15 tips on How to 70-568 Test Like a Badass [1 to 15]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-568 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-568-dumps.html


70-568 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-568 vce
Exam name: Upgrade: Transition your MCPD Enterprise Application Developer Skills to MCPD Enterprise Applications Developer 3.5, Par
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-568 Upgrade: Transition your MCPD Enterprise Application Developer Skills to MCPD Enterprise Applications Developer 3.5, Par

70-568 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-568 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Upgrade: Transition your MCPD Enterprise Application Developer Skills to MCPD Enterprise Applications Developer 3.5, Par
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-568 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-568 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.You create a FormView control to access the results of a query. The query contains the following fields:

EmployeeID

FirstName

LastName

The user must be able to view and update the FirstName field.You need to define the control definition for the FirstName field in the FormView control.Which code fragment should you use?

A. <asp:TextBox ID="EditFirstNameTextBox" RunAt="Server" Text="<%#

Bind("FirstName") %>" />

B. <asp:TextBox ID="EditFirstNameTextBox" RunAt="Server" Text="<%#

Eval("FirstName") %>" />

C. <asp:TextBox ID="EditFirstNameTextBox" RunAt="Server" Text='<%#

Bind("FirstName") %>' />

D. <asp:TextBox ID="EditFirstNameTextBox" RunAt="Server" Text='<%#

Eval("FirstName") %>' />

Answer: C


Q2. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.You create a composite custom control named MyControl.You need to add an instance of the OrderFormData control to the MyControl control. Which code segment should you use?

A. protected override void CreateChildControls() { Controls.Clear();

OrderFormData oFData = new OrderFormData("OrderForm");

Controls.Add(oFData);

}

B. protected override void

RenderContents(HtmlTextWriter writer) {

OrderFormData oFData = new OrderFormData("OrderForm");

oFData.RenderControl(writer);

}

C. protected override void EnsureChildControls() { Controls.Clear();

OrderFormData oFData = new OrderFormData("OrderForm");

oFData.EnsureChildControls();

if (!ChildControlsCreated) CreateChildControls();

}

D. protected override ControlCollection

CreateControlCollection() {

ControlCollection controls = new ControlCollection(this);

OrderFormData oFData = new OrderFormData("OrderForm");

controls.Add(oFData);

return controls;

}

Answer: A


Q3. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.The application must redirect the original URL to a different ASPX page.

You need to ensure that the users cannot view the original URL after the page is executed.

You also need to ensure that each page execution requires only one request from the client browser. What should you do?

A. Use the Server.Transfer method to transfer execution to the correct ASPX page.

B. Use the Response.Redirect method to transfer execution to the correct ASPX page.

C. Use the HttpContext.Current.RewritePath method to transfer execution to the correct ASPX page.

D. Add the Location: new URL value to the Response.Headers collection. Call the Response.End() statement. Send the header to the client computer to transfer execution to the correct ASPX page.

Answer: C


Q4. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.The application contains the following code segment. public class

CapabilityEvaluator

{

public static bool ChkScreenSize( System.Web.Mobile.MobileCapabilities cap, String arg)

{

int screenSize = cap.ScreenCharactersWidth *

cap.ScreenCharactersHeight;

return screenSize < int.Parse(arg);

}

}

You add the following device filter element to the Web.config file.

<filter  name="FltrScreenSize"  type="MyWebApp.CapabilityEvaluator,MyWebApp"

method="ChkScreenSize" />

You need to write a code segment to verify whether the size of the device display is less than 80 characters.Which code segment should you use?

A. MobileCapabilities currentMobile;

currentMobile = Request.Browser as MobileCapabilities;

if(currentMobile.HasCapability("FltrScreenSize","80"))

{

}

B. MobileCapabilities currentMobile;

currentMobile = Request.Browser as MobileCapabilities;

if(currentMobile.HasCapability(

"FltrScreenSize","").ToString()=="80")

{

}

C. MobileCapabilities currentMobile;

currentMobile = Request.Browser as MobileCapabilities;

if (currentMobile.HasCapability(

"CapabilityEvaluator.ChkScreenSize", "80"))

{

}

D. MobileCapabilities currentMobile;

currentMobile = Request.Browser as MobileCapabilities;

if (currentMobile.HasCapability(

"CapabilityEvaluator.ChkScreenSize", "").ToString()=="80")

