Abreast of the times 70-513: Pass4sure real dumps from 181 to 195

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-513 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-513-dumps.html


70-513 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-513 vce
Exam name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-513 TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

70-513 examcollection

Vivid of 70-513 training materials and pack for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-513 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-513 Study Guide Questions:

Q181. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You enable logging in the configuration file. 

The opening tag is defined as follows. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q182. You have a secured Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You need to track unsuccessful attempts to access the service. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the authorizationManagerType attribute of the serviceAuthorization behavior to Message 

B. Set the includeExceptionDetailslnFaults attribute of the serviceDebug behavior to true 

C. Set the Mode attribute of the security configuration element to Message 

D. Set the messageAuthenticationAuditLevel attribute of the serviceSecurityAudit behavior to Failure. 

Answer: D 


Q183. You are integrating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service within an enterprise-wide Service 

Oriented Architecture (SQA) 

Your service has the following service contract. 

[ServiceContract] 

public class CreditCardConfirmationService { [OperationContracti public Boolean ConfirmCreditCard(string cc Number double orderAmount, nmt orderNumber) { ) 

You need to allow the code in the ConfirmCreditCard method to participate automatically in existing transactions. If there is no existing transaction, a new transaction must be created automatically. 

What should you do? 

A. Inside the ConfirmCreditCard method, surround the code that must participate in the transaction with a using(new TransactionScopeO) block 

B. Inside the ConfirmCreditCard method, surround the code that must participate in the transaction with a using(new CommittableTransactionO) block. 

C. Add an [OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired true)] attribute to the ConfirmCreditCard method. 

D. Add an [OperationBehavior(TransactionAutoComplete true)J attribute to the ConfirmCreditCard method. 

Answer: C 


Q184. You have a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses a multicast protocol as a custom transport. The service implements the channel framework. 

You need to choose a message exchange pattern for the transport. 

What should you use? 

A. Request-Response by using the IRequestChannel interface for clients and the IReplyChannel interface for the service. 

B. Half-Duplex by using the IRequestChannel interface for clients and the IReplyChannel interface for the service. 

C. Duplex by using the IDuplexChannel interface for both clients and the service. 

D. Datagram by using the IOutputChannel interface for clients and the IInputChannel interface for the service. 

Answer: D 


Q185. You are using tracing to diagnose run-time issues when you look at the traces for the service in Svc Trace viewer exe, you see what is shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button) 


The exception trace is selected in Svc Trace reviewer exe. 

You need to interpret the trace results to determine where the error occurred and what to do next. 

What should you do? 

A. This issue occurred in the ServiceHost during ServiceHost Open. Enable WMI by adding the following configuration to the system.serviceModel configuration section in the application configuration file <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabledetrue’!> Restart the application and inspect the endpoints visible through WMI 

B. This issue occurred in the Service Host during Service Host. Open. Compare the security settings for any endpoints that use an MSMQ transport to the security configuration of the MSMQ queue used by the endpoint 

C. This issue occurred at the Service Host when receiving a message Compare the security configurations on the client and server to make sure that they are compatible D. This issue occurred at the ServiceHost when accepting an initial set of messages from MSMQ.Log all messages sent between the clients and sever. 

Answer: B 


70-513 download

Avant-garde 70-513 free draindumps:

Q186. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service endpoints change frequently. 

On the service, you add a new ServiceDiscoveryBehavior to the Behaviors collection of the ServiceHost Description property. 

You need to ensure that client applications can communicate with the service and discover changes to the service endpoints. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a new ServiceDiscoveryBehavior to the Behaviors collection in the client application. 

B. Add a new AnnouncementClient to the Behaviors collection in the client application. 

C. Use the FindCriteria class and the UdpDiscoveryEndpoint class to set up the binding in the client application. 

D. Use the DiscoveryProxy class and the EndpointDiscoveryMetadata class to set up the binding in the client application. 

Answer: C 


Q187. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is self-hosted in a console application. The service implements the ITimeService service interface in the TimeService class. 

You need to configure the service endpoint for HTTP communication. 

How should you define the service and endpoint tags? 

A. Define the service tag as follows. 

<service name=" ITimeService " > 

Define the endpoint tag as follows. 

< endpoint kind =" TimeService " 

address="http://localhost:8080/TimeService" 

binding=" wsHttpBinding " 

contract=" ITimeService"/ > 

B. Define the service tag as follows. 

<service name=" TimeService "> 

Define the endpoint tag as follows. 

< endpoint kind=" TimeService " 

address="http://localhost:8080/TimeService" 

binding=" wsHttpBinding " 

contract=" ITimeService " / > 

C. Define the service tag as follows. 

<service name=" ITimeService "> 

Define the endpoint tag as follows. 

< endpoint name=" TimeService " 

address="http://localhost:8080/TimeService" 

binding=" wsHttpBinding " 

contract=" ITimeService "/ > 

D. Define the service tag as follows. 

<service name=" TimeService "> 

Define the endpoint tag as follows. 

<endpoint address="http://localhost:8080/TimeService" 

binding=" wsHttpBinding " 

contract=" ITimeService "/ > 

Answer: D 


Q188. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract. 

