How to pass Microsoft 70-576 Real Exam in 24 Hours [actual test 76-90]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-576 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-576-dumps.html


70-576 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-576 vce
Exam name: PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications (Available in 2010)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-576 PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications (Available in 2010)

70-576 examcollection

Practical of 70-576 answers materials and bundle for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-576 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications (Available in 2010) exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-576 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. You are designing a data capture approach for a SharePoint 2010 intranet site. You need to specify the data capture design elements in the user interface to meet the following requirements:

•The site must provide data-entry forms for users to update list data.

.The users should be allowed to take the submission form offline.

Which approach should you recommend?

A. Design InfoPath 2010 client forms and deploy them to a SharePoint library for data entry and submission.

B. Design InfoPath 2010 browser-based forms and deploy them with InfoPath Forms Services to SharePoint 2010 for data entry and submission.

C. Design custom ASP.NET form pages and deploy them under the _layout folder. Use ASP.NET form pages for data entry and submission.

D. Design SharePoint lists and allow users to enter and submit data.

Answer: A


Q77. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that allows users to enter contact information into a form.

You need to design the application so that it displays a dialog box prompting users to validate their contact information before the data is saved. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Create an application page that calls the SP.UI.ModalDialog class.

B. Create an application page that calls the SP.UI.PopoutMenu class.

C. Create a Web Part that calls the Message Box class.

D. Create a visual Web Part that calls the SP.UI.PopoutMenu class.

Answer: A


Q78. You work for a software company that sells Web Parts to customers. You designed the first version of a Web Part named Weather 1.0. The company has already sold several hundred licenses of the Web Part. You designed a new solution package for Weather 2.0. Some customers who are already using Weather 1.0 will install Weather 2.0 in the same Web application as Weather 1.0. You need to design your package so that the functionality of Weather 1.0 will not be affected by the installation of Weather 2.0 in the same Web application. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Use the same assembly name and namespace for Weather 2.0 that you used for Weather 1.0. Create a new .web part file. Increment the version number in the .web part file.

B. Use the same assembly name and namespace, but increment the version number of the assembly package.

Use the same .web part file that you used for Weather 1.0.

C. Use the same assembly name and namespace, but increment the version number of the assembly package.

Configure assembly binding redirection from version 1.0 of the assembly to version 2.0. Use the same .web part file that you used for Weather 1.0.

D. Use the same assembly name and namespace, but increment the version number of the assembly package.

Create a new .web part file.

Answer: D


Q79. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application. You have the following requirements:

•Display sales data from a CRM system.

.Authenticate users to the CRM system through their Windows credentials.

.Eliminate multiple authentication requests.

You need to choose an authentication method that supports the requirements. Which authentication method should you recommend?

A. NTLM

B. Kerberos

C. Forms-based authentication that prompts for the user’s Windows credentials

D. Forms-based authentication that uses the ASP.NET SQL Membership provider

Answer: B


Q80. You are designing an external binary large object (BLOB) store provider by implementing the ISP External Binary Provider interface. The farm has existing sites that contain content. Your implementation has been verified to be working correctly. You need to ensure that content within existing sites is moved using the external BLOB store provider. You also must ensure that the solution does not require further custom coding. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Perform a backup and restore on each site.

B. Perform a backup and restore of each content database.

C. Perform a backup and restore on each site collection.

D. Perform a backup and restore of the configuration database.

Answer: C


70-576 free practice test

Renewal 70-576 exam answers:

Q81. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application. The application must populate a site column based on data from an existing Microsoft SQL Server 2008 table. This table contains metadata information that is structured in a key-value pair. You need to design a column type that meets the requirements. Which type of column should you design?

A. Business Data

B. External Data

C. Lookup

D. Managed Metadata

Answer: B


Q82. The IT, human resources, and legal departments in a large company each have site collections that run in separate Web applications in a SharePoint 2010 server farm. You need to design a SharePoint information architecture that will meet the following requirements:

•All departments should use a consistent set of keywords. .Certain enterprise keywords must be shared across all departments.

.The keywords should be managed dynamically.

.The keywords should be globally available to SharePoint service applications.

.The keywords should be able to be managed programmatically.

.The keywords management must use standard services and be maintained with built-in SharePoint 2010 administration tools. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Programmatically connect each Web application for all departments to the Global Managed Metadata shared service containing the common enterprise keywords.

B. Programmatically add the site collection containing the common enterprise keywords list to the Web applications for all departments.

C. Create a managed metadata term set of all of the common enterprise keywords and deploy it as a feature to the farm. Programmatically activate the feature in the Web application for all departments.

D. Create a managed metadata term store of all of the common enterprise keywords and deploy it as a feature to the farm. Programmatically activate the feature in the Web application for all departments.

Answer: A


Q83. You are designing the modification of an existing SharePoint 2010 intranet site for a school. The registrar at the school needs each department to be able to add a new page to their departmental site. The page must be preconfigured with a Web Part showing the latest announcement list items from the registrar’s site regarding class enrollment for the upcoming semester. You need to design a page template that can be used by multiple departments. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Create a custom master page that includes a Web Part zone. Add a Web Part containing the registrar’s announcements to the Web Part zone. Apply the master page to the intranet site.

