Tips to Pass 70-536 Exam (151 to 165)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-536 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-536-dumps.html


70-536 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-536 vce
Exam name: TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-536 TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation

70-536 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-536 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-536 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-536 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. You need to use the performance counters to ensure that the performance metrics are updated as required. 

Which code segment should you use as the body of the LogOrderFinished function in the ApplicationServices.vb file? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. totalCounter. Increment () 

averageCounter.IncrementBy(DateTime.Now.Ticks - order.OrderDate.Ticks) 

averageCounterBase.Increment() 

B. totalCounter.IncrementBy(totalCounter-RawValue) 

averageCounter.Increment() 

averageCounterBase.IncrementBy(TimeSpan.TicksPerSecond) 

C. totalCounter.RawValue += 1 

averageCounter.Increment() 

averageCounterBase . IncrementBy (order .Order Date. Ticks - DateTime. Now. Ticks) 

D. totalCounter. RawValue += 1 

averageCounter.IncrementBy(DateTime.Now.ToBinary() - order.OrderDate.ToBinary()) 

averageCounterBase.Increment() 

E. totalCounter. Increment () 

averageCounter.Increment() 

averageCounterBase.IncrementBy(DateTime.Now.Ticks) 

F. totalCounter.IncrementBy(totalCounter.RawValue) 

averageCounter.IncrementBy(TimeSpan.TicksPerSecond) 

averageCounterBase.Increment() 

Answer: CE 


Q152. You are developing a method that searches a string for a substring. The method will be localized to Italy. Your method accepts the following parameters: The string to be searched, which is named searchList The string for which to search, which is named searchValue You need to write the code. Which code segment should you use? 

A. CompareInfo= comparer = gcnew CultureInfo("it-IT")::CompareInfo; 

return comparer->Compare(searchList, searchValue); 

B. CompareInfo= comparer = gcnew CultureInfo("it-IT")::CompareInfo; 

if (comparer->IndexOf(searchList, 

searchValue) > 0) { 

return true; 

} else { 

return false; 

C. CultureInfo= comparer = gcnew CultureInfo("it-IT"); 

if (searchList->IndexOf(searchValue) 

> 0) { 

return true; 

} else { 

return false; 

D. return searchList->IndexOf(searchValue); 

Answer: B 


Q153. You are creating a strong-named assembly named Company1 that will be used in multiple applications. 

Company1 will be rebuilt frequently during the development cycle. You need to ensure that each time the assembly is rebuilt it works correctly with each application that uses it. You need to configure the computer on which you develop Company1 such that each application uses the latest build of Company1. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Create a DEVPATH environment variable that points to the build output directory for the strong-named assembly. 

B. Add the following XML element to the machine configuration file: 

<dependentAssembly> 

<assemblyIdentity name="Assembly1" 

publicKeyToken="32ab4ba45e0a69a1" 

language="en-US" version="*.*.*.*" /> 

<publisherPolicy apply="no" /> 

</dependentAssembly> 

C. Add the following XML element to the configuration file of each application that uses the strong-named assembly: 

<supportedRuntime version="*.*.*.*" /> 

D. Add the following XML element to the machine configuration file: 

<developmentMode developerInstallation="true"/> 

E. Add the following XML element to the configuration file of each application that uses the 

strong-named assembly: 

<dependentAssembly> 

<assemblyIdentity name="Assembly1" 

publicKeyToken="32ab4ba45e0a69a1" 

language="en-US" version="*.*.*.*" /> 

<bindingRedirect newVersion="*.*.*.*"/> 

</dependentAssembly> 

Answer: AD 


Q154. You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary. You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe. Which code segment should you use? 

A. class MyDictionary : Dictionary<string, string> 

B. class MyDictionary : HashTable 

C. class MyDictionary : IDictionary 

D. class MyDictionary { ... } 

Dictionary<string, string> t = new Dictionary<string, string>(); 

MyDictionary dictionary = (MyDictionary)t; 

Answer: A 


Q155. You are developing an application that will use custom authentication and role-based security. You need to write a code segment to make the runtime assign an unauthenticated principal object to each running thread. Which code segment should you use? 

