Top 15 guidance 70-513 for IT examinee (91 to 105)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-513 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-513-dumps.html


70-513 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-513 vce
Exam name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-513 TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

70-513 examcollection

Tested of 70-513 free draindumps materials and braindump for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-513 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-513 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. 

The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that the service is invoked within a transaction. 

What should you do? 

A. Replace line 01 with the following code. 

<ServiceContract( 

SessionMode:=SessionMode.NotAllowed)> 

B. Replace line 01 with the following code. 

<ServiceContract( 

SessionMode:=SessionMode.Required)> 

C. Insert the following code at line 09. 

<ServiceBehavior( 

TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose:=False)> 

D. Insert the following code at line 09. 

<ServiceBehavior( 

ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete:=False)> 

Answer: B 


Q92. You are creating an application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation 

(WCF) service. The service implements the IService contract. The client application contains the CallbackHandler class, which implements IServiceCallback. 

You need to ensure that a client proxy is created that can communicate with the service over a duplex channel. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. Dim handler = New CallbackHandler() 

Dim clientFactory = 

New DuplexChannelFactory(Of IService)( 

New WSHttpContextBinding() ) 

Dim client = clientFactory.CreateChannel( New InstanceContext(handler), 

New EndpointAddress ("...")) 

B. Dim handler = New CallbackHandler() 

Dim clientFactory = 

New DuplexChannelFactory( Of IService)( 

GetType(CallbackHandler), 

New USDualHttpBindingO ) 

Dim client = clientFactory.CreateChannel( 

New InstanceContext (handler) , 

New EndpointAddress ("...") ) 

C. Dim handler - New CallbackHandler() 

Dim clientFactory = 

New DuplexChannelFactory(Of IService)( 

GetType(CallbackHandler), 

New HSDualHttpBindingO) Dim client = clientFactory.CreateChannel( New 

EndpointAddress ("...") ) 

D. Dim handler = New CallbackHandler() 

Dim clientFactory = 

New DuplexChannelFactory(Of IService)( New WSHttpBinding()) 

Dim client = clientFactory.CreateChannel( 

New InstanceContext(handler), 

New EndpointAddress ("...")) 

Answer: B 


Q93. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is deployed with netTcpBinding. This service uses a duplex message exchange pattern. You are developing the next version of the WCF service. 

You discover that your company's hardware load balancer performs correctly only for WCF services that use HTTP. 

You need to ensure that your service works with the load balancer. 

What should you do? 

A. Use basicHttpBinding. 

B. Create a custom binding that has the compositeDuplex, textMessageEncoding, and namedPipeTransport binding elements in this order. 

C. Create a custom binding that has the compositeDuplex, textMessageEncoding, and wsHttpTransport binding elements in this order. 

D. Use wsHttpBinding. 

Answer: C 


Q94. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is deployed with netTcpBinding. This service uses a duplex message exchange pattern. You are developing the next version of the WCF service. 

You discover that your company's hardware load balancer performs correctly only for WCF services that use HTTP. 

You need to ensure that your service works with the load balancer. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a custom binding that has the compositeDuplex. textMessageEncoding, and wsHttpTransport binding elements in this order. 

B. Use basicHttpBinding. 

C. Create a custom binding that has the compositeDuplex, textMessageEncoding, and namedPipeTransport binding elements in this order. 

D. Use wsHttpBinding. 

Answer: A 


Q95. You are hosting a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service under Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.0. 

You have set up a Web site in IIS Manager. The physical path is C:\wwwroot\Calendar. There is a Calendar.svc file in the C:\wwwroot\Calendar folder. It contains the following directive. 

<%@ ServiceHost Language="VB" Debug="true" Service="Calendar.Calendar" CodeBehind="Calendar.svc.vb" %> 

The Calendar.svc.vb file contains the source for the Calendar class in the Calendar namespace. You compile this code into the Calendar.dll file. 

You need to deploy your service to the Web site. 

What should you do? 

A. Copy the Calendar.dll file to the C:\wwwroot\Calendar\code folder. 

B. Copy the Calendar.dll file to the C:\wwwroot\Calendar\bin folder. 

C. Copy the Calendar.svc.vb file to the C:\wwwroot\Calendar\bin folder. 

D. Copy the Calendar.svc.vb file to the C:\wwwroot\Calendar\code folder. 

Answer: B 


70-513 download

Up to date 70-513 free exam questions:

Q96. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that will be hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.0. 

The service must be hosted in an IIS application named Info. You need to enable this service to be hosted in IIS by changing the web.config file. 

Which XML segment should you add to the web.config file 

A. < serviceHostingEnvironment > 

< serviceActivations > 

<add relativeAddress =" Info.svc " service="Info" /> 

</ serviceActivations > 

</ serviceHostingEnvironment > 

B. < serviceHostingEnvironment > 

< serviceActivations > 

<add relativeAddress ="Info" service=" Info.svc " /> 

</ serviceActivations > 

</ serviceHostingEnvironment > 

C. < serviceHostingEnvironment > 

< transportConfigurationTypes > 

<add name="Info" transportConfigurationType =" Info.svc " /> 

</ transportConfigurationTypes > 

</ serviceHostingEnvironment > 

D. < serviceHostingEnvironment > 

< transportConfigurationTypes > 

<add name=" Info.svc " transportConfigurationType =" FileNotRequired " /> 

</ transportConfigurationTypes > 

</ serviceHostingEnvironment > 

Answer: A 


Q97. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) SOAP service that contains a class named Order. The Order class includes a field named secret that stores private data. 


