Apr 2016 updated: Exambible Microsoft 70-515 exam 211-225

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-515 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-515-dumps.html


70-515 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-515 vce
Exam name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-515 TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

70-515 examcollection

Top Quality of 70-515 test preparation materials and paper for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-515 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-515 Study Guide Questions:

Q211. You are developinASP.NETg an Dynamic Data Web application. The application uses entities from a global library named Entities. The Application_Start event contains the following code segment. 

DefaultModel.RegisterContect(typeof)(Entities.MyDBDataContext), new ContextConfiguration() { ScaffoldAllTables = false }); 

You need to ensure that the application shows the Order and Customer entities and hides all other entities. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the ScaffoldAMTables property of the ContextConfiguration to true. 

B. Create a partial class for each entity except Order and Customer within the Entities library and apply the attribute. 

C. Create a partial class for the Order and Customer entities within the Web application and apply the[ScaffoldAMTables ] 

D. Create a partial class for the Order and Customer entities within the Entities library and apply the [ScaffoldAMTables ] 

Answer: D 


Q212. Which property of the Label control gets\sets the identifer for a server control that the Label control is associated with? 

A. ClientID 

B. ID 

C. AssociatedControlID 

D. ControlID 

Answer: C 


Q213. Which of the following is the correct collection of build events? 

A. Pre-Build, Post-Link, and Pre-Link 

B. Pre-Build, Post-Build, and Post-Link 

C. Pre-Build, Pre-Link, and Post-Build 

D. Post-Link, Pre-Link, and Post-Build 

Answer: C 


Q214. You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. You create a shared user control named MenuBar.ascx that contains the application# s menu. You need to use the menu bar in all application views. 

What should you do? 

A. In the site# s master page, create a div element with an ID of Navigation. 

Add the following code segment inside this div element. 

<% Html.RenderPartial ("~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx"); %> 


B. In the site# s master page, create a div element with an ID of Navigation. 

Add the following code segment inside this div element. 

<%= Url.Content ( "~/Views/Shared/ MenuBar.ascx ") %> 


C. In each of the controller# s action methods, add an entry to the ViewData collection with 

a key of Navigation and a value of ~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx. 


D. In the site# s Global.asax.cs file, register a route named Navigation that points to the 

~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx file. 


Answer: A 


Q215. You are implementing an ASP.Net web page that includes a Treeview control. 

You need to ensure that the TreeView control nodes are populated only when they are first expanded. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set the PopulateNodesFromClient property of the TreeView control to true. 

B. Add an event handler to the TreeNodeDataBound event that includes code to populate the node. 

C. Set the PopulateOnDemand property of the TreeNode control to true. 

D. Add an event handler to the TreeNodePopulate event than includes code to populate the node. 

Answer: CD 


70-515 real exam

Renew 70-515 practice:

Q216. Ajax extender [TargetControlType(typeof(TextBox))] 

public class DisabledButtonExtender : ExtenderControlBase 

[ExtenderControlProperty] 

[DefaultValue("")] 

[IDReferenceProperty(typeof(Button))] 

Create an extender that extends a textbox and assigns to a button; 

Using wich combination? 

A. [TargetControlType(typeof(TextBox))] [IDReferenceProperty(typeof(Button))] 

Answer: A 


Q217. You are developing an ASP.NET Web page. The page contains the following markup. 

<asp:GridView ID="gvModels" runat="server" onrowdatabound="gvModels_RowDataBound" AutoGenerateColumns="false"> <Columns> <asp:BoundField DataField="Name" HeaderText="Model" /> <asp:TemplateField> <ItemTemplate> <asp:Image ID="img" runat="server" /> </ItemTemplate> </asp:TemplateField> </Columns> </asp:GridView> 

The pages code-behind file includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 protected void gvModels_RowDataBound(object sender, GridViewRowEventArgs e) 

02 { 

03 if (e.Row.RowType == DataControlRowType.DataRow) 

04 { 

05 CarModel cm = (CarModel)e.Row.DataItem; 

06 

07 img.ImageUrl = String.Format("images/{0}.jpg", 


cm.ID); 

08 

09 } 

10 } 


You need to get a reference to the Image named img. 

Which code segment should you add at line 06? 


A. Image img = (Image)Page.FindControl("img"); 

B. Image img = (Image)e.Row.FindControl("img"); 

C. Image img = (Image)gvModels.FindControl("img"); 

D. Image img = (Image)Page.Form.FindControl("img"); 

Answer: B 


Q218. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. Client-side script requires data. 

Your application includes a class named Person with a Name property of type string. 

The code-behind file of the page includes the following code segment. 

Public JsonValue As String 

Dim people As List(Of Person) = GetPeopleList() 

Dim json As JavaScriptSerializer = New JavaScriptSerializer() 

You need to use the JavaScriptSerializer class to serialize only the value of the Name property of each item in the people list. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. JsonValue = json.Serialize(people.Select(Function(p) p.Name)) 

B. Dim names = From person In people Select person JsonValue = "{" & json.Serialize(names) & "}" 

C. JsonValue = json.Serialize(people.SelectMany( Function(p) p.Name.AsEnumerable())) 

D. Dim names = From person In people Select person JsonValue = json.Serialize(names) 

Answer: A 


Q219. You are implementing an ASP.NET AJAX page that contains two div elements. You need to ensure that the content of each div element can be refreshed individually, without requiring a page refresh. What should you do? 

