[Realistic] 70-503 Microsoft exams 1-15 (Mar 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-503 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-503-dumps.html


70-503 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-503 vce
Exam name: TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-503 TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation

70-503 examcollection

Guaranteed of 70-503 practice exam materials and training tools for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-503 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-503 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service will be hosted in a managed Console application. 

The service endpoint has an address that is relative to the base address of the service. 

You need to programmatically add the base address to the service. 

What should you do? 

A. Call a constructor of the ServiceHost class. 

B. Call an AddServiceEndpoint method of the ServiceHost class. 

C. Create and add a custom endpoint behavior to the service. 

D. Create and add a custom operation behavior to the service. 

Answer: A 


Q2. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service will be exposed for consumption. You need to ensure that the service supports interoperability with the broadest possible number of Web Service toolkits. The service must also support transport-level security. Which configuration setting should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q3. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

The service will be hosted on a Web server. 

You need to ensure that the service is able to access the current HttpContext instance. Which configuration settings and attribute should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q4. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You create a class named Customer for the WCF service. The Customer class has properties named Id, Name, and BalanceDue. 

You plan to convert the Customer class into a data contract. 

You need to ensure that only the Id property and the Name property are passed to the client applications. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. <DataContract()> _ 

Public Class Customer 

Public Property Id() As Integer 

... 

End Property 

Public Property Name() As String 

... 

End Property 

Private Property BalanceDue() As Double 

... 

End Property 

End Class 

B. <DataContract()> _ 

Public Class Customer 

<DataMember()> _ 

Private Property Id() As Integer 

... 

End Property 

<DataMember()> _ 

Public Property Name() As String 

... 

End Property 

Public Property BalanceDue() As Double 

... 

End Property 

End Class 

C. <DataContract()> _ 

Public Class Customer 

<DataMember()> _ 

Public Property Id() As Integer 

... 

End Property 

<DataMember()> _ 

Public Property Name() As String 

... 

End Property 

<DataMember(EmitDefaultValue:=False)> _ 

Public Property BalanceDue() As Double 

... 

End Property 

End Class 

D. <DataContract()> _ 

Public Class Customer 

<DataMember(EmitDefaultValue:=True)> _ 

Public Property Id() As Integer 

... 

End Property 

<DataMember(EmitDefaultValue:=True)> _ 

Public Property Name() As String 

... 

End Property 

<DataMember()> _ 

Friend Property BalanceDue() As Double 

... 

End Property 

End Class 

Answer: B 


Q5. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to host the service in a medium trust environment on a Web server. 

Which two bindings should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. NetMsmqBinding 

B. BasicHttpBinding 

C. WSDualHttpBinding 

D. NetTcpBinding 

E. WebHttpBinding 

Answer: BE 


70-503 dumps

Most up-to-date 70-503 exam question:

Q6. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You have successfully defined a service contract named IManageOrders. You write the following code segment. 


You need to create a fault contract for the MarkOrderClosed method on the IManageOrders service contract. Which code segment should you add? 

A. [FaultContract(typeof(DataFault))] 

B. [FaultContract(typeof(Exception))] 

C. [FaultContract(typeof(SqlException))] 

D. [FaultContract(typeof(FaultException))] 

Answer: A 


Q7. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application must consume an ATOM 1.0 feed published at http://localhost:8000/BlogService/GetBlog. 

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 Uri address = new 02 Uri("http://localhost:8000/BlogService/GetBlog"); 

04 Console.WriteLine(feed.Title.Text); 

You need to ensure that the application prints the title of the feed. 

Which code segment should you insert at the line 03? 

A. SyndicationFeed feed = SyndicationFeed.Load(address); 

B. SyndicationFeed feed = new SyndicationFeed0;feed.BaseUri = address; 

C. Syndicationltem item = Syndicationltem.Load(address); 

SyndicationFeed feed = new SyndicationFeed(); 

feed. Items = new Syndicationltem[] { item }; 

D. Syndicationltem item = new Syndicationltem(); 

item.BaseUri = address; 

SyndicationFeed feed = new SyndicationFeed(); 

feed. Items = new Syndicationltem[] { item }; 

Answer: A 


Q8. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation distributed application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You write the following code segment to implement the service contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that the client applications of only those users who belong to the Administrators group can access the RemoveOrder method. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 05? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q9. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to expose two different service endpoints that have the same address. 

Which configuration setting should you use? 

A. <service name="ExamService"> 

<endpoint address="http: . //localhost:8080/service" 

binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> 

<endpoint address="http: //localhost:8080/service" 

binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="IComplexExam"/> 

</service> 

B. <service name="ExamService"> 

<endpoint address="http: //localhost:8080/service" 

binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> 

<endpoint address="http: //localhost:8080/service" 

binding="wsDualHttpBinding" contract="IComplexExam"/> 

</service> 

C. <service name="ExamService"> 

<host> 

<baseAddresses> 

<add baseAddress="http: //localhost:8080/service"/> 

</baseAddresses> 

</host> 

<endpoint binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> 

<endpoint binding="basicHttpBinding" 

contract="IComplexExam"/> 

</service> 

D. <service name="ExamService"> 

<host> 

<baseAddresses> 

<add baseAddress="http: //localhost:8080"/> 

</baseAddresses> 

</host> 

<endpoint address="service" 

binding="wsHttpBinding" contract="ISimpleExam"/> 

<endpoint address="service" 

binding="basicHttpBinding" contract="IComplexExam"/> 

</service> 

Answer: A 


Q10. You are creating an application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) to create the application. The YourUserNamePasswordValidator class is implemented in the host application of the WCF service. The host application is named YourServiceHost.exe. You write the following code segment. 

namespace YourSecureService 

class YourUserNamePasswordValidator : UserNamePasswordValidator { 

public override void Validate(string userName, string password) 

... 