[ServiceContract(Namespace="http://contoso.com")] public interface IShipping { [OperationContract] string DoWork(int id); } 

This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 

1.2 bindings with WS-Addressing 1.0. The System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener. 

You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged. 

Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters configuration element? 

A. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing"> //addr:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse'] 

</add> 

B. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope"> //soap:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse'] 

</add> 

C. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing"> //addr:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork'] 

</add> 

D. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope"> //soap:Action[text() = 

'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork'] 

</add> 

Answer: A 


Q189. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation. 

You implement the delete method as follows. 

void DeleteItems(string id); 

You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE operation. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation. 

B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation. 

C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter. 

D. Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction. 

Answer: A 


Q190. Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data members. 

You need the application to throw a Serialization Exception if any of the data members are not present when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the Known Type attribute to the data contract. 

Set a default value in each of the data member declarations. 

B. Add the Known Type attribute to the data contract. 

Set the Order property of each data member to unique integer value. 

C. Set the Emit Default Value property of each data member to false. 

D. Set the lsRequired property of each data member to true. 

Answer: D 


70-513 real exam

Virtual 70-513 vce:

Q191. DRAG DROP 

You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that contains a method named ProcessPayments. The service is hosted in Internet Information Services (IIS). 

You have the following requirements: 

. Create a new instance of the service every time that a client application calls the ProcessPayments method. . Process every call from client applications one at a time. 

You need to complete the code for the WCF service. 

Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 


Q192. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 [ServiceContract] 

02 public interface IDataAccessService 

03 { 

01 [OperationContract] 

05 void PutMessage(string message); 

07 [OperationContract] 

08 [FaultContract(typeof(TimeoutFaultException)) ] 

09 [FaultContract(typeof(FaultException) ) ] 

10 stringf] SearchMessages(string search); 

11 } 

The implementation of the SearchMessages method throws TimeoutFaultException exceptions for database timeouts. The implementation of the SearchMessages method also throws an Exception for any other issue it encounters while processing the request. These exceptions are received on the client side as generic FaultException exceptions. 

You need to implement the error handling code for SearchMessages and create a new channel on the client only if the channel faults. 

What should you do? 

A. Catch and handle both TimeoutFaultException and FaultException 

B. Catch both TimeoutFaultException and FaultException. Create a new channel in both cases. 

C. Catch and handle TimeoutFaultException.Catch FaultException and create a new channel. 

D. Catch and handle FaultException.Catch TimeoutFaultException and create a new channel. 

Answer: C 


Q193. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

One of the service operations contains the following code. 

private static int counter = 0; 

[OperationContract] 

public void IncrementCount() 

counter++; 

You need to set a service behavior that prevents two or more threads from incrementing the counter variable at the same time. 

Which code segment should you use to set the service behavior? 

A. [ServiceBehavior( 

InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Single)] 

B. [ServiceBehavior( 

InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerSession, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Single)] 

C. [ServiceBehavior( 

InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Hultiple)] 

D. [ServiceBehavior( 

InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerCall, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant)] 

Answer: A 


Q194. You are developing an application to update a user s social status. You need to consume the service using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF). 

The client configuration is as follows. 

<system.serviceModel> <bindings> <webHttpBinding> 

<binding name="SocialConfig"> 

<security mode="TransportCredentialOnly"> 

<transport clientCredentialType="Basic" 

realm="Social API" /> 

</security> 

</binding> 

</webHttpBinding> 

</bindings> 

<client> 

<endpoint address= " http:// contoso .com " 

binding="webHttpBinding" 

bindingConfiguration="SocialConfig" 

contract="ISocialStatus" 

name="SocialClient" /> 

</client> 

</system.serviceModel> 

The service contract is defined as follows. 

<ServiceContract()> 

Public Interface ISocialStatus 

<OperationContract()> 

<WebInvoke(UriTemplate:="/statuses/update.xmlstatus={text}")> 

Sub UpdateStatus(ByVal text As String) 

End Interface 

Which code segment should you use to update the social status? 

A. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) = 

New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("SocialClient") 

factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name 

factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password 

Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel() 

socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus) 

End Using 

B. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) = 

New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialStatus)) 

factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name 

factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password 

Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel() 

socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus) 

End Using 

C. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) = 

New ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("POST") 

factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName = 

user.Name 

factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt( 

0, user.Password) 

Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel() 

socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus) 

End Using 

D. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) = 

New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialClient)) 

factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName = 

user.Name 

factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt( 

0, user.Password) 

Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel() 

socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus) 

End Using 

Answer: B 


Q195. Your company has an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows business partners to place orders. The service uses netMsmqBinding. 

You find that processing every order in its own transaction is causing a delay. 

You need to ensure that the service is configured to process multiple orders in one transaction. 

What should you do? 

A. Use <serviceThrottling> service behavior and set the maxConcurrentCalls attribute. 

B. Use <transactedBatching> endpoint behavior and set the maxBatchSize attribute. 

C. Use <dispatcherSynchronizationBehavior> endpoint behavior and set the maxPendingReceives attribute. 

D. Use <synchronousReceive> endpoint behavior. 

Answer: B