A. Add two forms to the page. 

Add a script manager and an update panel to each form. 

Add a content template to each update panel, and move each div element into a content 

template. 


B. Add two forms to the page. 

Add a script manager and an update panel to each form. 

Add a content template to each update panel, and move each div element into a content 

template. 


C. Add a form and two update panels to the page. 

Add a script manager to the form. 

Add a content template to each update panel, and move a div element into each content 

template. 


D. Add a form and two update panels to the page. 

Add two script managers to the form, one for each update panel. 

Add a content template to each update panel, and move each div element into a content 

template. 


Answer: C 


Q220. You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. A controller contains the following code. 

Function Edit(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult Return View(SelectUserToEdit(id)) End Function Function Edit(ByVal person As Person) As ActionResult UpdateUser(person) 

Return RedirectToAction("Index") 

End Function 

The first Edit action displays the user whose details are to be edited, and the second Edit action is called when the Save button on the editing form is clicked to update the user details. An exception is thrown at run time stating that the request for action Edit is ambiguous. 

You need to correct this error and ensure that the controller functions as expected. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Add the following attribute to the first Edit action. <AcceptVerbs(HttpVerbs.Head)> 

B. Add the following attribute to the first Edit action. <HttpGet()> 

C. Add the following attribute to the second Edit action. <HttpPost()> 

D. Add the following attribute to the second Edit action. <HttpPut()> 

Answer: BC 


70-515 question

Realistic 70-515 testing material:

Q221. You are adding new capabilities to an ASP.NET Web site. The site currently connects to a Microsoft SQL database by using the…. of the CONTOSO\AppIdentity account, which has been granted access to only objects within the database. 

The application requires the following implementation. 

.Database objects that support ASP.NET roles must be added to the existing database. 

.The CONTOSO\AppIdentity user must be granted only the minimum privileges that are required to support all features of ASP.NET……. 

You need to add the ASP.NET roles support. 

Which two actions should you perform? 

A. Use the aspnet_regsql tool. 

B. Use the aspnet_regiis tool. 

C. Add the CONTOSO\AppIdentity user to the aspnet_Roles_FullAccess database role. 

D. Add the CONTOSO\AppIdentity user to the db_accessadmin database role. 

Answer: AC 


Q222. A Web service returns a list of system users in the following format. 

<?xml version="1.0" ?> 

<users> 

<user id="first"> 

<name>Name of first user</name> 

<email>first@contoso.com</email> 

</user> 

<user id="second"> 

<name>Name of second user</name> 

<email>second@contoso.com</email> 

</user> 

</users> 


You need to populate a drop-down menu with the IDs and names of the users from the Web service, in the order provided by the service. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: serviceURL, 

success: function(xml) { 

$.each($(xml), function(i, item) { 

$("<option>").attr("value", id) 

.text(tx).appendTo("#dropdown"); 

}); 

}); 


B. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: serviceURL, 

success: function(xml) { 

$(xml).find("user").each(function() { 

var id = $(this).id; 

var tx = $(this).name.text; 

$("<option>").attr("value", id) 

.text(tx).appendTo("#dropdown"); 

}); 

}); 


C. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: serviceURL, 

success: function(xml) { 

$(xml).find("user").each(function() { 

var id = $(this).attr("id"); 

var tx = $(this).find("name").text(); 

$("<option>").attr("value", id) 

.text(tx).appendTo("#dropdown"); 

}); 

}); 


D. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: serviceURL, 

success: function(xml) { 

xml.find("user").each(function(node) { 

var id = $(node).attr("id"); 

var tx = $(node).find("name").text(); 

$("<option>").attr("value", id) 

.text(tx).appendTo("#dropdown"); 

}); 

}); 


Answer: C 


Q223. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The application contains a controller named HomeController, which has an action named Index. The application also contains a separate area named Blog. A view within the Blog area must contain an ActionLink that will link to the Index action of the HomeController. You need to ensure that the ActionLink in the Blog area links to the Index action of the HomeController. Which ActionLink should you use? 

A. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home") 

B. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = ""}, Nothing) 

C. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Blog"}, Nothing) 

D. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Home"}, Nothing) 

Answer: B 


Q224. You are developing an ASP.NET Dynamic Data Web application. 

Boolean fields must display as Yes or No instead of as a check box. You replace the markup in the default Boolean field template with the following markup. 

<asp:Label runat="server" ID="label" /> 

You need to implement the code that displays Yes or No. 

Which method of the FieldTemplateUserControl class should you override in the BooleanField class? 

A. OnLoad 

B. Construct 

C. OnDataBinding 

D. SaveControlState 

Answer: C 


Q225. You're developing an ASP web page. the pages requires access to types that are defined in an assembly named Contoso.businessobjects.dll. 

You need to ensure that the page can access these types. 

A. <%@ assembly ID= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

B. <%@ assembly target name= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

C. <%@ assembly name= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

D. <%@ assenbly Virtual Path= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

Answer: C 



see more TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4