A. Dim objDomain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain 

objDomain.SetAppDomainPolicy( _ PolicyLevel.CreateAppDomainLevel()) 

B. Dim objDomain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain 

objDomain.SetPrincipalPolicy( _ PrincipalPolicy.WindowsPrincipal) 

C. Dim objDomain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain 

objDomain.SetPrincipalPolicy( _ PrincipalPolicy.UnauthenticatedPrincipal) 

D. Dim objDomain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain 

objDomain.SetThreadPrincipal(New WindowsPrincipal(Nothing)) 

Answer: C 


70-536 pdf exam

Regenerate 70-536 download:

Q156. You are creating a class named Age. You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted. Which code segment should you use? 

A. public class Age { public int Value; public object CompareTo(object obj) { if (obj is Age) { 

Age_age = (Age) obj; 

return Value.ComapreTo(obj); 

throw new ArgumentException(“object not an Age”); 

B. public class Age 

public int Value; 

public object CompareTo(int iValue) 

try { return Value.ComapreTo(iValue); } 

catch { throw new ArgumentException(“object not an Age”); } 

C. public class Age : IComparable 

public int Value; 

public int CompareTo(object obj) 

if (obj is Age) 

Age_age = (Age) obj; 

return Value.ComapreTo(age.Value); 

throw new ArgumentException(“object not an Age”); 

D. public class Age : IComparable 

public int Value; 

public int CompareTo(object obj) 

try { return Value.ComapreTo(((Age) obj).Value); } 

catch { return -1; } 

Answer: C 


Q157. Your application uses two threads, named threadOne and threadTwo. You need to modify the code to prevent the execution of threadOne until threadTwo completes execution. What should you do? 

A. Configure threadOne to run at a lower priority. 

B. Configure threadTwo to run at a higher priority. 

C. Use a WaitCallback delegate to synchronize the threads. 

D. Call the Sleep method of threadOne. 

E. Call the SpinLock method of threadOne. 

Answer: C 


Q158. You are loading a new assembly into an application. 

You need to override the default evidence for the assembly. 

You require the common language runtime (CLR) to grant the assembly a permission set, as if the assembly were loaded from the local intranet zone. 

You need to build the evidence collection. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. Evidence evidence = new Evidence()’Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly().Evidence); 

B. Evidence evidence = new Evidence(); evidence.AddAssembly(new Zone(SecurityZone.Intranet)); 

C. Evidence evidence = new Evidence(); evidence.AddHost(new Zone(SecurityZone.Intranet)); 

D. Evidence evidence = new Evidence(AppDomain.CurrentDomain.Evidence); 

Answer: C 


Q159. You are developing an application for a client residing in Hong Kong. You need to display negative currency values by using a minus sign. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. NumberFormatInfo= culture = 

gcnew CultureInfo("zh-HK")::NumberFormat; 

culture->CurrencyNegativePattern = 1; 

return numberToPrint->ToString("C", culture); 

B. NumberFormatInfo= culture = 

gcnew CultureInfo("zh-HK")::NumberFormat; 

culture->NumberNegativePattern = 1; 

return numberToPrint->ToString("C", culture); 

C. CultureInfo= culture = 

gcnew CultureInfo("zh-HK"); 

return numberToPrint->ToString("()", culture); 

D. CultureInfo= culture = 

gcnew CultureInfo("zh-HK"); 

return numberToPrint->ToString("-(0)", culture); 

Answer: A 


Q160. DRAG DROP 

You need to complete the btnService_Click event in the ControlService.aspx.vb file. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate code segment or segments to the correct location or locations in the work area. 


Answer: 



70-536 questions pool

Realistic 70-536 pack:

Q161. You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the class. You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to achieve this goal. Which code segment should you use? 

