How to pass Microsoft 70-515 Real Exam in 24 Hours [brain dumps 196-210]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-515 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-515-dumps.html


70-515 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-515 vce
Exam name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-515 TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

70-515 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-515 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-515 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-515 Study Guide Questions:

Q196. You are implementing an ASP.NET web page that contains a ScriptManager control. 

You need to ensure that only the required Microsoft AJAX Framework Javascript files are loaded. 

A. Set the AjaxFrameworkMode property of the ScriptManager to Enabled, and reference each javascript file by adding a ScriptReference for each required file. 

B. Set the AjaxFrameworkMode property of the ScriptManager to Explicit, and reference each JavaScript file by adding a ScriptReference for each required file. 

C. Set the AjaxFrameworkMode property of the ScriptManager to Disabled, and reference each JavaScript file by adding a ScriptReference for each required file. 

D. Set the AjaxFrameworkMode property of the ScriptManager to Enabled, and manually add a reference to each required JavaScript file to the HTML page head element. 

Answer: B 


Q197. You are implementing an ASP. NET MVC 2 Web application. You add a controller named CompanyController. 

You need to modify the application to handle the URL path /company/info. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Add the following method to the CompanyController class. 

public ActionResult Info () 

return View(); 


B. Add the following method to the CompanyController class. 

public ActionResult Company_Info () 

return View(); 


C. Right-click the Views folder, and select View from the Add submenu to create the view 

for the action. 


D. Right-click inside the action method in the CompanyController class, and select Add 

View to create a view for the action. 


Answer: AD 


Q198. You are developing an ASP.NET web application. 

The application includes the following Entity Data Model (EDM): 


You instantiate an ObjectContext for the EDM named context. 

You need to find the total number of addresses that are associated with customers that have a non-null middle name. 

Which LINQ to Entities query should you use? 

A. var query = context.Customers 

.Where(c => c.MiddleName != null) 

.Select(c => c.CustomerAddresses.Count(); 


B. var query = context.Customers 

.Where(c => c.MiddleName != null) 

.SelectMany(c => c.CustomerAddresses.Count(); 


C. var query = context.Addresses 

.SelectMany(a => a.CustomerAddresses.OfType<Customer>() 

.Where(c => c.MiddleName != null)).Count(); 


D. var query = context.Addresses 

.GroupBy(a => a.CustomerAddresses 

.Where(ca => ca.Customer.MiddleName != null)).Count(); 


Answer: B 


Q199. You are implementing an ASP.NET page that includes a text box. 

You need to validate values that are typed by users to ensure that only numeric values are submitted. 

Which control markup should you use? 

A. <asp:TextBox ID="txt1" runat="server" 

CausesValidation="true" 

ValidationGroup="Numeric" /> 


B. <asp:TextBox ID="txt1" runat="server" 

EnableClientScript="true" 

ValidationGroup="Numeric" /> 


C. <asp:TextBox ID="txt1" runat="server" /> 

<asp:RegularExpressionValidator ID="val1" 

runat="server" 

ControlToValidate="txt1" 

ValidationExpression="[0-9]*" 

ErrorMessage="Invalid input value" /> 


D. <asp:TextBox ID="txt1" runat="server" /> 

<asp:RegularExpressionValidator ID="val1" 

EnableClientScript="true" ControlToValidate="txt1" 

ValidationExpression="[0-9]*" 

ErrorMessage="Invalid input value" /> 


Answer: C 


Q200. mouseenter jQuery 

In a page there is a div (I guess it was a div) and you need to execute a javascript function when if first moves the mouse over the element 

<div id=”divheader”></div> 

A. $(“#divheader”).mouseenter(somefunction); 

B. $(“#divheader”).mouseenter(somefunction); 

C. $(“.divheader”).mouseenter(somefunction); 

D. $(“.divheader”).mouseenter(somefunction); 

Answer: A 


70-515 free practice exam

Far out 70-515 exam answers:

Q201. You create a custom server control named Task that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01Namespace DevControls 03 Public Class Task 04 Inherits WebControl 06 <ComponentModel.DefaultValue("")> 

07 Public Property Title As String 

09 Protected Overrides Sub RenderContents( 

10 ByVal output As HtmlTextWriter) 

12 output.Write(Title) 

13 End Sub 

15 End Class 

17 End Namespace 

You need to ensure that adding a Task control from the Toolbox creates markup in the following format. 

