Regenerate 70-515: Pass4sure real rapidshare from 166 to 180

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-515 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-515-dumps.html


70-515 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-515 vce
Exam name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-515 TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

70-515 examcollection

Validated of 70-515 study guide materials and pdf for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-515 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-515 Study Guide Questions:

Q166. You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The root directory of the site contains a page named Error.aspx. You need to display the Error.aspx page if an unhandled error occurs on any page within the site. You also must ensure that the original URL in the browser is not changed. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the following configuration to the web.config file. 

<system.web> 

<customErrors mode="On"> 

<error statusCode="500" redirect="~/Error.aspx" /> 

</customErrors> 

</system.web> 


B. Add the following configuration to the web.config file. 

<system.web> 

<customErrors redirectMode="ResponseRewrite" 

mode="On" defaultRedirect="~/Error.aspx" /> 

</system.web> 


C. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file. 

Sub Application_Error(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs) 

Response.Redirect("~/Error.aspx") 

End Sub 


D. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file. 

Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object, 

ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load 

Server.Transfer("~/Error.aspx") 

End Sub 


Answer: B 


Q167. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. You add and configure the following ObjectDataSource. 

<asp:ObjectDataSource SelectMethod="GetProductByProductId" ID="odc" runat="server" TypeName="ProductDAL"> <SelectParameters> <asp:Parameter Name="productId" Type="Int32" /> 

</SelectParameters> 

</asp:ObjectDataSource> 

The page will be called with a query string field named pid. 

You need to configure the ObjectDataSource control to pass the value of the pid field to GetProductsByProductId method. 

What should you do? 

A. Replace the asp:Parameter with the following declaration. 

<asp:QueryStringParameter DefaultValue="pid" Name="productId" 

Type="Int32" /> 


B. Replace the asp:Parameter with the following declaration. 

<asp:QueryStringParameter QueryStringField="pid" Name="productId" Type="Int32" / 


C. Add the following event handler to the Selecting event of the ObjectDataSource control. 

Private Sub odc_Selecting(ByVal sender As Object, 

ByVal e As _ 

System.Web.UI.WebControls.ObjectDataSourceSelectingEventArgs) _ 

Handles odc.Selecting 


D. InputParameters("pid") = Request.QueryString("productId") 

End Sub 


E. Add the following code segment to the pages code-behind. 

Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object, 

ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load 

odc.SelectParameters.Add("productId", Request.QueryString("pid")) 

End Sub 


Answer: B 


Q168. You create a page in an ASP.NET Web application. The page retrieves and displays data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. You need to create a data source that can connect 

to the database. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Use an ObjectDataSource control and set its TypeName property to System.Data.SqlClient.SqlConnection. 

B. Use a SqlDataSource control and configure its ConnectionString in the web.config file. 

C. Use an XmlDataSource control together with an Xml control that represents the database. 

D. Use a LinqDataSource control with entity classes that represent the elements in the database. 

Answer: BD 


Q169. You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The site allows users to explicitly choose the display language for the site# s Web pages. You create a Web page that contains a DropDownList named ddlLanguage, as shown in the following code segment. 

<asp:DropDownList ID="ddlLanguage" runat="server" AutoPostBack="True" 

ClientIDMode="Static" OnSelectedIndexChanged="SelectedLanguageChanged"> 

<asp:ListItem Value="en">English</asp:ListItem> 

<asp:ListItem Value="es">Spanish</asp:ListItem> 

<asp:ListItem Value="fr">French</asp:ListItem> 

<asp:ListItem Value="de">German</asp:ListItem> 

</asp:DropDownList> 


The site contains localized resources for all page content that must be translated into the language that is selected by the user. 

You need to add code to ensure that the page displays content in the selected language if the user selects a language in the drop-down list. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. Protected Sub SelectedLanguageChanged(ByVal sender As Object, 

ByVal e As EventArgs) Handles ddlLanguage.SelectedIndexChanged 

Page.UICulture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue 

End Sub 


B. Protected Overrides Sub InitializeCulture() 

Page.UICulture = Request.Form("ddlLanguage") 

End Sub 


C. Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object, 

ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load 

Page.Culture = Request.Form("ddlLanguage") 

End Sub 


D. Protected Overrides Sub InitializeCulture() 

Page.Culture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue 

End Sub 


Answer: B 


Q170. You are implementing a Web page that allows users to upload files to a Web server. The page includes a form that has a Submit button. You need to reject files larger than 1 MB. What should you do? 

A. Add an HTML input type= file control. Add an onSubmit handler to the form to check the file size and cancel the form submission if the file size is too large. 

B. Add an HTML input type= file control. Add an onChange handler to the input control to check the file size and cancel the upload if the file size is too large. 

