Mar 2016 updated: Testking Microsoft 70-513(VB) free practice questions 106-120

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-513(VB) Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-513(VB)-dumps.html


70-513(VB) Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-513(VB) vce
Exam name: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft VB.NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-513(VB) Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft VB.NET Framework 4

70-513(VB) examcollection

Practical of 70-513(VB) exam fees materials and discount pack for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-513(VB) pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-513(VB) Study Guide Questions:

Q106. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that interacts with Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ). The service requires sessions. 

You need to create a custom binding that enables messages sent to the queue to be viewed when you are using a listener tool. 

Which binding elements should you use?

A. textMessageEncoding and msmqTransport in this order.

B. textMessageEncoding and msmqIntegrationTransport in this order.

C. msmqTransport and textMessageEncoding in this order.

D. msmqIntegrationTransport and textMessageEncoding in this order.

Answer: A


Q107. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to provide shopping cart support. 

ASP.NET compatibility mode is not enabled. The shopping cart information must be retained across user visits to the store until the user explicitly empties the cart or submits the cart contents to order.

You need to implement the service as a DurableService.

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Use basicHttpBinding for both the client application and the service.

B. Create the persistence provider database and configure the persistenceProvider element of the service behavior to point to that database.

C. Use wsHttpContextBinding for both the client application and the service.

D. In the method to add an item to the shopping cart, serialize the shopping cart contents after adding the current item and storing it in a Session variable.

Answer: BC


Q108. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that will be hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.0.

The service must be hosted in an lIS application named Info. You need to enable this service to be hosted in llS by changing the web.config file.

Which XML segment should you add to the web.config file?

A. <serviceHostingEnvironment> 

    <senviceActivations>

        <add relativeAddress="Info.svc" service="Info" /> 

    </serviceActivations> 

</serviceHostingEnvironment>

B. <serviceHostingEnvironment>

    <serviceActivations>

        <add relativeAddress="Info" service="Info.svc" /> 

    </serviceActivations> 

</serviceHostingEnvironment>

C. <serviceHostingEnvironment> 

    <transportConfigurationTypes> 

        <add name="Info" transportConfigurationType="Info.svc"/> 

    </transportConfigurationTypes> 

</serviceHostingEnvironment>

D. <serviceHostingEnvironment> 

    <transportConfigurationTypes>

        <add name="Info.svc" transportConfigurationType="FileNotRequired" /> 

    </transportConfigurationTypes>

<serviceHostingEnvironment>

Answer: A


Q109. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data.

The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only)

01 [ServiceContract]

02 public interface IDataUpdate

03 {

04    [OperationContract]

05    [TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)]

06    void Update(string accountNumber, double amount);

07 }

08

09 class UpdateService : IDataUpdate

10 {

11    [OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired = true, TransactionAutoComplete = false)]

12    public void Update(string accountNumber, double amount)

13    {

14       ...

15    }

16 }

17

You need to ensure that the service is invoked within the transaction. What should you do?

A. Replace line 01 with the following code

[ServiceContract(SessionMode = SessionMode.NotAllowed)]

B. Replace line 01 with the following code

[ServiceContract(SessionMode = SessionMode.Required)]

C. Call the Invoke method of the form and supply a delegate.

D. Call the BeginInvoke method of the form and supply a delegate.

Answer: B


Q110. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service needs to access out-of-process resources.

You need to ensure that the service accesses these resources on behalf of the originating caller. What should you do?

A. Set the value of ServiceSecurityContext.Current.WindowsIdentity.ImpersonationLevel to TokenlmpersonationLevel.Impersonation

B. Set the value of ServiceSecurityContext.Current.Windowsldentity.ImpersonationLevel to TokenlmpersonationLevel.Delegation

C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding

D. Set the PnncipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding

Answer: B


70-513(VB) exam engine

Replace 70-513(VB) practice:

Q111. You have an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that exposes a service contract over HTTP.

You need to expose that contract over HTTP and TCP. What should you do?

A. Add a net.tcp base address to the host.

B. Add an endpoint configured with a netTcpBinding.

C. Add an endpoint behavior named netTcpBehavior to the existing endpoint.

D. Add a binding configuration to the existing endpoint named netTcpBinding.

Answer: B


Q112. You have an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Web service. The Web service is not responding to messages larger than 64 KB. 