<Dev:Task ID="Task1" runat="server" Title="New Task" /> 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Add the following code segment to the project's AssemblyInfo.vb file. <Assembly: TagPrefix("DevControls", "Dev")> 

B. Replace line 06 with the following code segment. <ComponentModel.DefaultValue("New Task")> 

C. Insert the following code segment immediately before line 03. <ToolboxData("<{0}:Task runat=""server"" Title=""New Task"" />")> 

D. Replace line 12 with the following code segment. output.Write("<Dev:Task runat=""server"" Title=""New Task"" />") 

Answer: AC 


Q202. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web Application. 

You need to implement an asynchronous controller named AccountingController, and you must ensure that the export action required proper authorization. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. 

public class AccountingController : Controller 

public void ExportAsync() {...} 

[Authorise] 

public void ExportCompleted() {...} 


B. 

public class AccountingController : AsyncController 

[Authorise] 

public void ExportAsync() {...} 

public void ExportCompleted() {...} 


C. 

public class AccountingController : AsyncController { [Authorise] public void Export() {...} } 

D. 

public class AccountingController : Controller 

[Authorise] 

public void ExportAsync() {...} 

[Authorise] 

public void ExportCompleted() {...} 


Answer: B 


Q203. You are developing an ASP.NET web application that you will deploy to an Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.0 server. 

The application will run in Integrated pipeline mode. 

The application contains a photo gallery of images that are stored in a Microsoft SQL Server database. 

You need to ensure that the application can retrieve images from the database without blocking IIS worker process threads. 

What should you do? 

A. create a synchronous HttpHandler that is registered in the HttpHandler section in the web config file 

B. asynchronous HttpHandler that is registered in the <handlers> section under system.webserver in the web.config file 

C. Create a custom HttpModule that is registered in the <httpModules> section in the web.config file 

D. Create an asynchronous HttpHandler that is registered in the <HttpHandlers> section in the web.config file 

Answer: B 


Q204. You have created an ASP.NET server control named ShoppingCart for use by other developers. Some developers report that the ShoppingCart control does not function properly with ViewState disabled. You want to ensure that all instances of the ShoppingCart control work even if ViewState is disabled. What should you do? 

A. Require developers to set EnableViewStateMac to true. 

B. Store state in ControlState instead of ViewState. 

C. Serialize the state into an Application state entry called "MyControl". 

D. Require developers to change the session state mode to SQLServer. 

Answer: B 


Q205. You are developing an ASP.NET Web page. 

The page uses the MicrosoftAjax.js script file and the MicrosoftAjaxWebForms.js script file. 

You need to ensure that both scripts are combined into a single script. 

Which markup should you use? 


A. <asp:ScriptManager ID="sm1" runat="server"> 

<CompositeScript> 

<Scripts> 

<asp:ScriptReference Name="MicrosoftAjax.js" /> 

<asp:ScriptReference Name="MicrosoftAjaxWebForms.js" /> 

</Scripts> 

</CompositeScript> 

</asp:ScriptManager> 


B. <asp:ScriptManager ID="sm1" runat="server"> 

<CompositeScript ScriptMode="Auto"> 

<Scripts> 

<asp:ScriptReference Name="MicrosoftAjax.js" /> 

<asp:ScriptReference Name="MicrosoftAjaxWebForms.js" /> 

</Scripts> 

</CompositeScript> 

</asp:ScriptManager> 


C. <asp:ScriptManager ID="sm1" runat="server"> 

<CompositeScript ScriptMode="Release"> 

<Scripts> 

<asp:ScriptReference Name="MicrosoftAjax.js" /> 

<asp:ScriptReference Name="MicrosoftAjaxWebForms.js" /> 

</Scripts> 

</CompositeScript> 

</asp:ScriptManager> 


D. <asp:ScriptManager ID="sm1" runat="server"> 

<Scripts> 

<asp:ScriptReference Name="MicrosoftAjax.js" /> 

<asp:ScriptReference Name="MicrosoftAjaxWebForms.js" /> 

</Scripts> 

</asp:ScriptManager> 


Answer: A 


70-515 training tools

Real 70-515 preparation labs:

Q206. You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany. 

The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. 

You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0. 

The Web application makes use of SqlMembershipProvider. 

You need to test the application locally and then deploy it to numerous production servers. 

You must ensure that each and every deployed application accesses the identical production database in a Microsoft SQL Server. 

What will you do? (Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Execute the Aspnet_regsql.exe tool to create the database on the correct Microsoft SQL Server. 

