[Precise] 70-480 Microsoft simulations 91-105 (Apr 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-480 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-480-dumps.html


70-480 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-480 vce
Exam name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-480 Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

70-480 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-480 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-480 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-480 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. You develop a webpage by using HTML5. You create the following markup and code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A


Q92. You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays stock information. 

The application loads information from a web service by using AJAX. 

The following code defines a Stock object and loads stock data. 

You need to implement the loadStock function. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A


Q93. You are creating a page that contains detailed employee information for a company portal. The page uses a jQuery library. The page contains a hidden button named btnEdit that is defined by the following code. 

<button id="btnEdit" style="display: none;n>Edit</button> 

The button is not displayed by default. 

The button must be displayed only if the user is logged on. 

You need to add code to the document.ready() function to meet the requirements for the button. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. $ (‘#btnEdit’).appear (); 

B. $ (‘#btnEdit’).visible = true; 

C. $ (‘#btnEdit’).show(); 

D. $ (‘#btnEdit’).Visible(); 

Answer: A 


Q94. You are developing an HTML5 web application. The application loads data from a web service by using AJAX. The application displays the data by calling the displayData function. The data is loaded by using the following code. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B


Q95. You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server. The page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the status of the upload. 

The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the page. 

You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. 

Which line of code should you insert at line 03? 

A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata = 

B. xhr.upload.onplaying = 

C. xhr.upload.onseeking = 

D. xhr.upload.onprogress = 

Answer: D 


70-480 sample question

Most recent 70-480 test:

Q96. You are developing a web page by using HTML5 and C5S3. The page includes a <div> tag with the ID set to validate. 

When the page is rendered, the contents of the <div> tag appear on a line separate from the content above and below it. The rendered page resembles the following graphic. 


You need to ensure that the page is rendered to meet the requirement. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. document.getElementById("validate").style.display = "inline"; 

B. document.getElementById("validate").style.margin = "0"; 

C. document.getElementById("validate").style.padding = "0"; 

D. document.getElementSyId("validate").style.display = "block"; 

Answer: A 


Q97. You are creating a JavaScript function to display the current version of a web application 

You declare a button as follows. 

<input type="button" id="About" value="About" /> 

You need to create an event handler for the button by using an anonymous function. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q98. You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. 

You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 

Which value is valid for the text-transform property? 

A. Italic 

B. Line-through 

C. Capitalize 

D. 20px 

Answer: C 


Q99. You are developing a customer web form that includes following HTML. 

<input id= "textAccountType"/> 

You need to develop the form so that customers can enter only a valid account type consisting of two English alphabet characters. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q100. You are developing a page that includes text and an illustration. The web page resembles the following image. 


You have the following requirements: 

The illustration must be in the center of the page. 

The text must flow around the left, right, top, and bottom of the illustration. 

You need to ensure that the layout of the web page meets the requirements. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. -ms-wrap-side: both; 

B. -ms-wrap-side: clear; 

C. -ms-wrap-side: maximum; 

D. -ms-wrap-side: auto; 

Answer: A 


70-480 questions pool

Guaranteed 70-480 class:

Q101. You are developing an HTML5 page. 

You need to add author and copyright information. 

Which tag should you use? 

A. <aside> 

B. <header> 

C. <footer> 

D. <section> 

Answer: C 


Q102. You are developing a web application that uses web workers to process images extracted from an HTML5 CANVAS object on a web page. 

You need to pass messages between the web workers and the web page. 

Which three types of objects should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.) 

A. JSON 

B. Window 

C. Parent 

D. String 

E. JavaScript 

F. DOM 

Answer: ADE 


Q103. You are creating a blog site by using HTML5 and JavaScript. An inline frame enables users to post comments. It is possible for users to inject malicious scripts into their comments. 

You need to minimize the ability for malicious scripts to execute on the site. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. <iframe sandbox src="frame1.htmlnX/iframe> 

B. <iframe seamless="allowscripts" src="frame1.html"<>/iframe> 

C. <iframe seamless src="frame1.html"></iframe> 

D. <iframe sandbox="allowscripts" src"frame1.html"x/iframe> 

Answer: A


Q104. You are creating an HTML5 application that allows users to play video on a page by using the VIDEO element. 

You need to enable the user to start, stop, and pause the video. 

Which line of code should you add to the page? 

A. <video id= "myVideo" height="320" width="400" src="myVideo.vtt" contextmenu="pauseplay"> </video> 

B. <video id="myVideon heigh"="320" width="400" src="myVideo.vtt" controls> </video> 

C. <video _d="myVideon height="320" width="400" src="myVideo.vtt" autoplay> </video> 

D. <video id="myVideo" height="320" width="400" src="myVideo.vtt" contextinenu="Startstopn> </video> 

Answer: B


Q105. You implement an application by using HTML5 and JavaScript. You create a webpage that contains the following HTML: 

The application must place a border on only the first UL element that is contained in the DIV element. 

You need to update the webpage. 

What should you do? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 



see more 70-480 dumps