You need to ensure that the Web service can accept messages larger than 64 KB without generating errors. What should you do?

A. Increase the value of maxReceivedMessageSize on the endpoint binding.

B. Increase the value of maxRequestLength on the httpRuntime element.

C. Increase the value of maxBufferSize on the endpoint binding.

D. Increase the value of maxBufferPoolSize on the endpoint binding.

Answer: A


Q113. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. It is deployed on Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) with an application pool running as Network Service. You enable WMI tracing before launching the service. 

Your IT support staff adds WMI data collection through ASP.NET WMI tracing.

You need to restrict the collection of WMI data to a privileged account.

What should you do in WMI Control in the Computer Management console?

A. - Select the Root\ServiceModel namespace.

- Remove Enable account permission for the Network Service account.

- Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission.

B. - Select the Root\aspnet namespace.

- Remove Enable account permission for the Network Service account.

- Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission.

C. - Select the Root\aspnet namespace.

- Remove Enable account permission for the Local System account.

- Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission.

D. - Select the Root\Security namespace.

- Remove Enable account permission for the Local System account.

Answer: A


Q114. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

The service configuration file has a <System.Diagnostics> element defined. 

You need to ensure that all security audit information, trace logging, and message logging failures are recorded. 

Which configuration segment should you add to the <System.Diagnostics> element?

A. <sources> 

   <source name="System.ServiceModel" switchValue="Information, ActivityTracing" propagateActivity="true"> 

      <listeners> 

         <add name="xml" /> 

      </listeners> 

   </source> 

   <source name="System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging" propagateActivity="true"> 

      <listeners> 

         <add name="text" /> 

      </listeners> 

   </source> 

</sources> 

B. <sources> 

   <source name="System.ServiceModel" switchValue="Information, ActivityTracing" propagateActivity="true" /> 

   <source name="System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging" propagateActivity="true" /> 

</sources> 

C. <sources> 

   <source name="System.ServiceModel" switchValue="Information, ActivityTracing" propagateActivity="true"> 

      <listeners> 

         <add name="xml" /> 

      </listeners> 

   </source> 

   <source name="System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging" propagateActivity="true">

      <listeners>

         <add name="xml" />

      </listeners> 

   </source> 

</sources> 

<sharedListeners> 

   <add name="xml" type="System.Diagnostics.XmlWriterTraceListener" initializeData="& " /> 

</sharedListeners> 

D. <sources> 

   <source name="System.ServiceModel" switchValue="Information, ActivityTracing" propagateActivity="true" />

   <source name="System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging" propagateActivity="true" /> 

</sources> 

<sharedListeners> 

   <add name="xml" type="System.Diagnostics.XmlWriterTraceListener" initializeData="& " /> 

</sharedListeners>

Answer: C


Q115. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named CalculatorService, which implements the ICalculatorService contract. The service is configured to be discoverable through UDP. CalculationService contains multiple endpoints. One of the endpoints is configured with the following behavior.

<behavior name="calculatorEndpointBehavior">

    <endpointDiscovery enabled="true">

        <extentions>

            <Information>

                ICalculationService Endpoint.

            </Information>

            <Information>

                Udp Exposed Calculator Endpoint

            </Information>

        </extentions>

    </endpointDiscovery>

</behavior>

You need to log all the endpoint metadata information that is added by the service host.

Which code segment should you use?

A. var discoveryClient =

 new DiscoveryClient(new UdpDiscoveryEndpoint());

var findCriteria =

 new FindCriteria(typeof(ICalculatorService));

var findResponse = discoveryClient.Find(findCriteria);

var meta = findResponse.Endpoints[0];

foreach(var xElement in meta.Extentions)

{

  Log("Endpoint Information: "

   + xElement.Element("Information").Value);

}

B. var discoveryClient =

 new DiscoveryClient(new UdpDiscoveryEndpoint());

var findCriteria = new FindCriteria();

var findResponse = discoveryClient.Find(findCriteria);

var meta = discoveryClient.Endpoint;

foreach(var xElement in meta.Contract.Operations)

{

  Log("Endpoint Information: "

   + xElement.Behaviors.ToString());