C. Add an ASP.NET FileUpload control and configure it to run on the server. Add a server-side OnClick handler to the form's Submit button to save the file only if the file size is allowed. 

D. Add an ASP.NET FileUpload control and configure it to run on the server. Add a server-side OnDataBinding handler that saves the file only if the file size is allowed. 

Answer: C 


70-515 exam engine

Avant-garde 70-515 free exam:

Q171. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application. 

You create a view that will be returned by action methods in multiple controllers. 

You need to place the view in the appropriate folder. 

To which subfolder within the Views folder should you add the view? 

A. Master 

B. Default 

C. Shared 

D. Common 

Answer: C 


Q172. You create a Web page that contains the span shown in the following line of code. 

<span id="span1">Text</span> 

You need replace the contents of the span with HTML that you download from a URL specified by a global variable named localURL. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: localURL, 

dataType: "jsonp", 

success: function(htmlText) { 

$("#span1").text(htmlText); 

}} 

); 


B. $.ajax(localURL, {}, 

function(htmlText) { 


$("#span1").html(htmlText); 

}, 

"html"); 


C. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: localURL, 

dataType: "html", 

success: function(htmlText) { 

$("#span1").innerHTML = htmlText; 

}} 

); 


D. $.ajax({ 

type: "GET", 

url: localURL, 

success: function(htmlText) { 

$("#span1").html(htmlText); 

}} 

); 


Answer: D 


Q173. You are developing an ASP.NET web page. 

The page includes the following EntityDataSource control: 

<asp:EntityDataSource ID="EntityDataSource1" runat="server" 

ConnectionString="name=AdventureWorksEntities" 

DefaultContainerName="AdventureWorksEntities" EnableFlattening="False" 

EntitySetName="Products" /> 

The page must filter the data that is displayed in a grid based on a query string parameter named ProductPrefix. 

The grid must display products whose ProductName starts with the query string value. 

You need to ensure that the page generates the appropriate database query. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the following element to the EntityDataSource control: 

<WhereParameters> 

<asp:DynamicQueryStringParameter QueryStringField="ProductPrefix" 

Name="ProductName" /> 

</WhereParameters> 


B. Add the following element to the EntityDataSource control: 

<WhereParameters> 

<asp:QueryStringParameter QueryStringField="ProductPrefix" 

Name="ProductName" /> 

</WhereParameters> 


C. Add the following element to the EntityDataSource control: 

<asp:QueryExtender ID="QueryExtender1" runat="server" 

TargetControlID="EntityDataSource1"> 

<asp:PropertyExpression Name="ProductName" /> 

<asp:DynamicFilterExpression ControlID="ProductPrefix" /> 

</asp:QueryExtender> 


D. Add the following element to the EntityDataSource control: 

<asp:QueryExtender ID="QueryExtender1" runat="server" 

TargetControlID="EntityDataSource1"> 

<asp:SearchExpression SearchType="StartsWith" DataFields="ProductName"> 

<asp:QueryStringParameter QueryStringField="ProductPrefix" /> 

</asp:SearchExpression> 

</asp:QueryExtender> 


Answer: D 


Q174. You use the ASP.NET Web Application template to create an application in a new Visual Studio solution. The project uses types that are defined in a class library project. Source code for the class library is frequently modified. You need to ensure that classes in the Web application project always reference the most recent version of the class library types. What should you do? 

A. Add the class library project to the solution. Modify the class library project to add a reference to the Web application project. 

B. Add the class library project to the solution. Modify the Web application project to add a reference to the class library project. 

C. Add a post-build step to the Web application project that copies the most recent version of the class library assembly to the bin folder of the Web application. 

D. Add a post-build step to the class library project that copies the most recent version of the class library assembly to the App_Code folder of the Web application. In the <compilation /> section of the web.config file, add an <assembly /> entry that specifies the location of the class library assembly. 

Answer: B 


Q175. You are developing an ASP.NET web page that includes a textbox control that has ID txtDate. 

You need to ensure that the user enters a valid date in the text box. 

Which markup should you use? 

A. <asp:CompareValidator ID="valDate" runat="server" Type="Date" ControlToCompare="txtDate" Operator="Equal"/> 

B. <asp:CompareValidator ID="valDate" runat="server" Type="Date" ControlToCompare="txtDate" Operator="DataTypeCheck"/> C. <asp:CompareValidator ID="valDate" runat="server" Type="Date" ControlToValidate="txtDate" Operator="DataTypeCheck"/> 

D. <asp:CompareValidator ID="valDate" runat="server" Type="Date" ControlToValidate="txtDate" Operator="Equal"/> 

Answer: C 


70-515 torrent

Vivid 70-515 test questions:

Q176. You are implementing an ASP.NET web application.The application defines the following classes. 

public class Person { public String Name{get; set;} publicIList<Address> Addresses{get;set;} } public class Address { public String AddressType{get; set;} public string AddressValue{get;set;} } 

The applicaction must generate XML from personList, wich is a collection of Person instances.The following XML is an example of the schema than the generated XML must use. 

