How to pass Microsoft 70-469 Real Exam in 24 Hours [latest exam 151-165]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-469 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-469-dumps.html


70-469 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-469 vce
Exam name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-469 Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform

70-469 examcollection

Vivid of 70-469 book materials and Q&A for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-469 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-469 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. You have a SQL Azure database. 

You execute the following script: 


You add 1 million rows to Table1. Approximately 85 percent of all the rows have a null value for Column2. 

You plan to deploy an application that will search Column2. 

You need to create an index on Table1 to support the planned deployment. The solution must minimize the storage requirements. 

Which code segment should you execute? 

A. CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Column2) WITH FILLFACTOR-0 

B. CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 OK Table1 (Column1) INCLUDE (Column2) 

C. CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Column2) WHERE Column2 IS NULL 

D. CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Column2) WHERE Column2 IS NOT NULL 

Answer: D 


Q152. You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables. 

You need to ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view. 

What should you do? 

A. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view. 

B. Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option. 

C. Define the view by using the CHECK option. 

D. Materialize the view. 

Answer: C 


Q153. You have a database hosted on SQL Server 2012 R2. The database contains 5 million rows. 

You need to recommend a repeatable method to migrate the database to SQL Azure. 

Which method should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Create a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package, and then run the package. 

B. Back up the database, and then restore the database. 

C. Extract a data-tier application, and then import the application. 

D. Generate scripts to create all of the all database objects and all of the data, and then execute the scripts by using SQL Azure. 

Answer: A 


Q154. You need to encapsulate a T-SQL script into a reusable user-defined object. 

The object must meet the following requirements: 

. Permit insertions into a table variable. 

. Support structured exception handling. 

. Prevent changes to the definition of referenced objects. 

. Support the use of the APPLY operator on the output of the object. 

Which type of object should you use? 

A. An inline table-valued function 

B. A stored procedure 

C. A scalar user-defined function 

D. A multi-statement table-valued function 

Answer: C 


Q155. You have two SQL Server 2014 instances named SQLDev and SQLProd. 

You plan to create a new database on SQLProd that will use SQL Server Authentication. 

You need to ensure that when the new database is copied from SQLProd to SQLDev, users can connect to the database on SQLDev even if they do not have a login on the SQLDev instance. 

What should you use? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Triggers 

B. Contained database 

C. SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) scripts 

D. Extended Events 

E. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) scripts 

Answer: B 


70-469 book

Leading 70-469 exam engine:

Q156. You need to implement a solution that addresses the performance issues of the usp_GetOrdersByProduct stored procedure. 

Which statement should you execute? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q157. You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes deadlocks. 

You need to identify which transaction causes the deadlock. 

What should you do? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view. 

B. Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view. 

C. Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event 

D. Create an extended events session to capture deadlock information. 

Answer: D 


Q158. You need to optimize the index structure that is used by the tables that support the fraud detection services. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a hashed nonclustered index to CreateDate. 

B. Add a not hash nonclustered index to CreateDate. 

C. Add a not hash clustered index on POSTransactionId and CreateDate. 

D. Add a hashed clustered index on POSTransactionId and CreateDate. 

Answer: A 


Q159. You use SQL Server 2014 to maintain the data used by applications at your company. 

You want to execute two statements. 

You need to guarantee that either both statements succeed, or both statements fail together as a batch. 

Which code should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

Answer: D 


Q160. You have a SQL Server 2012 database named DB1 that is accessed by 650 concurrent users. 

You need to log all of the queries to DB1 that become deadlocked. The solution must meet the following requirements: 

. Provide a representation of the deadlock in XML format. 

. Minimize the impact on the server. 

What should you create? 

A. A SQL Server Profiler trace 

B. A SQL Server Agent job that retrieves information from the sys.dm_tran_session_transactions dynamic management views 

C. A SQL Server Agent job that retrieves information from the sys.dm_tran_active_transactions dynamic management views 

D. A script that enables trace flags 

Answer: A 


70-469 Q&A

Realistic 70-469 pack:

Q161. You have a database named database1. 

Database developers report that there are many deadlocks. 

You need to implement a solution to monitor the deadlocks. The solution must meet the following requirements: 

Support real-time monitoring. 

Be enabled and disabled easily. 

Support querying of the monitored data. 

What should you implement? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Log errors by using trace flag 1222 

B. Log errors by using trace flag 1204 

C. A SQL Server Profiler template 

D. An Extended Events session 

Answer: D 


Q162. You have a SQL Server 2012 database named Database1. 

Database1 has a table named Customers. Customers contains more than 1 million rows. 

The database has a stored procedure that was created by using the following script: 

You need to ensure that up_customers returns rows when the following statement is executed: 

EXECUTE up_customers'1,2,3,4,5' 

What should you do? 

A. Update @CustcmerTypelist to use the int data type. 

B. Convert @CustomerTypeList to a table variable. 

C. Convert @CustomerTypeList to an XML variable. 

D. Update @CustomerTypeList to use the XML data type. 

Answer: B 


Q163. While testing usp.GetFutureSessions, you discover that IX_Sessions is accessed by a scan rather than a seek. 

You need to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute usp_GetFutureSessions. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

F. Option F 

Answer: BE 


Q164. You plan to create a database that has multiple tables. The tables will contain product information. Each product has a stock-keeping unit (SKU). 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that each SKU starts with the letters "ADV" and is followed by 10 digits. 

The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A FOREIGN KEY constraint 

B. A trigger 

C. A user-defined data type 

D. A CHECK constraint 

Answer: C 


Q165. You need to modify usp.GetOrdersAndItems to ensure that an order is NOT retrieved by usp_GetOrdersAndItems while the order is being updated. 

What should you add to usp.GetOrdersAndItems? 

A. Add WITH (NOLOCK) to the end of line 47. 

B. Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL READ COMMITTED to line 44. 

C. Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL READ UNCOMMITTED to line 44. 

D. Add WITH (READPAST) to the end of line 47. 

Answer: B 



see more 70-469 dumps