}} 

You need to perform custom validation of the user name and password by using the YourUserNamePasswordValidator class. What should you do? 

A. Set the wsHttpBinding binding in the following manner. <security mode="Message"> 

<message 

clientCredentialType="UserName" /></security> Set the service behavior by using 

thefollowing credentials. 

<userNameAuthentication 

customUserNamePasswordValidatorType="YourSecureService.YourUserNamePasswordV 

alid ator" 

userNamePasswordValidationMode="Custom"/> 

B. Set the wsHttpBinding binding in the following manner. <security mode="Message"> 

<message 

clientCredentialType="UserName" /></security> Set the service behavior by using the 

following credentials. 

<userNameAuthentication customUserNamePasswordValidatorType="YourSecureService. 

YourUserNamePasswordValid a or,YourServiceHost" 

userNamePasswordValidationMode="Custom"/> 

C. Set the wsHttpBinding binding in the following manner. <security mode="Message"> 

<transport 

clientCredentialType="UserName" /></security> Set the service behavior by using the 

following credentials. 

<userNameAuthentication 

customUserNamePasswordValidatorType="YourUserNamePasswordValidator, 

YourServiceHo st" userNamePasswordValidationMode="Custom"/> 

D. Set the netTcpBinding binding in the following manner. <security mode="Transport"> 

<transport 

clientCredentialType="UserName" /></security> Set the service behavior by using the 

following credentials. 

<userNameAuthentication customUserNamePasswordValidatorType="YourSecureService. 

YourUserNamePasswordValid ator " userNamePasswordValidationMode="Custom"/> 

Answer: B 


70-503 pdf exam

Virtual 70-503 simulations:

Q11. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 <SetviceContract(SessionMode:=SessionMode.Required)> _ 

02 Public Interface lOrderManager 04 Sub CloseOrder() 

05 End Interface 

You need to decorate the operation as the method that closes the current session. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 03? 

A. <OperationContract(lslnitiating:=False)> _ 

B. <OperationContract(lsTerminating:=True)> _ 

C. <OperationContract()> _ 

<OperationBehavior(_ 

ReleaselnstanceMode:=ReleaselnstanceMode.AfterCall)>_ 

D. <OperationContract(lsTerminating:=False)> _ 

<OperationBehavior( _ 

ReleaselnstanceMode:=ReleaselnstanceMode.AfterCall> 

Answer: B 


Q12. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The WCF service must authenticate the client applications by validating credit card numbers and expiry dates. 

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to implement custom authentication for the WCF service. Which code segment should you insert at line 10? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q13. You create a client application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The client application uses a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You plan to Implement inspection handling on the client application and the WCF service. You need to add error handling to the WCF service. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the BeforeSendReply method to catch the ReplyValidationFault exception. Replace the reply message with an explicit fault message. 

B. Modify the BeforeSendRequest method to catch the ReplyValidationFault exception. Replace the reply message with an explicit fault message. 

C. Modify the AfterReceiveRequest method to catch the ReplyValidationFault exception. Replace the reply message with an explicit fault message. 

D. Modify the AfterReceiveReply method to catch the ReplyValidationFault exception. Replace the reply message with an explicit fault message. 

Answer: A 


Q14. You want to upgrade a ASMX webservice to WCF, but you want to support legacy client applications. 

<some code here> 

What code do you use to transfer binary data from the server to the client? 

A. BindingElement encoding = new BindingElement() 

B. BindingElement encoding = new MtomMessageEncodingBindingElement(.....) 

C. BindingElement encoding = new TextMessageEncodingBindingElement(MessageVersion.Soap11.....) 

D. BindingElement encoding = new TextMessageEncodingBindingElement (Soap12WSAddressingAugust2004..) 

Answer: D 


Q15. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You create the following service definition. 

<ServiceContractQ> _ 

Public Interface IMyService 

... 

End Interface 

You need to custom manage the lifetime of the session. 

Which service implementation should you use? 

A. <ServiceBehavior(AutomaticSessionShutdown:=True)> _ 

Public Class Servicelmp1 

... 

End Class 

B. <ServiceBehavior(AutomaticSessionShutdown:=False)> _ 

Public Class Servicelmp1 

... 

End Class 

C. <ServiceBehavior(UseSynchronizationContext:=True)> _ 

Public Class Servicelmp1 

... 

End Class 

D. <ServiceBehavior(UseSynchronizationContext:=False)> _ 

Public Class ServicelmpID 

... 

End Class 

Answer: D