[Exact] 70-469 Microsoft actual test 121-135 (Apr 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-469 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-469-dumps.html


70-469 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-469 vce
Exam name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-469 Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform

70-469 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-469 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-469 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-469 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. You need to implement a change to usp_ExportOpenings that meets the integration requirements. 

What should you modify in usp_ExportOpenings? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply?) 

A. To the end of line 04, add [Opening]. 

B. To the end of line 05, add [Opening! title]. 

C. To line 10, add FOR XML RAW. 

D. To line 10, add FOR XMLEXPLICIT. 

E. To line 10, add FOR XML AUTO. 

F. To the end of line 04, add [Opening!ELEMENT]. 

G. To the end of line 06, add [Opening!salary!ELEMENT]. 

H. To the end of line 05, add [Opening!title!ELEMENT]. 

I. To the end of line 06, add [Opening! salary]. 

Answer: ABEI 


Q122. You need to resolve the performance issues of the usp_ExportOpenings stored procedure. The solution must minimize the amount of hard disk space used. 

Which statement should you execute on DB1? 

A. EXEC sp_dboption 'DB1', 'auto create statistics', 'TRUE' 


B. CREATE INDEX IX_Exp_Openings ON Openings(PostDate, FilledDate) INCLUDE 

(Description, Title, Salary); 


C. CREATE INDEX IX_Exp_Openings ON Openings(PostDate) INCLUDE (Description, 

Title, 

Salary) WHERE FilledDate IS NULL; 


D. EXEC sp_recompile 'usp_ExportOpenings' 


Answer: C 


Q123. You are planning the ManufacturingSteps table. 

You need to define the ProductID column in the CREATE TABLE statement. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q124. You run the following code: 


You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is <Order_Details>. 

What should you implement? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. A user-defined data type 

B. An XML index 

C. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger 

D. A data manipulation language (DML) trigger 

E. An XML schema collection 

Answer: E 


Q125. While testing usp.GetFutureSessions, you discover that IX_Sessions is accessed by a scan rather than a seek. 

You need to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute usp_GetFutureSessions. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

F. Option F 

Answer: BE 


70-469 download

Update 70-469 practice exam:

Q126. You execute the following code: 


You create a nonclustered index named IX_CustomerName on the CustomerName column. 

You execute the following query: 

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute the query. 

What should you do? 

A. Partition the table and use the CustomerName column for the partition scheme. 

B. Replace IX_CustomerName with a clustered index. 

C. Replace LEFT(CustomerName ,1) = 'a' with CustomerName LIKE 'a%'. 

D. Replace LEFT(CustomerName ,1) = 'a' with SUBSTRING(CustomerName ,1,1) - 'a'. 

Answer: C 


Q127. You are creating a database that will store usernames and credit card numbers for an application. 

You need to recommend a solution to store and reuse the credit card numbers in the database. 

What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Data encryption 

B. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) 

C. Encrypting File System (EPS) 

D. Data hashing 

Answer: B 


Q128. You need to ensure that usp_AddXMLOrder can be used to validate the XML input from the retailers. 

Which parameters should you add to usp_AddXMLOrder on line 04 and line 05? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. @schema varbinary(100). 

B. @items varchar(max). 

C. @schema sysname. 

D. @items varbinary(max). 

E. @items xml. 

F. @schema xml. 

Answer: CE 


Q129. You need to implement a solution that addresses the performance issues of the usp_GetOrdersByProduct stored procedure. 

Which statement should you execute? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q130. You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes deadlocks. 

You need to identify which transaction causes the deadlock. 

What should you do? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view. 

B. Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view. 

C. Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event 

D. Create an extended events session to capture deadlock information. 

Answer: D 


70-469 rapidshare

High value 70-469 questions pool:

Q131. You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database. The database is used for Online Transaction Processing (OLTP). 

You discover that many page splits occur when records are inserted or updated in the table. 

You need to minimize the number of page splits. 

What should you set from the index options? 

A. FILLFACTOR = 0 

B. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF 

C. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON 

D. FILLFACTOR = 80 

Answer: D 


Q132. You need to modify the usp_DetectSuspiciousActivity stored procedure. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

F. Option F 

Answer: DE 


Q133. You have a database hosted on SQL Azure. 

You are developing a script to create a view that will be used to update the data in a table. 

The following is the relevant portion of the script. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

You need to ensure that the view can update the data in the table, except for the data in Column1. 

Which code segment should you add at line 06? 

A. WITH CHECK OPTION 

B. WITH VIEW_METADATA 

C. WITH ENCRYPTION 

D. WITH SCHEMABINDING 

Answer: A 


Q134. You have a SQL Server 2014 environment That includes four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 

You plan to configure Policy-Based Management to enforce the following rules: 

. On Server1, enable SQL Server password policies and enable the default trace. . On Server3, ensure that the names of user-defined stored procedures begin with the prefix "usp_" and ensure that all databases use a case-sensitive collation. 

You need to recommend which server you must configure as a Central Management Server. 

Which server should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Server1 

B. Server2 

C. Server3 

D. Seiver4 

Answer: AC 


Q135. You execute the following code: 

You have a stored procedure that includes the following SELECT statement: 

You need to create a covering index on UserInfo. Which code segment should you execute? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 



see more Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform