How to pass Microsoft 70-503 Real Exam in 24 Hours [latest exam 121-135]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-503 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-503-dumps.html


70-503 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-503 vce
Exam name: TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-503 TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation

70-503 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-503 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-503 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-503 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to host the WCF service on the IIS Web server. First, you create a new folder for your application files. Next, you use the IIS management tool to create a Web application in the new folder. 

Which three actions should you perform next? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Create a web.config file that contains the appropriate configuration code. Place this file in the application folder. 

B. Create a web.config file that contains the appropriate configuration code. Place this file in the same folder as your service contract code. 

C. Create a service file that has the svc extension containing the @service directive information for the service. Move this file to the application folder. 

D. Create a service file that has the .svc extension containing the @servicehost directive information for the service. Move this file to the application folder. 

E. Create a vti_bin sub-folder within the application folder for your code files. Place the code file that defines and implements the service contract in this folder. 

F. Create an App_Code sub-folder within the application folder for your code files. Place the code file that defines and implements the service contract in this folder. 

Answer: ADF 


Q122. You are replacing an ASMX Web service with a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5, The ASMX Web service has a number of existing clients, which you cannot recompile and redeploy. You need to maintain backward compatibility with the existing clients. Which code fragment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

Answer: B 


Q123. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You add the following code segment to the service. 


You add the following code segment to the client application. 

01 Public Function PerformCalculations(ByVal numberl As Double, _ 

ByVal number2 As Double) As Double 

02

03 End Function 

You need to ensure that the DisposeCalculator operation is always called. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 02? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q124. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You create the following service contract. 

[ServiceContract] 

public interface IMath 

[OperationContract] 

int Add(int num1, int num2); 

You need to add an operation contract to perform the Add operation asynchronously. Which operation contract should you use? 

A. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=true)]IAsyncResult BeginAdd(int num1, int num2);int EndAdd (IAsyncResult res); 

B. [OperationContract]int BeginAdd(int num1, int num2, AsyncCallback cb, object state);IAsyncResult EndAdd (); 

C. [OperationContract]IAsyncResult BeginAdd(int num1, int num2);[OperationContract]int EndAdd (IAsyncResult res); 

D. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=true)]IAsyncResult BeginAdd(int num1, int num2, 

AsyncCallback cb, 

object state);int EndAdd(IAsyncResult res); 

Answer: D 


Q125. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The client applications are unable to use SSL You need to ensure that clients authenticate by using a token provided by a Security Token Service (STS). What should you do? 

A. Use a BasicHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to Message. 

B. Use a BasicHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to TransportWithMessageCredential. 

C. Use a WSFederationHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to Message. 

D. Use a WSFederationHttpBinding binding with the security mode set to TransportWithMessageCredential. 

Answer: C 


70-503 exam guide

Abreast of the times 70-503 practice exam:

Q126. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The metadata for the service is available at http://localhost:8080/MyService/mex. 

The svcutil.exe tool generates the following two files from the metadata: 

You need to ensure that the configuration file is merged with an existing app.config file. 

Which command should you use? 

A. Svcutil http: //localhost:8080/MyService/mex /out:Proxy.cs /mergeConfig 

B. Svcutil http: //localhost:8080/MyService/mex /out:Proxy.cs /config:app.config /mergeconfig 

C. Svcutil http: //localhost:8080/MyService/mex /out:Proxy.cs /config:app.config /noconfig 

D. Svcutil http: //localhost:8080/MyService/mex /out:Proxy.cs /config:app.config 

Answer: B 


Q127. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

The service receives automation commands for a factory robot. 

You need to ensure that the robot receives the commands in the same order as they are transmitted. 

Which binding element should you use? 

A. <security/> 

B. <transactionFlow/> 

C. <compositeDuplex/> 

D. <reliableSession/> 

Answer: A 


Q128. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service will be hosted in a managed Console application. 

The service endpoint has an address that is relative to the base address of the service. You need to programmatically add the base address to the service. 

What should you do? 

A. Call a constructor of the ServiceHost class. 

B. Call an AddServiceEndpoint method of the ServiceHost class. 

C. Create and add a custom endpoint behavior to the service. 

D. Create and add a custom operation behavior to the service. 

Answer: A 


Q129. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to use a custom service host to host the WCF service in Windows Activation Services (WAS). 

What should you do? 

A. Write hosting code for the WCF service. 

B. Add a reference to the custom service host in the web.config file. 

C. Add code to instantiate the custom service host from within the main procedure of the WCF service. 

D. Create a custom service host factory that instantiates the custom service host. Include a reference to this factory in the .svc file. 

Answer: D 


Q130. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You write the following code segment. 


You need to ensure that the service commits the transaction only when the session is closed. 

Which code segment should you use to implement the service? 



A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


70-503 practice exam

Simulation 70-503 faq:

Q131. You are creating a client application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) to create the application. 

The client application uses a Personal Information Card to provide authentication information to the WCF server. You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that one of the claims in the Personal Information Card contains an e-mail address. 

Which code fragment should you insert at line 05? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q132. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You write the following code segment for the service implementation. 

(Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 public void PutMessage(Message msg) 

02 { 

03 string value=null; 


05 } 

You need to retrieve the content from the received message body and store it in the variable named value. Which code segment should you insert at line 04? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q133. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to ensure that you can customize the behavior of the ClientRuntime class and the DispatchRuntime class. You must achieve this goal without altering the behavior of the service. 

What should you do? 

A. Implement the IEndpointBehavior interface to create an Endpoint behavior. 

B. Implement the IOperationBehavior interface to create an Operation behavior. 

C. Implement the IServiceBehavior interface to create a Service behavior. 

D. Implement the IContractBehavior interface to create a Contract behavior. 

Answer: D 


Q134. You are creating a client application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The client application uses a Windows Communication Foundation service. To log the called service proxy methods and their parameters, you implement custom endpoint behavior in the following class. 

class ParametersLoggerBehavior: lEndpointBehavior 

{} 

You also create the following class for the custom behavior. 

class LoggerElement 

: BehaviorExtensionElement {} 

You add the following configuration code fragment to the application configuration file. 

(Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that the endpoint uses the custom behavior. Which configuration settings should you insert at line 03? 

A. <debugBehavior name="debug" /> 

B. <behavior name="debug"> <debugBehavior /> </behavior> 

C. <behavior name="debug"> <ParametersLoggerBehavior /> </behavior> 

D. <ParametersLoggerBehavior name="debug"> <debugBehavior /> </ParametersLoggerBehavior> 

Answer: B 


Q135. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service will be hosted on a Web server. You plan to deploy the service in an existing Web application. 

You need to identify the Web applications on the Web server that are registered for WCF. 

Which utility should you use? 

A. SvcUtil.exe 

B. ServiceModelReg.exe 

C. SvcConfigEditor.exe 

D. SvcTraceViewer.exe 

Answer: B 



see more 70-503 dumps