B. Create a publishing page in the registrar’s site that includes a Web Part zone. Add a Web Part containing the registrar’s announcements to the Web Part zone.

C. Create a page layout the includes a Web Part zone. Add a Web Part containing the registrar’s announcements to the Web Part zone.

D. Create an application page with a Web Part Zone. Add a Web Part containing the registrar’s announcements to the Web Part Zone. Deploy the application page to the _layouts directory.

Answer: C


Q84. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution that allows users to enter address information for contacts into a list named Address. You have the following requirements:

•Ensure that users enter full nine-digit zip codes for the address information.

.Display a custom message indicating that a zip code is invalid if the entered zip code does not match the full nine-digit requirements. You need to ensure that the application is designed to meet these requirements. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Create a custom command.

B. Create a Datasheet view on the Address list.

C. Use the Form Options of the Address list.

D. Create a formula on the column.

Answer: D


Q85. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that contains a Web Part. The Web Part must connect to an RSS data stream provided by a Web service. The Web service is on another server in the domain. You need to recommend an authentication approach that meets the following requirements:

•SharePoint users must not be required to supply additional credentials for the Web service.

.Standard authentication systems available to SharePoint 2010 must be used.

Which authentication approach should you recommend?

A. NTLM

B. Forms-based authentication (FBA)

C. Kerberos

D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)

Answer: C


70-576 study guide

Breathing 70-576 cram:

Q86. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that stores information about each machine in a factory. This information includes an inventory of parts, the machine’s maintenance history, and a document library of repair manuals for each machine in Microsoft Word format. The application must:

•Establish links between the factory machine data, the machine part inventory, the maintenance history, and the repair manuals to allow the display of additional fields from the other lists.

.Enforce relational integrity between the data to create custom views for various business users.

.Allow nontechnical users to update the individual list data and views, as well as to update the manuals.

.Enforce relationships that allow cascade deletes of items from the machine parts list when items are deleted from the machine list, but prevent data in the machine parts list from being orphaned. You need to design a data access plan that meets all these requirements and allows all data to be managed within the SharePoint 2010 system.

Which plan should you recommend?

A. Create tables in Microsoft SQL Server for each set of inventories. Create relationships with primary and foreign keys linking the tables. Use Business Connectivity Services (BCS) to connect SharePoint 2010 lists to these tables to manage the data.

B. Create tables in Microsoft SQL Server for each set of inventories. Create relationships with primary and foreign keys linking the tables. Store machine part manuals in a SharePoint document library and use event receivers to synchronize data in the lists and libraries.

C. Use SharePoint 2010 lists and document libraries to store data. Create relationships using lookup fields and relationship joins between the lists and document libraries.

D. Use SharePoint 2010 lists and document libraries to store data. Create a custom workflow to update information in the lists and document libraries.

Answer: C


Q87. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application. You need to design the application so that it meets the following requirements:

•Content authors must be allowed to create product pages.

.Content authors also must be able to add Web Parts to customize the page.

.Product pages must allow the content author to select a value from a Product Type field as defined in an existing site column. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Create an application page that includes the Product Type field and Web Part zones.

B. Create a page layout that includes the Product Type field and Web Part zones.

C. Create a static page that includes the Product Type field and Web Part zones.

D. Create a Web Part page that includes the Product Type field and Web Part zones.

Answer: B


Q88. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 intranet site. Your design must:

•Specify the manner in which to store and read custom configuration settings.

.Use a standard user interface to allow the configuration settings to be created or changed.

You need to design the solution at the site collection and site levels to meet these requirements. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Use the property bag to store custom configuration settings.

B. Use the hierarchical object store to store custom configuration settings

C. Use SharePoint lists to store the custom configuration settings

D. Add custom configuration settings in the web.config file to display the settings

Answer: C


Q89. Your company is rebranding its corporate extranet SharePoint 2010 site. The new design requires the site’s global navigation to use nonstandard fonts for both the top-level and secondary drop-down menus. You need to ensure that the new branding is rendered consistently in all browsers supported by SharePoint 2010. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Specify the CssClass of the SharePoint Asp Menu control.

B. Specify the DynamicMenuItemStyle property of the SharePoint Asp Menu control to render the text as an image.

C. Use a theme to specify the font in the design.

D. Develop a custom menu control to render the text as an image.

Answer: D


Q90. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 intranet site for a corporation. Your design must meet the following requirements:

•The homepage must contain a single Web Part that displays a view of a specific document library.

.Each employee must be able to create a persistent view of the list that would be filtered, grouped, and sorted based on their selection criteria.

Which approach should you recommend?

A. Create a new page for each employee and add the document library Web Part to the page. Instruct each employee to customize an individual view of the Web Part. Then select the Make Homepage button in the Page tab on the ribbon.

B. Create the site homepage. Deploy a copy of SharePoint Designer to each employee’s computer. Instruct each employee to use SharePoint Designer to customize the site homepage, including the view of the document library.

C. Create the site homepage. Add the document library Web Part to the page, with the Allow Editing in Personal View option selected. Instruct each employee to personalize the page in the browser and to customize an individual view of the Web Part.

D. Create the site homepage. Instruct each employee to edit the homepage in the browser, adding a copy of the document library Web Part to the page. Instruct each employee to customize an individual view of the document library in the new Web Part.

Answer: C



see more PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications (Available in 2010)