15 tips on How to 70-573(CSHARP) Test Like a Badass [76 to 90]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-573(CSHARP) Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-573(CSHARP)-dumps.html


70-573(CSHARP) Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-573(CSHARP) vce
Exam name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development Practice Test
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-573(CSHARP) TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development Practice Test

70-573(CSHARP) examcollection

Question No. 76

You plan to develop a Web Part that displays a SharePoint list. 

The Web Part will verify the list permissions when users access by using the web.CurrentUser.DoesUserHavePermissions method.

You need to ensure that when users do not have permissions to the list; the Web Part displays the company's logo.

Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?

A. RunWithElevatedPrivileges

B. web.AllowUnsafeUpdates= true;

C. web.CurrentUser.RequireRequestToken = false;

D. web.ValidateFormDigest();

Answer: A


Question No. 77

You have a SharePoint Web application that has the URL http://intranet. You are creating a Microsoft .NET Framework application that will display the title of the SharePoint Web application and will execute outside of the SharePoint server.

You create a textbox named textBoxTitle.

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 ClientContext context = new ClientContext("http://intranet");

02

03 Web site = context.Web;

04 context.Load(site);

05

06 textBoxTitle.Text = site.Title;

You discover that line 04 generates an error.

You need to ensure that the .NET application displays the title of the SharePoint Web application in textBoxTitle.

What should you do?

A. Add the following line of code at line 02.

context.ExecuteQuery();

B. Add the following line of code at line 02.

context.ValidateOnClient = true;

C. Add the following line of code at line 05.

context.ExecuteQuery();

D. Add the following line of code at line 05.

context.ValidateOnClient = true;

Answer: C


Question No. 78

You create a Visual Web Part in SharePoint Server 2010.

You need to ensure that the Web Part can access the local file system on the SharePoint server. You must minimize the amount of privileges assigned to the Web Part.

What should you do?

A. Elevate the trust level to Full.

B. Elevate the trust level to WSS_Medium.

C. Create a custom code access security (CAS) policy.

D. Deploy the Web Part to the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).

Answer: C


Question No. 79

You have a list named Projects that contains a column named ClassificationMetadata. 

You need to create a Web Part that updates the ClassificationMetadata value to NA for each item in the Projects list.

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 foreach (SPListItem currentItem in SPContext.Current.Web.Lists("Projects").Items) {

02

03 }

Which code segment should you add at line 02?

A. currentItem("ClassificationMetadata") = "NA";

B. currentItem.Fields("ClassificationMetadata").DefaultFormula = "NA";

C. currentItem.Fields("ClassificationMetadata").DefaultValue = "NA";

D. currentItem("Value") = "ClassificationMetadata/NA";

Answer: A


Question No. 80

You need to schedule a timer job to run every two hours.

Which schedule should you use?

A. SPDailySchedule

B. SPHourlySchedule

C. SPMinuteSchedule

D. SPOneTimeSchedule

Answer: C


Question No. 81

You are creating a custom workflow action to be used in Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflows. The action programmatically creates a SharePoint site named Site1 at a specific URL. The workflow actions schema file contains the following code segment.

<WorkflowInfo>

<Actions Sequential="then" Parallel="and">

<Action Name="Create Site"

ClassName="SPDActivityDemo.CreateSite"

Assembly="SPDActivityDemo, Version=1.0.0.0,

Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=1a4a7a2c3215a71b"

AppliesTo="all" Category="Test">

<Parameters>

<Parameter Name="Url" Type="System.String, mscorlib" Direction="In" /> <Parameters>

</Action>

</Actions>

</WorkflowInfo>

You need to ensure that users can specify the URL property of the action in SharePoint Designer.

What should you add to the schema of the action?

A. < xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" >

B. <Option Name="equals" Value="Equal"/>

C. <Parameter Name="Url" Type="System.String, mscorlib" Direction="Out" />

D. <RuleDesigner Sentence="Create site at Url %1.">

<FieldBind Field="Url" Text="Url of site" Id="1" DesignerType="TextArea"/> </RuleDesigner>

Answer: D


Question No. 82

You have a SharePoint solution that contains a custom site column and a custom content type. You need to add the custom site column as a lookup field for the custom content type.

What should you create?