{

}

Answer: A


Q5. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.You create a Web page that has a GridView control named GridView1. The GridView1 control displays the data from a database named Region and a table named Location. You write the following code segment to populate the GridView1 control. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)

02 {

03 string connstr;

04  

05  SqlDependency.Start(connstr);

06 using (SqlConnection connection =

07 new SqlConnection(connstr))

08 {

09 SqlCommand sqlcmd = new SqlCommand();

10 DateTime expires = DateTime.Now.AddMinutes(30);

11 SqlCacheDependency dependency = new

12 SqlCacheDependency("Region",  "Location");

13 Response.Cache.SetExpires(expires);

14  Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(true);

15 Response.AddCacheDependency(dependency);

16

17 sqlcmd.Connection = connection;

18 GridView1.DataSource = sqlcmd.ExecuteReader();

19 GridView1.DataBind();

20 }

21 }

You need to ensure that the proxy servers can cache the content of the GridView1 control. Which code segment should you insert at line 16?

A. Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Private);

B. Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);

C. Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Server);

D. Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.ServerAndPrivate);

Answer: B


70-568 exam fees

Renovate 70-568 practice:

Q6. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5. The application consumes a Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.The WCF service exposes the following method.

[WebInvoke]

string UpdateCustomerDetails(string custID);

The application hosts the WCF service by using the following code segment.

WebServiceHost host = new WebServiceHost(typeof(CService), new Uri("http://win/"));

ServiceEndpoint ep = host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(ICService), new WebHttpBinding(),

"");

You need to invoke the UpdateCustomerDetails method. Which code segment should you use?

A. WebChannelFactory<ICService> wcf = new WebChannelFactory<ICService>(new

Uri("http: //win")) ICService channel = wcf.CreateChannel();

string s = channel.UpdateCustomerDetails("CustID12");

B. WebChannelFactory<ICService> wcf = new WebChannelFactory<ICService>(new

Uri("http:  //win/UpdateCustomerDetails"))

ICService channel = wcf.CreateChannel();

string s = channel.UpdateCustomerDetails("CustID12");

C. ChannelFactory<ICService> cf = new ChannelFactory<ICService>(new

WebHttpBinding(),  "http:  //win/UpdateCustomerDetails")

ICService channel = cf.CreateChannel();

string s = channel.UpdateCustomerDetails("CustID12");

D. ChannelFactory<ICService> cf = new ChannelFactory<ICService>(new

BasicHttpBinding(), "http: //win ")

cf.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(new  WebHttpBehavior());

ICService channel = cf.CreateChannel();

string s = channel.UpdateCustomerDetails("CustID12");

Answer: A


Q7. You are creating a Windows application for a financial services provider by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You write the following code segment in the form. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 string queryString =

02 "SELECT CategoryID, CategoryName FROM Categories";

03

The connection string for the financial services database is stored in the variable named

connString.You need to ensure that the form populates a DataGridView control named

gridCAT. Which code segment should you add at line 03?

A. OleDbDataAdapter adapter = new OleDbDataAdapter(queryString, connString);

DataSet categories = new DataSet();

adapter.Fill(categories,  "Categories");

gridCAT.DataSource = categories.Tables[0];

B. OleDbConnection conn = new OleDbConnection(connString);

conn.Open();

OleDbCommand cmd = new OleDbCommand(queryString, conn);

OleDbDataReader reader = cmd.ExecuteReader();

 gridCAT.DataSource = reader;

C. OleDbDataAdapter adapter = new OleDbDataAdapter(queryString, connString);

DataSet categories = new DataSet();

adapter.Fill(categories,  "Categories");

gridCAT.DataSource = categories;

D. OleDbConnection conn = new OleDbConnection(connString);

conn.Open();

OleDbCommand cmd = new OleDbCommand(queryString, conn);

OleDbDataReader reader = cmd.ExecuteReader();

gridCAT.DataSource = reader.Read();

Answer: A


Q8. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.You write the following code segment in the code-behind file to create a Web form. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 string strQuery = "select * from Products;"

02 + "select * from Categories";

03 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(strQuery, cnn);

04 cnn.Open();

05 SqlDataReader rdr = cmd.ExecuteReader();

06

07 rdr.Close();

08 cnn.Close();

You need to ensure that the gvProducts and gvCategories GridView controls display the data that is contained in the following two database tables:

The Products database table

The Categories database table

Which code segment should you  insert at line 06?

