70 486 exam dumps [Dec 2018]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-486 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-486-dumps.html


70-486 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-486 vce
Exam name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-486 Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications

70-486 examcollection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our exam 70 486 dumps pdf free download study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft 70 486 dumps 2016 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Microsoft 70 486 study guide exam. Latest Microsoft 70 486 study guide Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Microsoft microsoft exam 70 486 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. High quality 70-486 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zn-RYF8dr9YDVo7CrjJojQbLz1cS5Ag8


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed.

You need to ensure that all product links display a product. Which code segment should you use to configure the route?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A


Q2. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will run in a shared environment. The application requests the user's password, and then uses the password to sign data.

You need to minimize the potential for the password to be discovered by other processes that run in the shared environment. What should you do?

A. Add the SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute attribute to the methods which process the password.

B. Store the password in a SecureString instance.

C. Encrypt the password on the web page, and decrypt the password in the MVC application.

D. Run the code that processes the password in its own AppDomain.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Application domains provide a unit of isolation for the common language runtime. They are created and run inside a process. Application domains are usually created by a runtime host, which is an application responsible for loading the runtime into a process and executing user code within an application domain. The runtime host creates a process and a default application domain, and runs managed code inside it. Runtime hosts include ASP.NET, Microsoft Internet Explorer, and the Windows shell.

For most applications, you do not need to create your own application domain; the runtime host creates any necessary application domains for you. However, you can create and configure additional application domains if your application needs to isolate code or to use and unload DLLs.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/yb506139(v=vs.110).aspx


Q3. You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.

Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.es?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C


Q4. You need to add an action to RunLogController to validate the users' passwords. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B


Q5. You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.

What should you do? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.

A. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.

B. Add a folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Catalog.aspx.

C. Add a class named CustomerController to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.

D. Add a class named Catalog to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named EditCustomer to the class.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

From scenario: One of the business requirements, is that administrators must be able to edit information about existing customers.


Q6. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that includes the following method.

You need to test the AccountBalance method. Which unit test should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation:

All unit tests require the [TestMethod] attribute.

The Assert.AreEqual method verifies that specified values are equal.

Incorrect:

Not D: All unit tests require the [TestMethod] attribute.

References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.visualstudio.testtools.unittesting.assert.areequal(v=vs.110).aspx


Q7. You need to maximize performance of video delivery.

Which code segment should you use as the body of the GetVideoStream function in the Video-Controller class?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D


Q8. You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.

You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users. Which code segment should you use to update the controller?

A. If (Request.IsTabletDevice)

B. If (Request.Browser.IsBrowser("Mobile"))

C. If (Request.UserAgent["Tablet"])

D. If (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)

Answer: D


Q9. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that enables you to edit and save a student object.

The application must not retrieve student objects on an HTTP POST request. You need to implement the controller.

Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A,C


Q10. You need to ensure that developers can connect to a Microsoft Azure role by using RDP.

What should you do?

A. Export a certificate with a private key. Upload the .pfx file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.

B. Export a certificate with a private key. Upload the .pfx file to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.

C. Export a certificate without a private key. Upload the .cer file to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.

D. Export a certificate without a private key. Upload the .cer file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.

Answer: A

Explanation: In case you donu2019t want to use the RDP certificate created by Windows Azure Tools and want to use a custom certificate instead, the following steps will guide you. These steps can also be used in case package is not being published from Visual Studio rather it is being built locally, saved in either Local Machine's Drive or Windows Azure Blob Storage and subsequently published from there.

Here are the steps which are required to get pass the publishing error which you might be running into. You would need to upload the Certificate with Private Key to the portal (when Visual Studio is used this is done in the background).

Detailed steps.

1. In Visual Studio, go to the solution which is being developed.

2. Right click the Web Project -> Configure Remote Desktop -> click on View to see Certificate details (Since I donu2019t have a custom certificate I will use one create by Windows Azure Tools itself)

3. Go to Details tab on Certificate -> Click Copy to file.. -> Next -> Select u2018Yes, export the private keyu2019 -> Next -> Continue with default setting and create a password when asked (please refer below screenshots)

4. These steps will generate a .PFX file for this certificate. Now we need to upload this certificate to the portal (for the respective cloud service)

5. Go to the Azure Management Portal -> Go to the Cloud Service in question -> Certificates Tab -> Upload the newly created certificate (.PFX file)

Note:

* The certificates that you need for a remote desktop connection are different from the certificates that you use for other Azure operations. The remote access certificate must

have a private key.

* Microsoft Azure uses certificates in three ways:

/ Management certificates u2013 Stored at the subscription level, these certificates are used to enable the use of the SDK tools, the Windows Azure Tools for Microsoft Visual Studio, or the Service Management REST API Reference. These certificates are independent of any cloud service or deployment.

/ Service certificates u2013 Stored at the cloud service level, these certificates are used by your deployed services.

/ SSH Keys u2013 Stored on the Linux virtual machine, SSH keys are used to authenticate remote connections to the virtual machine.

Reference: How to use Custom Certificate for RDP to Windows Azure Roles http://blogs.msdn.com/b/cie/archive/2014/02/22/how-to-use-custom-certificate-for-rdp-to-windows-azure-roles.aspx



To know more about the Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 70-486 Exam with Thedumpscentre High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/70-486-dumps/ (210 New Questions)