70-513 bootcamp(151 to 165) for customers: Apr 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-513 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-513-dumps.html


70-513 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-513 vce
Exam name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-513 TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

70-513 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-513 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-513 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-513 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. You are modifying a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that issues security tokens. The service is accessible through the named pipe protocol. No endpoints are added in the service code. The configuration file for the service is as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that new and existing client applications can access the service through HTTP and named pipes. 

What should you do? 

A. Insert the following line at line 05. <endpoint address=http://www.contoso.com binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="Contoso.TokenService" /> 

B. Insert the following line at line 05. <endpoint address="http://www.contoso.com" binding="basicHttpBinding" contract="Contoso.TokenService" /> 

C. Insert the following line at line 08. <add baseAddress="http://www.contoso.com" /> 

D. Insert the following line at line 08. < add baseAddress="net.tcp://www.contoso.com:8090" /> 

Answer: C 


Q152. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You must record all available information for the first 1,000 messages processed, even if they are malformed. 

You need to configure the message logging section of the configuration file. 

Which configuration segment should you use? 

A. <messageLogging logEntireMessage="true" logMalformedMessages="true" logMessagesAtServiceLevel="true" logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true" maxMessagesToLog="1000"/> 

B. <messageLogging logMessagesAtServiceLevel="true" logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true" maxMessagesToLog="1000"/> 

C. <messageLogging logEntireMessage="false" logMessagesAtServiceLevel="true" logMessagesAtTransportLevel="false" maxMessagesToLog="1000"/> 

D. <messageLogging logMalformedMessages="true" logMessagesAtServiceLevel="true" logMessagesAtTransportLevel="false" maxMessagesToLog="1000"/> 

Answer: A 


Q153. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You enable all performance counters and run multiple calls to the service. 

The service must isolate session data for each user. 

You need to monitor the instancing behavior used in the service. 

Which performance counter should you monitor? 

A. ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0\Calls 

B. ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0\Instances 

C. ASP.NET State Service\State Server Sessions Active 

D. ASP.NET State Service\State Server Sessions Total 

Answer: B 


Q154. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You enable logging in the configuration file. 

The opening tag is defined as follows. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q155. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements a contract with one-way and requestreply operations. 

The service is exposed over a TCP transport. 

Clients use a router to communicate with the service. The router is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 ServiceHost host = new ServiceHost(typeof(RoutingService)); 

02 host AddServiceEndpoint( 

03 typeof(lSimplexDatagramRouter), 

04 new NetTcpBinding0, “net.tcp:/flocalhostlRouter” 

05); 

06 List <ServiceEndpoints lep new List <ServiceEndpoint>0;t 

07 lep.Add( 

08 new ServiceEndpoint( 

09 ContractDescription.GetContract( 

10 typeof(lSimplexDatagramRouter) 

11), 

12 new NetTcpBinding0, 

13 new EndpointAddress|’nettcp://localhost: 8080/Logger”) 

14) 

15); 

16 RoutingConfiguration rc new RoutingConfigurationO; 

17 FilterTable.Add(new MatchAilMessageFilterO, lep); 

18 host. Description. Behaviors. Add(new RoutingBehavior(rc)); 

Request-reply operations are failing. 

You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and request-reply operations. 

What should you do? 

A. Change line 03 as follows. typeof(l RequestReplyRouter), 

B. Change line 03 as follows. typeof(lDuplexSessionRouter), 

C. Change line 10 as follows. typeof(lRequestReplyRouter) 

D. Change line 10 as follows. typeof(lDuplexSessionRouter) 

Answer: B 


70-513 braindumps

Up to date 70-513 free download:

Q156. You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication 

Foundation (WCF) service method named PostData PostData is currently defined as follows 

<OperationContract> 

Sub PostData(Byval data As Order) You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SOAP message. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. <OperationContract(lsOneWay True, Action ReplyAction ‘-)> Sub PostData(ByVal data As Order) 

B. OperationContract(lsOneway: zTrue, Action:z’-’, ReplyAction: z"-’)> Sub PostData(ByVal data As BodyWriter) 

C. <OperationContract> Sub PostData(Byval data As BodyWriter) 

D. <OperationContract0> Sub PostData(ByVal data As Message) 

Answer: A 


Q157. You are implementing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service contract named IContosoService in a class named ContosoService. The service occasionally fails due to an exception being thrown at the service. 

You need to send the stack trace of any unhandled exceptions to clients as a fault message. 

What should you do? 

A. In the application configuration file on the client, add the following XML segment to the 

system.serviceModel/behaviors configuration section group. 

<endpointBehaviors> 

<behavior name=" debug "> 

< callback Debug includeExceptionDetailInFaults="true" /> 

</behavior> 

</endpointBehaviors> 

Associate the debug behavior with any endpoints that need to return exception details. 

B. In the application configuration file on the service and all the clients, add the following 

XML segment to the system.diagnostics/sources configuration section group. 

<source name="System.ServiceModel" switchValue="Error" propagateActivity="true"> 

<listeners> 

<add name="ServiceModelTraceListener" 

initializeData="app_tracelog.svclog" 

type="System.Diagnostics.XmlWriterTraceListener" /> 

</listeners> 

</source> 

C. Apply the following attribute to the ContosoService class. 

[ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults = true)] 

D. For each OperationContract exposed by IContosoService, apply the following attribute. 

[FaultContract(typeof(Exception))] 

Answer: C 


Q158. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that accepts messages from clients when they are started. The message is defined as follows. 