A. gvProducts.DataSource = rdr;

gvProducts.DataBind();

gvCategories.DataSource = rdr;

gvCategories.DataBind();

B. gvProducts.DataSource = rdr;

gvCategories.DataSource = rdr;

gvProducts.DataBind();

gvCategories.DataBind();

C. gvProducts.DataSource = rdr;

rdr.NextResult();

gvCategories.DataSource = rdr;

gvProducts.DataBind();

gvCategories.DataBind();

D. gvProducts.DataSource = rdr;

gvCategories.DataSource = rdr;

gvProducts.DataBind(); rdr.NextResult();

gvCategories.DataBind();

Answer: D


Q9. You create a Microsoft ASP.NETWeb application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.The computer that hosts the ASP.NET Web application contains a  local instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2005. The instance uses Windows Authentication. You plan to configure the membership providers and the role management providers.You need to install the database elements for both the providers on the local computer. What should you do?

A. Run the sqlcmd.exe -S localhost -E command from the command line.

B. Run the aspnet_regiis.exe -s localhost command from the command line.

C. Run the sqlmetal.exe /server:localhost command from the command line.

D. Run the aspnet_regsql.exe -E -S localhost -A mr command from the command line.

Answer: D


Q10. You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You plan

to modify a list of orders within a DataGridView control in the application. You need to

ensure that a value is required in the first column of the grid control. Which code segment

should you use?

A. private void dataGridOrders_CellValidated(

object sender, DataGridViewCellEventArgs e) {

if (e.ColumnIndex == 0) {

var cellValue = dataGridOrders[ 

e.ColumnIndex, e.RowIndex].Value;

if (cellValue == null ||

string.IsNullOrEmpty(cellValue.ToString()))

{

dataGridOrders.EndEdit();

}

}

}

B. private void dataGridOrders_Validated(

object sender, EventArgs e) {

if (dataGridOrders.CurrentCell.ColumnIndex == 0) {

var cellValue = dataGridOrders.Text;

if (cellValue == null ||

string.IsNullOrEmpty(cellValue.ToString()))

{

dataGridOrders.EndEdit();

}

}

}

C. private void dataGridOrders_Validating(

object sender, CancelEventArgs e) {

if (dataGridOrders.CurrentCell.ColumnIndex == 0) {

var cellValue = dataGridOrders.Text;

if (cellValue == null ||

string.IsNullOrEmpty(cellValue.ToString()))

{

            e.Cancel = true;

}

}

}

D. private void dataGridOrders_CellValidating(

object sender, DataGridViewCellValidatingEventArgs e) {

if (e.ColumnIndex == 0) {

if (e.FormattedValue == null ||

string.IsNullOrEmpty(e.FormattedValue.ToString()))

{

e.Cancel = true;

}

}

}

Answer: D


70-568 free download

Refined 70-568 practice exam:

Q11. You create a Microsoft ASP.NETWeb application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.You plan to set up authentication for the Web application. The application must support users from untrusted domains.You need to ensure that anonymous users cannot access the application. Which code fragment should you add to the Web.config file?

A. <system.web>

<authentication mode="Forms">

<forms  loginUrl="login.aspx" />

</authentication>

<authorization>

<deny users=" " />

</authorization>

</system.web>

B. <system.web>

<authentication mode="Forms">

<forms  loginUrl="login.aspx" />

</authentication>

<authorization>

<deny users="*" />

</authorization>

</system.web>

C. <system.web>

<authentication mode="Windows">

</authentication>

<authorization>

<deny users=" " />

</authorization>

</system.web>

D. <system.web>

<authentication mode="Windows">

</authentication>

<authorization>

<deny users="*" />

</authorization>

</system.web>

Answer: A


Q12. You create an application by using the Microsoft  .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.The application contains a DataSet object named OrderDS that has the Order and OrderDetail tables as shown in the following exhibit.

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 Private Sub GetOrders(ByVal cn As SqlConnection)

02 Dim cmd As SqlCommand = cn.CreateCommand()

03 cmd.CommandText = "Select * from [Order];

" + _"Select * from [OrderDetail];"

04 Dim da As New SqlDataAdapter(cmd)

05

06 End Sub

You need to ensure that the Order and the OrderDetail tables are populated.Which code

segment should you insert at line 05?

