How to pass Microsoft 70-485 Real Exam in 24 Hours [free practice test 1-17]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-485 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-485-dumps.html


70-485 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-485 vce
Exam name: Advanced Metro style App Development using C#
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-485 Advanced Metro style App Development using C#

70-485 examcollection

High quality of 70-485 vce materials and bundle for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-485 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Advanced Metro style App Development using C# exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-485 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You need to support remote devices by using the GoosePlayTo class. Which code segment should you use in MainPage.xaml.es? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q2. You need to create a SupportsBacklightCompensation property to accommodate morning and evening photography. 

Which line of code should you insert at line CA19? 

A. return (video.BacklightCompensation.Capabilities.Min == 0); 

B. return video.BacklightCompensation.Capabilities.Supported; 

C. return (media.BacklightCompensation.Capabilities.Min == 0); 

D. return media.BacklightCompensation.Capabilities.Supported; 

Answer: B 


Q3. You need to reference the reusable WinMD project. What should you do? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q4. You need to modify the GetWeatherData() method in the WinMD component at line CE38. 

Which interface should you use for the return type of the method? 

A. IVectorView 

B. IVector 

C. IList 

D. IMap 

Answer: A 


Q5. You need to update the DoWork() method of the background task to meet the requirements. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Get the IsCancellationRequested property from the CancellationToken object and return a TaskCompletionSource object. 

B. Access the Progress object and report the task's progress to the caller. 

C. Update the DoWork() method to receive a Progress object. 

D. Add the CancellationToken object to the client.GetAsync() method. 

E. Confirm that the IsCancellationRequested property of the CancellationToken object is true and exit the task. 

F. Update the DoWork() method to receive a CancellationToken object in the arguments of the method. 

Answer: DEF 


70-485 pdf exam

Updated 70-485 practice exam:

Q6. You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will receive push notifications from the Windows Push Notification Services (WNS). 

You store the secret for authentication in a variable named encodedSecret. You store the security ID for authentication in a variable named encdedSid. Both variables contain string data encoded for use in a Uniform Resource Identifier (URI). 

You create a WebClient object named client. 

You need to use the client object to retrieve an OAuth token as a string and to store the string in a variable named response. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q7. You plan to create a custom panel that displays a pie chart. Each value of the pie chart will have a control. 

You need to register a custom dependency property to the panel. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q8. Exceptions occur when the WriteAuditAsync() method of the Auditor object is run. 

The UI must remain responsive to user actions. 

You need to handle the exceptions. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q9. You are developing a Windows Store app that invokes asynchronous methods to keep the app responsive to user actions. 

The app must handle exceptions gracefully, so they are never displayed to the user. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q10. You are developing a Windows Store app that uses the Windows Push Notification Service (WNS) to send toast notifications. 

You need to ensure that the requests that the app sends to the WNS follow the authorization standard that WNS supports. 

Which authorization standard should you use? 

A. ADFS 

B. ws-Trust 

C. openID 

D. OAuth 2.0 

Answer: D 


70-485 free draindumps

Certified 70-485 free demo:

Q11. You need to implement the requirements for streaming media. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Enable access to the Videos Library. 

B. Ensure that the app stays in the foreground while media is being streamed. 

C. Enable access to the Pictures Library. 

D. Register for the SourceRequested event. 

E. Enable access to the Music Library. 

F. Register for the PlayRequested event. 

Answer: AD 


Q12. You need to set the default print options according to the requirements. 

Which lines of code should you use at line PG33? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. printTask.Options.Orientation = a PrintOrientation.Portrait; 

B. printTask.Options.Orientation = Print.Default = Portrait; 

C. printTask.Options.MediaSize = Print.Default = MediaSize.Legal; 

D. printTask.Options.ColorMode = Print.ColorDefault = Grayscale; 

E. printTask.Options.ColorMode = PrintColorMode. Grayscale; 

F. printTask.Options.MediaSize = PrintMediaSize.Letter; 

Answer: AE 


Q13. You are developing a Windows Store app that uses a webcam. You need to be notified if new webcams are connected to the system. 

Which class should you use? 

A. DevicelnformationWatcher 

B. EnclosureLocation 

C. DeviceWatcher 

D. DevicelnformationCollection 

Answer: C 


Q14. You need to protect the metadata for the secure documents. 

Which protection descriptor should you use for the DataProtectionProvider object? 

A. SID 

B. WEBCREDENTIALS=userrpassword 

C. LOCAL=user 

D. USER=current 

Answer: C 


Q15. You need to implement a custom control to display thumbnail images of video clips. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q16. You need to register the SocialPoller background task in the constructor of the Page1 class. 

Which statement sets the appropriate task entry point at line PG19? 

A. builder.TaskEntryPoint = "Sreader.Background.SocialPoller"; 

B. builder.BackgroundTableStart = "SocialPoller.Ereader.Background"; 

C. builder.TaskStart = "Pagel.SocialPoller "; 

D. builder.TaskEntryPoint = "Sreader.Pagel"; 

Answer: A 


Q17. You are designing a Windows Store app that creates large amounts of temporary binary data each time it is run. 

You need to ensure that data is persisted while the app is running but deleted when the app is closed. 

Which app data storage mechanism should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. a temporary app data store 

B. the app files of the local app data store 

C. the app settings of the local app data store 

D. a roaming app data store 

Answer: ABC 



see more Advanced Metro style App Development using C#