A. public ref class CalculationValues {...}; 

public ref class Calculator { 

public : 

void PerformCalculation(Object= values) {} 

}; 

public ref class ThreadTest{ 

private : 

void DoWork (){ 

CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); 

Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator(); 

Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread( 

gcnew ParameterizedThreadStart(calc, 

&Calculator::PerformCalculation)); 

newThread->Start(myValues); 

}; 

B. public ref class CalculationValues {...}; 

public ref class Calculator { 

public : 

void PerformCalculation() {} 

}; 

public ref class ThreadTest{ 

private : 

void DoWork (){ 

CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); 

Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator(); 

ThreadStart= delStart = gcnew 

ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation); 

Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(delStart); 

if (newThread->IsAlive) { 

newThread->Start(myValues); 

}; 

C. public ref class CalculationValues {...}; 

public ref class Calculator { 

public : 

void PerformCalculation(CalculationValues= values) {} 

}; 

public ref class ThreadTest{ 

private : 

void DoWork (){ 

CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); 

Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator(); 

Application::DoEvents(); 

calc->PerformCalculation(myValues); 

Application::DoEvents(); 

}; 

D. public ref class CalculationValues {...}; 

public ref class Calculator { 

public : 

void PerformCalculation() {} 

}; 

public ref class ThreadTest{ 

private : 

void DoWork (){ 

CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); 

Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator(); 

Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread( 

gcnew ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation)); 

newThread->Start(myValues); 

}; 

Answer: A 


Q162. You are creating a class that uses unmanaged resources. This class maintains references to managed resources on other objects. You need to ensure that users of this class can explicitly release resources when the class instance ceases to be needed. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Define the class such that it inherits from the WeakReference class. 

B. Define the class such that it implements the IDisposable interface. 

C. Create a class destructor that calls methods on other objects to release the managed resources. 

D. Create a class destructor that releases the unmanaged resources. 

E. Create a Dispose method that calls System.GC.Collect to force garbage collection. 

F. Create a Dispose method that releases unmanaged resources and calls methods on other objects to release the managed resources. 

Answer: BDF 


Q163. DRAG DROP 

You create a class library that is used by applications in three different departments of the company. The library contains a Department class with the following definition: 

Public Class Department 

Public name As String 

Public manager As String 

End Class 

Each application uses a custom configuration section to store department-specific values in the application configuration file as shown in the following code segment: 

<Departroent> 

<name>Hardware</name> 

<manager>Amy</manager> 

</Department> 

You need to create a Department object instance by using the field values retrieved from the application configuration file. 

How should you complete the code segment? 

To answer, drag the appropriate code segment or segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q164. Your application uses two threads, named thread One and thread Two. You need to modify the code to prevent the execution of thread One until thread Two completes execution. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure threadOne to run at a lower priority. 

B. Configure threadTwo to run at a higher priority. 

C. Use a WaitCallback delegate to synchronize the threads. 

D. Call the Sleep method of threadOne. 

E. Call the SpinLock method of threadOne. 

Answer: C 


Q165. You work as an application developer. Company wants you to develop an application that handles passes for abc.com' s parking lot. The application has to store and retrieve vehicle information using a vehicle identification number {VIN). 

You need to use the correct code to ensure type-safety. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the following code: 

Vehicle vl, v2; 

vl = new Vehicle (“1M2567871Y91234574” , 'Nissan Silvia", 1996): 

v2 = new Vehicle (“lF2569122491234574” , 'Mitsubishi Lancer", 2005); 

ArrayList vList = new ArrayList (); 

vList, Add (vl); 

vList.Add (v2): 

B. Use the following code: 

Vehicle vl, v2; 

vl = new Vehicle ("lM2567871Y91234574", 'Nissan Silvia", 1996): 

v2 = new Vehicle (“1F2569122491234574", "Mitsubishi Lancer", 2005); 

SortedList <string, Vehicle> vList = new SortedList <stritig, Vehicle) 0; 

vList.Add (vl.VIN, vl); 

vList.Add (v2.VIN, v2) ; 

C. Use the following code: 

Vehicle vlh v2: 

vl = new Vehicle (“1M2567871Y91234574”, "Nissan Silvia", 1996); 

v2 = new Vehicle (“IF2569122491234574", 'Mitsubishi Lancer", 2005); 

List vList = new List (); 

vList.Add (vl); 

vList.Add (v2); 

D. Use the following code: 

Vehicle vl, v2; 

V1 = new Vehicle (“1M2567871Y91234574", "Nissan Silvia', 1996); 

v2 = new Vehicle ("1F2569122491234574", "Mitsubishi Lancer", 2005) 

SortedList vList = new SortedList (); 

vList.Add (vl.VIN, vl) ; 

vList.Add (v2. YIN, v2) ; 

Answer: B 



see more 70-536 dumps