A. da.Fill(OrderDS)

B. da.Fill(OrderDS.Order)

da.Fill(OrderDS.OrderDetail)

C. da.TableMappings.AddRange(New DataTableMapping() _

{New DataTableMapping("Table", "Order"), _

New DataTableMapping("Table1", "OrderDetail")})

da.Fill(OrderDS)

D. Dim mapOrder As New DataTableMapping()

mapOrder.DataSetTable = "Order"

Dim mapOrderDetail As New DataTableMapping() mapOrder.DataSetTable =

"OrderDetail" da.TableMappings.AddRange(New DataTableMapping() _

{mapOrder, mapOrderDetail})

da.Fill(OrderDS)

Answer: C


Q13. You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You plan to modify a list of orders within a DataGridView control in the application. You need to ensure that a value is required in the first column of the grid control. Which code segment should you use?

A. Private Sub dataGridOrders_CellValidated( _ ByVal sender As Object, _

ByVal e As DataGridViewCellEventArgs) _ Handles dataGridOrders.CellValidated

If e.ColumnIndex = 0 Then

Dim cellValue = dataGridOrders(e.ColumnIndex, e.RowIndex).Value

If cellValue = Nothing _

Or String.IsNullOrEmpty(cellValue.ToString()) Then dataGridOrders.EndEdit()

End If

End If

End Sub

B. Private Sub dataGridOrders_Validated( _ ByVal sender As Object, _

ByVal e As EventArgs) _

Handles dataGridOrders.Validated

If dataGridOrders.CurrentCell.ColumnIndex = 0 Then

Dim cellValue = dataGridOrders.Text

If cellValue = Nothing Or _ String.IsNullOrEmpty(cellValue.ToString()) Then dataGridOrders.EndEdit()

End If

End If

End Sub

C. Private Sub dataGridOrders_Validating( _ ByVal sender As Object, _

ByVal e As CancelEventArgs) _ Handles dataGridOrders.Validating

If dataGridOrders.CurrentCell.ColumnIndex = 0 Then

Dim cellValue = dataGridOrders.Text

If cellValue = Nothing Or _ String.IsNullOrEmpty(cellValue.ToString()) Then 

e.Cancel =True

End If

End If

End Sub

D. Private Sub dataGridOrders_CellValidating( _ ByVal sender As Object, _

ByVal e As DataGridViewCellValidatingEventArgs) _ Handles

dataGridOrders.CellValidating

If e.ColumnIndex = 0 Then

If e.FormattedValue = Nothing _

Or String.IsNullOrEmpty(e.FormattedValue.ToString()) Then 

e.Cancel = True

End If

End If

End Sub

Answer: D


Q14. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5. The application runs on Microsoft IIS 6.0. You create a page named oldPage.aspx.You need to ensure that the following requirements are met when a user attempts to access the page:

The browser displays the URL of the oldPage.aspx page.

The browser displays the page named newPage.aspx.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Server.Transfer("newPage.aspx");

B. Response.Redirect("newPage.aspx");

C. if (Request.Url.UserEscaped) { Server.TransferRequest("newPage.aspx");

}

else {

Response.Redirect("newPage.aspx",  true);

}

D. if (Request.Url.UserEscaped) { Response.RedirectLocation = "oldPage.aspx";

Response.Redirect("newPage.aspx",  true);

}

else { Response.Redirect("newPage.aspx");

}

Answer: A


Q15. You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.You plan to create a form that might result  in a time-consuming operation. You use the QueueUserWorkItem method and a Label control named lblResult.You need to update the users by using the lblResult control when the process has completed the operation.Which code segment should you use?

A. private void DoWork(object myParameter)

{

// thread work

this.Invoke(new  MethodInvoker(ReportProgress));

}

private void ReportProgress()

{

this.lblResult.Text = "Finished Thread";

}

B. private void DoWork(object myParameter)

{

// thread work

this.lblResult.Text = "Finished Thread";

}

C. private void DoWork(object myParameter)

{

// thread work System.Threading.Monitor.Enter(this);

this.lblResult.Text  =  "Finished Thread"; System.Threading.Monitor.Exit(this);

}

D. private void DoWork(object myParameter)

{

//  thread work System.Threading.Monitor.TryEnter(this);

ReportProgress();

}

private void ReportProgress()

{

this.lblResult.Text = "Finished Thread";

}

Answer: A



see more 70-568 dumps