}

C. var discoveryClient =

 new DiscoveryClient(new UdpDiscoveryEndpoint());

var findCriteria = new FindCriteria();

var findResponse = discoveryClient.Find(findCriteria);

foreach(var meta in findResponse.Endpoints)

{

  foreach(var xElement in meta.Extentions)

  {

    Log("Endpoint Information: "

     + xElement.Element("Information").Value);

  }

}

D. var discoveryClient =

 new DiscoveryClient(new UdpDiscoveryEndpoint());

var findCriteria =

 new FindCriteria(typeof(ICalculatorService));

var findResponse = discoveryClient.Find(findCriteria);

foreach(var meta in findResponse.Endpoints)

{

  foreach(var xElement in meta.Extentions)

  {

    Log("Endpoint Information: "

     + xElement.Element("Information").Value);

  }

}

Answer: D


70-513(VB) free practice test

Certified 70-513(VB) brain dumps:

Q116. Your company has an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows business partners to place orders. 

The service uses netMsmqBinding. You find that processing every order in its own transaction is causing a delay. 

You need to ensure that the service is configured to process multiple orders in one transaction. What should you do? 

A. Use <serviceThrottling> service behavior and set the maxConcurrentCalls attribute. 

B. Use <transactedBatching> endpoint behavior and set the maxBatchSize attribute.

C. Use <dispatcherSynchronizationBehavior> endpoint behavior and set the maxPendingReceives attribute.

D. Use <synchronousReceive> endpoint behavior.

Answer: B


Q117. You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service method named PostData. PostData is currently defined as follows:

 [OperationContract]

void PostData(Order data);

You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SOAP message.  Which code segment should you use?

A. [OperationContract(IsOneWay=true, Action="*", ReplyAction="*")]

void PostData(Order data);

B. [OperationContract(IsOneWay=true, Action="*", ReplyAction = "*")]

void PostData(BodyWriter data);

C. [OperationContract]

void PostData(BodyWriter data);

D. [OperationContract]

void PostData(Message data);

Answer: D


Q118. You are using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) to create a service. 

You need to implement a custom message-level security binding element. Which binding element should you use?

A. TransportSecurityBindingElement

B. HttpsTransportBindingElement

C. SslStreamSecuntyBindingElement

D. WindowsStreamSecurityBindingElement

Answer: A


Q119. You are using tracing to diagnose run-time issues.When you look at the traces for the service in SvcTraceViewer.exe, you see what is shown in the exhibit:


The exception trace is selected in SvcTraceViewer.exe. You need to interpret the trace results to determine where the error occurred and what to do next.

What should you do?

A. This issue occurred in the ServiceHost during ServiceHost.Open(). 

Enable WMI by adding the following configuration to the system.serviceModel configuration section in the application configuration file 

<diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true"/> 

Restart the application and inspect the endpoints visible through WMI.

B. This issue occurred in the ServiceHost during ServiceHost.Open().

Compare the security settings for any endpoints that use an MSMQ transport to the security configuration of the MSMQ queue used by the endpoint.

C. This issue occurred at the ServiceHost when receiving a message. 

Compare the security configurations on the client and server to make sure that they are compatible.

D. This issue occurred at the ServiceHost when accepting an initial set of messages from MSMQ.

Log all messages sent between the client and the sever.

Answer: B


Q120. Your Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application uses HTTP to communicate with the service.

You need to enable message logging and include all security information such as tokens and nonces in logged messages.

What should you do?

A. In the application configuration file, add the IogKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics source and set the value of the attribute to true.

Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.

Add a reference to System.ServiceModel.Routing.dll.

Add the following code segment:

ContosoService client = new ContosoService();

SoapProcessingBehavior behavior = new SoapProcessingBehavior(); 

behavior.ProcessMessages = true;

client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(behavior);

B. In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel configuration section group.

<diagnostics>

    <messageLogging LogMessagesAtTransportLevel="true" LogEntireMessage="true" /> 

</diagnostics>

C. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel configuration section.

<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />

Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard. Add the following code segment.

ContosoService client = new ContosoService();

client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(new CallbackDebugBehavior(true));

D. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel configuration section.

<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" /> 

In the application configuration file, add the IogKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics source and set the value of the attribute to true. 

In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel configuration section group.

<diagnostics> 

    <messageLogging LogMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"/> 

</diagnostics>

Answer: D