Far out 70-503: Testking real questions from 31 to 45

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-503 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-503-dumps.html


70-503 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-503 vce
Exam name: TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-503 TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation

70-503 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-503 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-503 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-503 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You write the following binding configuration. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that the client application can receive string values that contain a maximum of 5,000 characters. 

Which configuration settings should you insert at line 04? 

A. <readerQuotas maxStringContentLength="40000" /> 

B. <readerQuotas maxStringContentLength="10000" /> 

C. <readerQuotas maxStringContentLength="20000" /> 

D. <readerQuotas maxStringContentLength="5000" /> 

Answer: D 


Q32. You are creating a client application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application consumes an ASMX Web service. 

You need to configure the binding to call the methods of the ASMX Web service. 

Which binding should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q33. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You write the following code segment. 


The implementation of the MyMethod operation must call back the CallbackMethod operation. You need to ensure that the service meets the following requirements: 

Which service implementation should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q34. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

The application uses the XML data format to exchange data with the service. 

You plan to change the data format to JavaScript Object Notation (JSON). 

You need to ensure that the client application can access the JSON WCF service. 

What should you do? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q35. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to host the service in a medium trust environment on a Web server. 

Which two bindings should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. NetMsmqBinding 

B. BasicHttpBinding 

C. WSDualHttpBinding 

D. NetTcpBinding 

E. WebHttpBinding 

Answer: BE 


70-503 exams

Most recent 70-503 free practice questions:

Q36. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to configure a single service endpoint with the following logical and physical addresses: 

Which configuration setting should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q37. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 public interface IMyService 

02{ 

04 string ProcessString(string name); 

05} 

You create a host for the WCF service. You also create a service endpoint at http://localhost:8080/service. You add an instance of the HttpTransferEndPointBehavior class to the host. 

You need to ensure that the ProcessString method can be invoked from a Web browser by using the URL http://localhost:8080/service/process? name=value. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 03? 

A. [OperationContract(Name="process", Action="Get")] 

B. [OperationContract(Name="process", Action="Post")] 

C. [OperationContract][WebGet(UriTemplate = "process?name={name}")] 

D. [OperationContract][Weblnvoke(UriTemplate = "process?name={name}")] 

Answer: C 


Q38. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service contains the following code segment. 


You need to ensure that the service instance is recycled when the transaction is complete. 

Which line of code should you insert at line 07? 

A. [ServiceBehavior(ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete= true. ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Single)] 

B. [ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Single, Transact ionAutoCompleteOnSess ionClose=true)] 

C. [ServiceBehavior(ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete= true. ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.MultipleJ] 

D. [ServiceBehavior(ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete= true. ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple, TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose=true)] 

Answer: B 


Q39. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service has a contract named IMyService. 

You need to ensure that the service uses an XMLSerializer object. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q40. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

The client application and the server application authenticate by using certificates. You need to implement message-level security. 

Which configuration settings should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


70-503 download

Top Quality 70-503 test:

Q41. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You need to enable WCF tracing at runtime by using Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI). Which three tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Use WMI to set the AppDomainlnfo trace properties to true. 

B. Set the wmiProviderEnabled attribute to true in the configuration file. 

C. Set the performanceCounters attribute to ServiceOnly in the configuration file. 

D. Set up a message log listener in the configuration file. Set all trace properties to false. 

E. Set up a System. ServiceModel trace listener in the configuration file. Set all trace properties to false. 

Answer: ABE 


Q42. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You create the following service contract. 

[ServiceContract] 

public interface IMyService 

[OperationContract] 

void DoSomething(); 

The service will not use any external resources. 

You need to ensure that the calls to the DoSomething operation are thread-safe. 

What are the two possible service implementations that you can use to achieve this goal? 

(Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. [ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple, 

InstanceContextMode=InstanceContextMode.Single)] 

public class serviceImpl : MyService 

public void DoSomething(){ } 

B. [ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Single, 

InstanceContextMode=InstanceContextMode.Single)] 

public class serviceImpl : MyService 

public void DoSomething(){ } 

C. [ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple, 

InstanceContextMode=InstanceContextMode.PerSession)] 

public class serviceImpl : MyService 

public void DoSomething(){ } 

D. [ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple, 

InstanceContextMode=InstanceContextMode.PerCall)] 

public class serviceImpl : MyService 

public void DoSomething(){ } 

Answer: BD 


Q43. You are creating a remote database management application by using Microsoft Windows Forms and Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use the Windows Communication Foundation model to create the application. 

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that each time a client application calls the Open() method, a new service instance is created. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 03? 

A. <OperationBehavior( _ ReleaseInstanceMode:=ReleaseInstanceMode.None)> _ 

B. <OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired:=True)> _ 

C. <OperationBehavior( _ ReleaseInstanceMode:=ReleaseInstanceMode.BeforeCall)> _ 

D. <OperationBehavior(AutoDisposeParameters:=True)> _ 

Answer: D 


Q44. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service is hosted in a managed application. 

You need to perform the following tasks: 

Publish the service on the following address: net.tcp://localhost:8080/ExamService 

Publish the metadata on the following address: 

http://localhost:8081/ExamService/metadata?wsdl 

Which code fragment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q45. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to ensure that the service can send data in the following format to the client applications. 

<Account ld=""> 

<Name> </Name> 

<Balance Currency=""> </Balance> </Account> 

Which code segment should you use? 



A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 



see more 70-503 dumps