The service has the following requirements: 

. The secret field must be encrypted. 

. All other fields in the Order class must serialize as plain text. 

You need to configure serialization for the Order class. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

B. Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

C. Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

D. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

Answer: A 


Q98. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses basic authentication for client credentials. This service is currently configured to use message security. 

The service is hosted on a server in workgroup mode. 

Users report that their passwords are stolen when they use public computers. 

You need to ensure that messages are secure and users are authenticated. 

You prevent the service from being called over HTTP through Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) configuration. What should you do next? 

A. Use the transportWithMessageCredential security mode and specify Basic for the transport client credential type. 

B. Use the message security mode and specify Basic for the transport client credential type. 

C. Use the transport security mode and specify None for transport client credential type. 

D. Use the transportWithMessageCredential security mode and specify None for the transport client credential type. 

Answer: B 


Q99. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following contract. 

 [ServiceContract| public interface IHelloService { [OperationContract] 

[VVebGet(UriTemplate = 

“hello?namee{name}”)] string SayHello(string name); 

The implementation is as follows. 

public class HelloService: IHelloService { public string SayHello(string name) 

{ return “Hello “.+ name; 

The senvice is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows. 

WebServiceHost svcHost = CreateHoseO; 

svcHost.OpenO; 

Console. ReadLineO; 

SrvHost.CloseO; 

You need to implement CreateHost so that the senvice has a single endpoint hosted at 

http://localhost:8000/HelloService which code segment should you use? 

A. WebServiceHost svcHost new WebServiceHost(typeof(HelloService)); 

svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(lHelloService), 

new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode None), 

“http://localhost:8000/HelloService”); 

return svcHost; 

B. Ur baseAddress = new Urit’http:I/localhost:800O1");r 

WebServiceHost svc Host new WebServiceHost(typeof(HelloService), baseAddress); 

svcHostAddServiceEndpoint(typeof(lHelloService), 

new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode. None), 

“HelloService”); return svc Host; 

C. WebServiceHost svcHost = new Web Service Host(new HelloServiceO); svcHost 

AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(lHelloService), 

new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode. None), 

“http://Iocalhost: 8000/HelloService”); 

return svcHost 

D. Ur baseAddress new Uri(’http //Iocalhost 8000/"); 

WebServiceHost svc Host = 

new WebServiceHost(new HelloService0, baseAddress), 

svc Host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService), 

new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSec urityMode None), 

"HelloService"); 

retumn svc Host; 

Answer: A 


Q100. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service sends notifications when the service is started and stopped. 

You need to implement a client that logs these notifications. 

Which class should you use? 

A. AnnouncementService 

B. AnnouncementClient 

C. DiscoveryClient 

D. HttpListener 

Answer: A 


70-513 training

100% Correct 70-513 free exam:

Q101. You are creating a Window s Communication Foundation (WCF) service application. The application needs to service many clients and requests simultaneously. The application also needs to ensure subsequent individual client requests provide a stateful conversation. 

You need to configure the service to support these requirements. 

Which attribute should you add to the class that is implementing the service? 

A. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerSession, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Single )] 

B. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerCall, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant )] 

C. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerSession, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple )] 

D. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerCall, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple )] 

Answer: C 


Q102. HOTSPOT 

You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You implement a data contract to pass complex data to and from the service. 

The service includes the following code: You need to verify the order in which the data is serialized. 


Answer: 


Q103. You create a service and deploy it on a network in a building named Building1. You will deploy the service to Building2. 

The service in Building1 is configured using the following discovery scopes. 


You need to ensure that the client application can discover the service in Building1 or the service in Building2. 

Which scopes should you add to the client configuration file? 

A. <scopes> 

<add scope="http://contoso.com/Chicago/*"/> 

</scopes> 

B. <scopes> 

<add scope="http://contoso.com/Chicago"/> 

</scopes> 

C. <scopes> 

<add 

scope="ldap:///ou=Building,ou=Chicago,o=contoso,c=us"/> 

</scopes> 

D. <scopes> 

<add 

scope="ldap:///ou=*,o=contoso,c=us"/> 

</scopes> 

Answer: B 


Q104. DRAG DROP 

You have a client application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service contains a class named RegistrationService. The RegistrationService class contains two methods named SubmitRegistration and GetRegistrations. 

The service has the following requirements: 

. The client application must call the SubmitRegistration method synchronously. 

. The client application must call the GetRegistrations method asynchronously. 

You need to complete the client-side code to call the WCF service. 

Which six code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate six code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 


Q105. An existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding. You are releasing updates to the service and the client application. 

You need to enable the client application to flow transactions to the service. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Change to a custom binding that has the httpTransport, textMessageEndcoding, and transactionFlow binding elements in this order. 

B. Change to a custom binding that has the transactionFlow, textMessageEncoding, and httpTransport binding elements in this order. 

C. Change the binding to use wsHttpBinding. 

D. Change the binding to use basicHttpContextBinding. 

Answer: BC