<Persons> 

<Person Name="John Doe"> 

<Address Email="John.Doe@contoso.com"/> 

<Address AlternativeEmail="John.Doe@contoso.com"/> 


<Address MSNInstanceMessenger="John.Doe@contoso.com"/> 

</Person> 

..... 

</Persons> 

You need to generate the XML. 

Wich code segment should you use? 

A. var XML= new XElement("Persons", 

from person in personList 

Select (new XElement("Persons", 

newXElement("Name", person.Name), 

from addr in person.Addresses 

select new XElement("Address", 

newXElement(addr.AddressType, 

addr.AddressValue))))); 


B. var XML= new XAttribute("Persons", 

from person in personList 

Select (new XElement("Persons", 

newXAttribute("Name", person.Name), 

from addr in person.Addresses 

select new XAttribute("Address", 

newXAttribute(addr.AddressType, 

addr.AddressValue))))); 


C. var XML= new XElement("Persons", 

from person in personList 

Select (new XElement("Persons", 

newXAttribute("Name", person.Name)))); 


D. var XML= new XElement("Persons", 

from person in personList 

Select (new XElement("Person", 

newXAttribute("Name", person.Name), 

from addr in person.Addresses 

select new XElement("Address", 

newXAttribute(addr.AddressType, 

addr.AddressValue))))); 


Answer: D 


Q177. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. The page includes a method named GetCustomerOrderDataSet that returns a DataSet. The DataSet includes a DataTable named CustomerDetailsTable and a DataTable named OrderDetailsTable. You need to display the data in OrderDetailsTable in a DetailsView control named dtlView. Which code segment should you use? 

A. dtlView.DataSource = GetCustomerOrderDataSet(); 

dtlView.DataMember = "OrderDetailsTable"; 

dtlView.DataBind(); 


B. dtlView.DataSource = GetCustomerOrderDataSet(); 

dtlView.DataSourceID = "OrderDetailsTable"; 

dtlView.DataBind(); 


C. dtlView.DataSource = GetCustomerOrderDataSet(); 

dtlView.DataKeyNames = new string [] { "OrderDetailsTable"}; 

dtlView.DataBind(); 


D. DataSet dataSet = GetCustomerOrderDataSet(); 

dtlView.DataSource = new DataTable("dataSet", "OrderDetailsTable"); dtlView.DataBind(); 


Answer: A 


Q178. You are developing an ASP.NET template server control. 

You need to ensure that a new ID namespace is created within the page control hierarchy when the control. 

Which interface should you implement on the control? 

A. DataItemContainer 

B. NamingContainer 

C. DataKeysControl 

D. ExtenderControl 

Answer: B 


Q179. You are developing an ASP.NET Web page that uses jQuery validation. 

The user should enter a valid email address in a text box that has ID txtEmail. The page must display "E-Mail 

address required" when the user does not enter an address and "Invalid e-mail address" when the user enters an address that is not formatted properly. 

You need to ensure that the appropriate error message is displayed when the text box does not contain a valid e-mail address. 

Which two code segments should you add? (Choose 2) 

A. txtEmail: 

messages: 

required: "E-mail address required", 

email: "Invalid e-mail address" 


B. 

messages: 

txtEmail: 

required: "E-mail address required", 

email: "Invalid e-mail address" 


C. 

txtEmail: { rules: { required: true email: true } } 

D. 

rules: 

txtEmail: 


required: true email: true } } 

Answer: BD 


Q180. You are deloping an ASP.NET Dynamic Data Web application. 

The application uses entities from a global library named Entities. 

The Application_Start event contains the following code segment: 

DefaultModel.RegisterContect(typeof)( 

Entities.MyDBDataContext), new ContextConfiguration() { 

ScaffoldAllTables = false }); 

You need to ensure that the application shows the Order and Customer entities and hides all other entities. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the ScaffoldAllTables property of the ContextConfiguration to true. 

B. Create a partial class for each entity except Order and Customer within the Entities library and apply the [ScaffoldTable(false)] attribute. 

C. Create a partial class for the Order and Customer entities within the web application and apply the [ScaffoldTable(true)] attribute. 

D. Create a partial class for the Order and Customer entities within the Entities library and apply the [ScaffoldTable(true)] attribute. 

Answer: D