B. Run the Aspnet_compiler.exe tool to create the database on the correct Microsoft SQL Server. 

C. Alter the Web.Release.config file to transform the connection string to provide the names of the database and production server. 

D. Alter the Web.Debug.config file to transform the connection string to provide the names of the database and production server. 

E. Alter the connection string in the Web.config file to provide the names of the production server. 

Answer: AE 


Q207. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. The page includes a method named GetCustomerOrderDataSet that returns a DataSet. The DataSet includes a DataTable named CustomerDetailsTable and a DataTable named OrderDetailsTable. You need to display the data in OrderDetailsTable in a DetailsView control named dtlView. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. dtlView.DataSource = GetCustomerOrderDataSet() dtlView.DataMember = "OrderDetailsTable" dtlView.DataBind() 

B. dtlView.DataSource = GetCustomerOrderDataSet() dtlView.DataSourceID = "OrderDetailsTable" dtlView.DataBind() 

C. dtlView.DataSource = GetCustomerOrderDataSet() dtlView.DataKeyNames = New String() {"OrderDetailsTable"} dtlView.DataBind() 

D. Dim dataSet As DataSet = GetCustomerOrderDataSet() dtlView.DataSource = New DataTable("dataSet", "OrderDetailsTable") dtlView.DataBind() 

Answer: A 


Q208. You are implementing an ASP.NET Web page. 

You need to add a text box that allows only values between 1 and 10, inclusive, to be submitted. 

Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. <script type="text/javascript"> 

function validate_value(obj, args) { 

return 

(args.Value >= 1 && args.Value <= 10); 

</script> 


B. <script type="text/javascript"> 

function validate_value(obj, args) { 

args.IsValid = 

(args.Value >= 1 && args.Value <= 10); 

</script> 


C. <asp:TextBox ID="txt1" runat="server" /> 

<asp:CustomValidator ID="val1" runat="server" 

ControlToValidate="txt1" 

ClientValidationFunction="validate_value" 

ErrorMessage="Value invalid" /> 


D. <asp:TextBox ID="txt1" runat="server" onChange="validate_value(this, args)" /> 


Answer: BC 


Q209. You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes the following requirements. Retrieve the number of active bugs from the cache, if the number is present. If the number is not found in the cache, call a method named GetActiveBugs, and save the result under the ActiveBugs cache key. Ensure that cached data expires after 30 seconds. You need to add code to fulfill the requirements. Which code segment should you add? 

A. int numOfActiveBugs = (int)Cache["ActiveBugs"]; 

if (!numOfActiveBugs.HasValue) 

int result = GetActiveBugs(); 

Cache.Insert("ActiveBugs", result, null, 

DateTime.Now.AddSeconds(30), Cache.NoSlidingExpiration); 

numOfActiveBugs = result; 

ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs.Value; 


B. int numOfActiveBugs = (int) Cache.Get("ActiveBugs"); 

if (numOfActiveBugs != 0) 

int result = GetActiveBugs(); 

Cache.Insert("ActiveBugs", result, null, 

DateTime.Now.AddSeconds(30), Cache.NoSlidingExpiration); 

numOfActiveBugs = result; 

ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs; 


C. int numOfActiveBugs = 0; 

if (Cache["ActiveBugs"] == null) 

int result = GetActiveBugs(); 

Cache.Add("ActiveBugs", result, null, DateTime.Now.AddSeconds(30), 

Cache.NoSlidingExpiration, 

CacheItemPriority.Normal, null); Cache.NoSlidingExpiration, CacheItemPriority.Normal, 


null); 

numOfActiveBugs = result; 

ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs; 


D. int numOfActiveBugs = (int?)Cache["ActiveBugs"]; 

if (!numOfActiveBugs.HasValue) 

int result = GetActiveBugs(); 

Cache.Insert("ActiveBugs", result, null, 

Cache.NoAbsoluteExpiration, TimeSpan.FromSeconds(30)); 

numOfActiveBugs = result; 

ActiveBugs = numOfActiveBugs.Value; 


Answer: A 


Q210. You are developing an ASP.NET Web page. The page includes a List(Of Product) instance. You add a FormView control to display a single Product from this list. You need to bind the list to the FormView control. Which FormView property should you set in the code-behind file? 

A. DataSource 

B. DataSourceID 

C. DataKeyNames 

D. DataMember 

Answer: A 



see more 70-515 dumps