizing the databases each day.

What should you recommend?

A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.

B. Use custom Microsoft Sync Framework metadata.

C. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework Partial Participant.

D. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework file synchronization provider.

Answer: A


Q33. You are designing a plan for migrating an existing Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database to SQL Azure. The database includes a SQL Server Agent job that cleans the application log table. 

You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the SQL Server Agent job continues to run without modification.

What should you recommend?

A. Use the SQL Azure Data Sync service.

B. Run the SQL Server Agent in SQL Azure.

C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to connect to SQL Azure.

D. Connect the existing on-premise SQL Server Agent jobs to SQL Azure.

Answer: D


Q34. You are designing a plan to migrate an existing application to Windows Azure.

The application currently resides on a server that has 768 MB of memory and multiple cores.

You need to recommend the smallest compute instance size that is equivalent to the existing server.

Which size should you recommend?

A. Small

B. Medium

C. Large

D. ExtraSmall

Answer: B