<MessageContract()> 

Public Class Agent 

Public Property CodeName As String 

Public Property SecretHandshake As String 

End Class 

You have the following requirements: 

The CodeName property must be sent in clear text. The service must be able to verify that the property value was not changed after being sent by the client. 

The SecretHandshake property must not be sent in clear text and must be readable by the service. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the CodeName property and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the SecretHandshake property and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign. 

B. Add a DataProtectionPermission attribute to the each property and set the ProtectData property to True. 

C. Add an XmlText attribute to the CodeName property and set the DataType property to Signed. Add a PasswordPropertyText attribute to the SecretHandshake property and set its value to True. 

D. Add an ImmutableObject attribute to the CodeName property and set its value property to True. Add a Browsable attribute to the SecretHandshake property and set its value to False. 

Answer: B 


Q159. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as folks. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 <ServiceContract() 

02<ServiceBehaior(lncludeExceptionDetailInFaults: Time)> 

03Public Class OrderService 

04 

05eCNperationCortracto()> 

O6Putdic Sub Submit Order(ByVal anOrder As Order) 

07 

08Try 

09. 10Catch ex As D wide By Zero Exception 11 12End Try 13End Sub 14 1 5End Class 

You need to ensure that the sack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. What should you do? 

A. Replace line 11 with the following line. 

Throw 

B. Replace line 11 with the following line. 

Throw New FaultException(C Order)(anOrder, exToSthng0)d 

C. After line 05, add the following line. 

‘cFaultContract(GetType(FautException(Of Order)))> 

Replace line 11 with the following line. 

Throw ex 

D. After line 05, add the following line. 

<FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(CX Order)))> 

Replace line 11 with the following line. 

Throw New FaultException(CX Order)( 

anOrder, “Divide by zero exception”) 

Answer: D 


Q160. You are using tracing to diagnose run-time issues when you look at the traces for the service in Svc Trace viewer exe, you see what is shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button) 


The exception trace is selected in Svc Trace reviewer exe. 

You need to interpret the trace results to determine where the error occurred and what to do next. 

What should you do? 

A. This issue occurred in the ServiceHost during ServiceHost Open. Enable WMI by adding the following configuration to the system.serviceModel configuration section in the application configuration file <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabledetrue’!> Restart the application and inspect the endpoints visible through WMI 

B. This issue occurred in the Service Host during Service Host. Open. Compare the security settings for any endpoints that use an MSMQ transport to the security configuration of the MSMQ queue used by the endpoint 

C. This issue occurred at the Service Host when receiving a message Compare the security configurations on the client and server to make sure that they are compatible 

D. This issue occurred at the ServiceHost when accepting an initial set of messages from MSMQ.Log all messages sent between the clients and sever. 

Answer: B 


70-513 exam question

High value 70-513 training materials:

Q161. You are creating an application using Visual Studio 2010. The application consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You are adding a service reference to the WCF service. 

You need to ensure that the generated proxy does not block the calling thread when executing a service method. 

What should you do when adding the service reference? 

A. Set the Collection type to ObservableCollection. 

B. Select the Reuse types in all referenced assemblies option. 

C. Select the Generate asynchronous operations option. 

D. Select the Always generate message contracts option. 

Answer: C 


Q162. You develop a Window Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You have the following requirements: 

. Create a data contract to pass data between client applications and the service. . Create the data that is restricted and cannot pass between client applications and the service. 

You need to implement the restricted data members. 

Which member access modifier should you use? 

A. Private 

B. Protected 

C. Public 

D. Static 

Answer: C 


Q163. You need to modify a client application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

The service metadata is no longer available. 

You need to modify the previously generated proxy to include asynchronous calls to the service. 

What should you do? 

A. Update the service reference with the Generate asynchronous operations option. 

B. Create a partial class for the previously generated proxy and include the new asynchronous methods. 

C. Create a class with the same name as the previously generated proxy and add the new asynchronous methods. Add the new class to a namespace that is different from the original proxy. 

D. Create a class with the same name as the previously generated proxy and add the new asynchronous methods as partial methods. Add the new class to a namespace that is different from the original proxy. 

Answer: B 


Q164. You have a self-hosted Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You need to configure the service to provide an X.509 certificate during authentication 

What should you use to configure the service? 

A. the Certificate property of the X509CertificatelnitiatorServiceCredential class 

B. the SetCertificate method of the X509CertificatelnitiatorServiceCredential class 

C. the SetCertificate method of the X5O9CertificateRecipientServiceCredential class 

D. the TrustedStoreLocation property of the X5O9CertificateRecipientServiceCredential class 

Answer: C 


Q165. DRAG DROP 

You have a client application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service contains a class named RegistrationService. The RegistrationService class contains two methods named SubmitRegistration and GetRegistrations. 

The service has the following requirements: 

. The client application must call the SubmitRegistration method synchronously. 

. The client application must call the GetRegistrations method asynchronously. 

You need to complete the client-side code to call the WCF service. 

Which six code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate six code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



see more TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4