Top 15 cram 70-469 for candidates (106 to 120)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-469 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-469-dumps.html


70-469 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-469 vce
Exam name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-469 Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform

70-469 examcollection

Certified of 70-469 test questions materials and class for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-469 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-469 Study Guide Questions:

Q106. You have two SQL Server instances named SQLDev and SQLProd that have access to various storage media. 

You plan to synchronize SQLDev and SQLProd. 

You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements: 

The database schemas must be synchronized from SQLDev to SQLProd. The database on SQLDev must be deployed to SQLProd by using a package. The package must support being deployed to Windows Azure SQL Database. 

What should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. A database snapshot 

B. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 

C. Change data capture 

D. A data-tier application 

Answer: B 


Q107. You have a SQL Server 2012 environment that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


After the failover is complete, a user receives the following error message when connecting to DB1 on Server2: 

"Msg 916, Level 14, State 1, Line 1 The server principal "Account1" is not able to access the database "DB1" under the current security context." 

You verify that there is a server login for Account1 on Server2. 

You need to ensure that Account1 can connect to DB1. 

What should you do? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Update the SID for Account1 on DB1. 

B. Add Account1 to the db_datareader role. 

C. Create a new database user on DB1. 

D. Implement Windows authentication. 

Answer: B 


Q108. You need to recommend a solution to synchronize Database2 to App1_Db1. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Change data capture 

B. Snapshot replication 

C. Master Data Services 

D. Transactional replication 

Answer: D 


Q109. The database contains a disk-based table named ContentTable that has 1 million rows and a column named Fax. Fax allows null values. 

You need to update Fax to meet the following requirements: 

. Prevent null values from being used. 

. Always use an empty string instead of a null value. 

Which statement or statements should you execute? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

Answer: ABE 


Q110. You have a SQL Azure database. 

You need to identify which keyword must be used to create a view that will be indexed. 

Which keyword should you identify? 

A. SCHEMABINDING 

B. VIEW_METADATA 

C. DISTINCT 

D. DEFAULT 

Answer: A 


70-469 test questions

Refresh 70-469 free exam:

Q111. You need to modify the stored procedure usp_LookupConcurrentUsers. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the summary table as an in-memory optimized table with a non-hash clustered index. 

B. Use the summary table as an in-memory optimized table with a non-hash nonclustered index. 

C. Use a type variable instead of the summary table. 

D. Add a clustered index to the summary table. 

Answer: A 


Q112. You need to modify InsertInvoice to comply with the application requirements. Which code segment should you execute? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q113. You are designing a monitoring application for a new SQL Server 2014 instance. 

You need to recommend a solution to generate a report that displays the 10 most frequent wait types that occur for the instance. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. The SQL Server error log 

B. The sys.dm_os_wait_stats dynamic management view 

C. The DBCC SQLPERF(WAITSTATS) command 

D. SQL Server Profiler 

Answer: B 


Q114. Which code segment should you use to define the ProductDetails column? 

A. ProductDetails xml (DOCUMENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL 

B. ProductDetails xml NULL 

C. ProductDetails xml (CONTENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL 

D. ProductDetails varchar(MAX) NULL 

Answer: D 


Q115. You need to implement a solution that addresses the upload requirements. Which code segment should you use to implement the Conversions assembly? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


70-469 class

Download 70-469 questions:

Q116. You need to modify usp_GetOrdersAndItems to ensure that an order is NOT retrieved by usp_GetOrdersAndItems while the order is being updated. 

What should you add to usp_GetOrdersAndItems? 

A. Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE to line 03. 

B. Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT to line 03. 

C. Add (UPDLOCK) to the end of line 06. 

D. Add (READPAST) to the end of line 06. 

Answer: D 


Q117. You need to create the InvoiceStatus table in DB1. 

How should you define the InvoiceID column in the CREATE TABLE statement? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q118. Which data type should you use for ProductType? 

A. varchar(11) 

B. nvarchar(11) 

C. char(11) 

D. bigint 

Answer: C 


Q119. You deploy a SQL Server instance named SQLProd that uses SQL Server 2014. 

You need to recommend a solution to monitor the transactions that are running currently against SQLProd. The solution must minimize the amount of custom code required. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Statistics 

B. A dynamic management view 

C. A trigger 

D. User-defined views 

Answer: B 


Q120. You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message: "Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12 

Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =,! 

=, <, <= ,>, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression." 

You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly. 

Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18? 

A. WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) 

B. WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable) 

C. WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) 

D. WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextabie) 

Answer: B 



see more 70-469 dumps