A. a Feature activation dependency

B. a new Feature event receiver

C. a new module

D. a new SharePoint mapped folder

Answer: B


Question No. 83

You create a custom page layout that has a field control named Field1. You need to ensure that Field1 is only visible when users modify the contents of the page.

Which parent control should you use for Field1?

A. EditModePanel

B. PageLayoutValidator

C. PublishingContext

D. ValidatorAggregator

Answer: A


Question No. 84

You have a helper method named CreateSiteColumn that contains the following code segment.

private static void CreateSiteColumn(SPWeb web, string columnName)

{

   ???

}

You need to add a new site column of type Choice to a SharePoint site by using the helper method. Which code segment should you include in the helper method?

A. SPField field = new SPFieldChoice(System.web.Lists(0).Fields, columnName);

B. web.Fields.Add(columnName, SPFieldType.Choice, true);

C. web.Lists(0).Fields.Add(columnName, SPFieldType.Choice, True);

D. web.Lists(0).Views(0).ViewFields.Add(columnName);

Answer: B


Question No. 85

You create a custom list named Products.

You need to perform a Representational State Transfer (REST) query that returns the first product in the list.

Which URL should you use?

A. http://intranet/_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Products(1)

B. http://intranet/_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Products $filter=1

C. http://intranet/Lists/Products/AllItems.aspx contents=1

D. http://intranet/Lists/Products/ListData.svc $expand=1

Answer: A


Question No. 86

You have a custom user profile property named MyProperty. You need to create a Web Part that displays the value of MyProperty for the current user.

Which code segment should you use?

A. string profile = SPContext.Current.Web.Properties("CurrentUser/MyProperty");

B. string profile = SPContext.Current.Web.Users("MyProperty").ToString();

C. UserProfileManager profileManager = new UserProfileManager(SPServiceContext.Current);

UserProfile userProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile(SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.LoginName);

string profile = userProfile("MyProperty").ToString();

D. UserProfileManager profileManager = new UserProfileManager(SPServiceContext.Current);

UserProfile userProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile(SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.LoginName);

string profile = userProfile.Properties.GetPropertyByName("MyProperty").ToString();

Answer: C


Question No. 87

You plan to create a custom approval workflow. The workflow approvers will enter their employee number in the edit task form.

You need to ensure that the onTaskChanged1_Invoked method of the workflow retrieves the value of the employee number.

Which object should you use?

A. SPWorkflowActivationProperties.Item

B. SPWorkflowActivationProperties.TaskListId

C. SPWorkflowTaskProperties.ExtendedProperties

D. SPWorkflowTaskProperties.Properties

Answer: C


Question No. 88

You create a custom site definition.

You need to modify the contents of the Quick Launch area.

Which file should you modify?

A. Onet.xml

B. Schema.xml

C. VWStyles.xml

D. WebTemp.xml

Answer: A


Question No. 89

You are developing a custom Feature by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. You need to ensure that when you deploy the Feature, a file named Form1.xsn is deployed to the Feature folder. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of development effort.

What should you do?

A. Add a new module to the Visual Studio project.

B. Add a Feature receiver to the Visual Studio project.

C. Configure the Properties element in the Feature definition file.

D. Configure the ActivationDependencies element in the Feature definition file.

Answer: A


Question No. 90

You have a document library named MyDocs. MyDocs has a column named Column1. Column1 is a required column.

You discover that many documents are checked out because users fail to enter a value for Column1.

You need to create a Web Part to delete the documents.

Which code segment should you include in the Web Part?

A. foreach (SPCheckedOutFile file in ((SPDocumentLibrary)SPContext.Current.Web.Lists("MyDocs")).CheckedOutFiles) 

{

    file.Delete();

}

B. foreach (SPItem file in SPContext.Current.Web.Lists("MyDocs").Items) 

{

    if ((file("CheckOutStatus") == "CheckOut"))

 {

        file.Delete();

    }

}

C. foreach (SPListItem file in ((SPDocumentLibrary)SPContext.Current.Web.Lists("MyDocs")).Items) 

{

    if ((file("CheckOutStatus") == "CheckOut"))

 {

        file.Delete();

    }

}

D. foreach (SPCheckedOutFile file in ((SPDocumentLibrary)SPContext.Current.Web.Lists("MyDocs")).CheckedOutFiles) 

{

    file.TakeOverCheckOut();

}

Answer: A